US National Time Trial Champions 1975-1981

1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981
All distances are 25 miles = 40.225 km. The Team Time Trials were contested over 100km.

  • 1975 Port Washington, WI, July 23-24

  • SENIOR MEN
    1. Wayne Stetina, 56:06.65
    2. John Howard, 56:07.11
    3. Bill Gallagher, 56:59.81
    4. Alan Kingsbery. 57:16
    5. Dale Stetina, 57:54
    6. Marc Thompson, 58:09
    7. Jacques Boyer, 58:22
    8. Greg Meeker, 58:37
    9. Jim Flanders, 58:42
    10. Tom Hardy, 58:44

  • SENIOR WOMEN
    1. Mary Jane Reoch, 1:02:04.41
    2. Lyn Lemaire, 1:03:01.15
    3. Margy Saunders, 1:04:51.76
    4. Mary Ann Allan, 1:05:42
    5. Carole Brennan, 1:05:45
    6. Eileen Brennan, 1:05:53
    7. Barbara Miles, 1:06:04
    8. Donna Tobias, 1:06:42
    9. Terry Barrett, 1:07:17
    10. Barbara Amburgey, 1:07:35

  • VETERAN MEN
    1. Larry Reade, 1:00:08.80
    2. Nikola Farac-Ban, 1:00:46.55
    3. Jim Crist, 1:01:37.63
    4. Thad Wakesman, 1:01:50
    5. David Martin, 1:02:32
    6. Syd Merron. 1:04:14
    7. Jim Humiston, 1:04:16
    8. Robert Barden, 1:04:31
    9. Doug Croft, 1:04:59
    10. Ronnie Palazzo, 1:05:31

  • JUNIOR MEN
    1. Paul Deem, 57:11.06
    2. Jonathan Schuster, 58:34.46
    3. Martin Loecher, 59:04.48
    4. Kevin Bucy, 59:29
    5. Mike Albro, 59:40
    6. Thomas Prehn, 59:42
    7. Todd Morey, 1:00:00.31
    8. Ed Schaefer, 1:00:00.46
    9. Scott Flanders, 1:00:05
    10. Steven Volski, 1:00:25

  • Return to top
  • 1976 Lexington, KY, Aug. 11-12

  • SENIOR MEN
    1. John Howard, MO, 55:36.6
    2. Tom Margevicius. PA, 56:43.1
    3. Harold Klein, CA, 57:00.6
    4. Tom Doughty, IN. 57:19.1
    5. Kevin Lutz, CA, 57:21.5
    6. Wayne Stetina, IN, 57:23.3
    7. Jerry Baker, WA, 57:25.7
    8. Marc Thompson, KS, 57:37.2
    9. Michael Farrell, IL, 57:44.4
    10. William Gallagher, OH, 57:59.5

  • SENIOR WOMEN
    1. Lyn Lemaire, MA, 1:00:06.7
    2. Mary Jane Reoch, PA, 1:01:36.5
    3. Hannah North, CA, 1:02:08.2
    4. Robin Deely, UT, 1:03:43
    5. Helene Burton, FL, 1:04:12
    6. Barbara Miles, DC, 1:04:13
    7. Kathy Opolski, IN, 1:04:21
    8. Mary Ann Allan, CA, 1:04:30
    9. Donna Tobias, SC, 1:04:36
    10. Linda Hoover, OH, 1:04:42

  • VETERAN MEN
    1. Nikola Farac-Ban, CA, 58:40.2
    2. Frank Powell, CA, 1:00:00.5
    3. David Martin, FL, 1:00:23.1
    4. Jerry Nugent, MD, 1:01:04
    5. Larry Reade, NY, 1:01:31
    6. Robert Batden, SD. 1:01:49
    7. Dick Poor, NJ, 1:01:59
    8. Jerry Long, OH, 1:02:07
    9. Charles Bankston, NM, 1:02:10
    10. Jim Cost, IN, 1:02:16

  • JUNIOR MEN
    1. Andrew Weaver, FL, 57:09.9
    2. Robert Chott, MO, 58:43.0
    3. Greg Miller, CA, 58:54.0
    4. Mark Cahn, CA, 59:03
    5. Dan Casebeer, IL, 59:05
    6. Ian Jones, CT, 59:19
    7. Steve Pyle, CA. 59:21
    8. Jim Johnson, AL, 59:45
    9. James Gold, NM, 59:48
    10. Larry Towner, NJ, 59:52

  • MASTERS MEN AGE 50-54
    1. John Pixton, PA, 1:08:03.4
    2. Gerry Duerr, NY, 1:08:11.2
    3. E.W. Anacker, MT, 1:09:45.2
    4. Harlan Meyer, TN, 1:09:46
    5. Roy Roemer, FL, 1:10:47

  • GRAND MASTERS MEN AGE 55-59
    1. B.F. Richardson, OH, 1:06:49.9
    2. Erich Kasten, WI, 1:08:08.5
    3. John Molla, NJ, 1:08:20.8
    4. Joe Tosi, CT, 1:09:02
    5. C.J. Grossnickle, MD, 1:09:09

  • GRAND MASTERS MEN AGE 60-64
    1. Nelson Dunn, NY, 1:10:15.4
    2. Anthony Simonetti, NY, 1:13:35.5
    3. Mike Calizio, IL, 1:15:51.7
    4. Joe Weber, 1:24:02

  • GRAND MASTERS MEN AGE 65-69
    1. Robert Sansone, FL. 1:11:39.5
    2. Lucas Paolella. MI, 1:21:39.9

  • GRAND MASTERS MEN AGE 70-74
    1. Nick Feldman, MI, 1:15:34.4
    2. Clair M. Duckham, OH, 1:17:04.5
    3. Fred Knoller, FL, 1:34:47.7

  • Return to top
  • 1977 Seattle, WA, July 26-28

  • SENIOR MEN
    1. Paul Deem, CA, 55:46.75
    2. Alan Kingsbery, OH, 55:59.9
    3. Bill Watkins, NY, 56:26.2
    4. Bob Margevicius, PA, 57:16
    5. Tom Doughty, IN, 57:30
    6. Richard Barnett, VA, 57:42
    7. Kevin Lutz, CA, 57:47
    8. Wayne Stetina 57:48
    9. Glenn Erickson, WA, 58:08
    10. Kent Bostick, AZ, 58:16

  • SENIOR WOMEN
    1. Lyn Lemaire, MA, 1:01:42.25:
    2. Mary Jane Reoch, PA, 1:01.51
    3. Connie Carpenter, WI, 1:02:24.71
    4. Cary Peterson, WA, 1:02:59
    5. Robin Deely, UT, 1:03:05
    6. Evelyn Off, CA, 1:04:13
    7. Helene Balkin, FL, 1:05:O0
    8. Joyce Sulanke, OR, 1:05:22
    9. Rachel Pousson, TX, 1:05:33
    10. Laurie Bolard, MD, 1:05:46

  • VETERAN MEN
    1. Larry Reade, NY, 59:05.38
    2. Frank Powell, CA, 59:54.76
    3. Bob Kaye, WA, 1:00:03.42
    4. Nikola Farac-Ban, CA. 1:00:10
    5. James Arbuckle CA, 1:00:49
    6. Edward Clark, NY, 1:01:23
    7. Clifton LaMoure, CA, 1:01:31
    8. Paul Helwig, CA, 1:01:46
    9. Joseph Fischer, MD, 1:02:12
    10. Frank Sammons, CA 1:02:27

  • JUNIOR MEN
    1. Andy Weaver, FL, 57:16.34
    2. Ian Jones, CT, 58:10.95
    3. Neil Bankston, NM, 58:56.63
    4. Jeff Bradley, IA, 59:05
    5. Pat Blaire, CA. 59:09 6
    6. Bruce McFarland, MD, 59:23
    7. Steve Smull, CA, 59:33
    8. Ian Bowles, FL, 59:40
    9. Davis Phinney, CO, 59:55
    10. Peter Strohmeier, NY, 1:00:06

  • JUNIOR WOMEN
    1. Tracy McConachie, IL, 1:05:44.28
    2. Carolyn Hansen, MA, 1:08:33
    3. Susan Becker, CA, 1:08:50

  • VETERAN WOMEN
    1. Patricia McClellan, WA, 1:11:52.77
    2. Mary Vinella, CA, 1:13:11.67
    3. Jean Bowles, FL, 1:13:15.91

  • MASTERS AGE 50-54
    1. Milo Hadlock, LT, 1:02:31.81
    2. John Pixton, PA, 1:06:14.59
    3. Charles Schaeffer, WA, 1:07:38.99

  • MASTERS AGE 55-59
    1. Ray Blum, CA, 1:06:48.51
    2. E.W. Anacker, MT, 1:06:57.78
    3. Franz Pauwels, OR, 1:08:03.30

  • MASTERS AGE 60-64
    1. Nelson Dunn, NY, 1:09:56.56
    2. Charles Fiske, ID, 1:12:22,57
    3. Henry Gatty, 1:12:58.09

  • MASTERS AGE 65-69
    1. John Phillips, MD, 1:14:00.35
    2. Bernard O'Connor, CA, 1:14:55.17
    3. John Day, OR, 1:17:57.83

  • MASTERS AGE 70-74
    1. Ed Delano, CA, 1:16:09.21
    2. Ed Phelps, UT, 1:17:00.94
    3. Herb Kimball, OR, 1:17:02.71

  • Return to top
  • 1978 Port Washington, WI, July 26-28

  • SENIOR MEN
    1. Andy Weaver, FL, 56:06.94
    2. Tom Doughty, IN, 56:40.66
    3. Tom Sain, CO, 57:12.03
    4. Jim Flanders, MN, 57:35
    5. Ian Jones, CT, 57:52
    6. Rudy Sroka, CT, 57:56
    7. Kent Bostick, CA, 56:12
    8. Eric Allen, CA, 58:35
    9. Tom Margevicius, PA, 58:43
    10. Thomas McGuire, AZ, 58:49

  • SENIOR WOMEN
    1. Esther Salmi, CT, 1:06:04.81
    2. Lyn Lemaire, MA, 1:08:18.28
    3. Cary Peterson, WA, 1:08:32.07
    4. Megs Corson, PA, 1:12:04
    5. Martha Iverson, CO, 1:12:36
    6. Suzanne Lick, CA, 1:12:42
    7. Paula Andros, NY, 1:12:53
    8. Joyce Gimmel, TX, 1:13:05
    9. Helene Balkin, FL, 1:13:23
    10. Mary Pelz, MD, 1:14:48

  • VETERAN MEN
    1. Franz Hammer, WA, 57:44.82
    2. Jerry Baker, WA, 58:44.75
    3. Bob DuVall, CA, 58:48.85
    4. Robert Lea, MA, 59:21
    5. J.P. Holleman, CA, 59:27
    6. Paul Vernon, TX, 1:00:09,61
    7. Larry Reade, NY, 1:00:09.81
    8. Orval Hart, NM, 1:00:10.69
    9. Jerry Nugent, MD, 1:00:23
    10. David Voye, MA, 1:00:31

  • JUNIOR MEN
    1. Dean Meeker, WI, 59:02.44
    2. Gerry Fornes, OH, 1:00:59.54
    3. Greg Demgen, WI, 1:01:29.68
    4. Andrew Hampsten, ND, 1:01:59
    5. Steve Wood, NM, 1:02:10
    6. Thurlow Rogers, CA, 1:02:11
    7. Marc Brandt, CA, 1:02:30
    8. Eric Danstrom, IL, 1:02:32
    9. Bob Bergdahl, CA, 1:02:37
    10. Jeff Rutter, PA, 1:02:46

  • JUNIOR WOMEN
    1. Tracy McConachie, IL, 1:08:18.89
    2. Carolyn Hansen, MA, 1:12:49.11
    3. Louise Olson, Ml, 1:13:06.29
    4. Sherry Nelsen, MO, 1:13:35
    5. Rene Mayer, FL, 1:16:33

  • VETERAN WOMEN
    1. Joyce Sulanke, ID, 1:06:45.53
    2. Patricia Kline, CA, 1:07:48.82
    3. Phyllis Roemer, FL, 1:12:22.00
    4. Patricia Baker, CA, 1:12:49
    5. Mary Anne Newell, AZ, 1:12:51

  • MASTERS AGE 50-54
    1. Milo Hadlock, UT, 1:03:03.16
    2. Frank Sammons, CA, 1:03:34.55
    3. Robert Reynolds, IL, 1:05:13.62

  • MASTERS AGE 55-59
    1. Frank Moore, NY, 1:07:10.89
    2. Donald Feder, NY, 1:08:51.44
    3. Sid Gregory, CA, 1:09:51.11

  • MASTERS AGE 60-64
    1. Barney Richardson, OH, 1:07:51.75
    2. Joe Tosi, CT, 1:11:35.79
    3. Pat Patten, TX, 1:12:31.65

  • MASTERS AGE 65-69
    1. Nelson Dunn, NY, 1:12:34.15
    2. Harry Miller, OH, 1:16:23.58
    3. John Phlllips, MD, 1:16:32.07

  • MASTERS AGE 70-74
    1. Ed Delano, CA, 1:16:25.58
    2. Nick Feldman, MI, 1:20:09.96

  • MASTERS AGE 80+
    1. Fred Knoller, FL, 1:34:51.27

  • Return to top
  • 1979 Wautoma, WI, Aug. 1-2

  • SENIOR MEN
    1. Andrew Weaver, FL, 54:53.69
    2. Tom Doughty, IN, 55:13.23
    3. George Mount, CA, 55:37.79
    4. Wayne Stetina, IN, 55:40
    5. Paul Pearson, MD, 55:53
    6. WIlIlam Martin, PA, 56:12
    7. Gerry Fornes, OH, 56:13
    8. Thurlow Rogers, CA, 56:15
    9. Steve Pyle, CT, 56:19
    10. Ian Jones, CT, 56:40

  • SENIOR WOMEN
    1. Beth Heiden, WI, 59:54.09
    2. Connie Carpenter, CA, 1:00:03.22
    3. Mary Jane Reoch, PA, 1:01:43.75
    4. Cary Peterson, WA, 1:02:33
    5. Carol Satterfield, ID, 1:02:38
    6. Jane Kendrick, CA, 1:02:58
    7. Elin Larson, CT, 1:03:14
    8. Betsy Davis, NJ, 1:03:14
    9. Cindy Olavarri, CA, 1:03:24
    10. Joan Johnson, IA, 1:04:24

  • VETERAN MEN
    1. Franz Hammer, WA, 57:18.73
    2. Robert Lea, MA, 58:05.07
    3. Joe Saling, NJ, 58:52.36
    4. William Graham, CA, 59:01
    5. Orval Hart, NM, 59:39
    6. David Voye, MA, 59:53
    7. Larry Poulin, ME, 1:00:05
    8. David Couper, WI, 1:00:46
    9. Jerry Nugent, MD, 1:01:10
    10. John Chaki, NY, 1:01:55

  • JUNIOR MEN
    1. John Patterson, NC, 56:52.37
    2. John McCue, NY, 57:05.56
    3. Jeff Rutter, PA, 57:15.98
    4. Mark Frise, WI, 58:06
    5. Jeff Bradley, IA, 58:25
    6. Robert Comeau, CT, 58:51
    7. Lee Fleming, CA, 58:58
    8. Richard Heintz, CA, 59:09
    9. Daniel Chew, PA, 59:09
    10. Jay Osborne, GA, 59:15

  • JUNIOR WOMEN
    1. Rebecca Twigg, WA, 1:02:47.21
    2. Jacque Bradley, IA, 1:06:39.49
    3. Mary Lawson, CA, 1:07:42.45
    4. Rene Mayer, FL, 1:07:47
    5. Nancy Merlo, MI, 1:09:07

  • VETERAN WOMEN
    1. Joyce Sulanke, ID, 1:03:43.40
    2. Kay Henshaw, WA, 1:07:16.26
    3. Nancy Kaiser, PA, 1:07:40.64
    4. Dottie Saling, NJ, 1:08:15
    5. Carol Boyajian, IL, 1:10.47

  • MASTERS AGE 45-49
    1. Larry Reade, NY, 58:40.24
    2. Jack Heiden, WI, 1:00:48.61
    3. Brian Chappell, MI, 1:01:15.33

  • MASTERS AGE 50-54
    1. Frank Sammons, CA, 1:01:46.87
    2. Jim Cost, NM, 1:02:08.37
    3. LeBaron Esty, CA, 1:02:18.94

  • GRAND MASTERS AGE 55-59
    1. Frank Moore, NY, 1:03:41.32
    2. George Hukle, CA, 1:03:47.74
    3. E.W. Anacker, MT, 1:05:08.44

  • GRAND MASTERS AGE 60-64
    1. Barney Richardson, OH, 1:03:44.90
    2. Donald Feder, NY, 1:06:12.41
    3. Pat Patten, TX, 1:06:44.77

  • GRAND MASTERS AGE 65-69
    1. Nelson Dunn, FL, 1:09:04.87
    2. John Phillips, MD, 1:14:48.93
    3. John Day, OR, 1:16:19.27

  • GRAND MASTERS AGE 70-74
    1. Doug Gillette, CA, 1:14:07.41
    2. Nick Feldman, MI, 1:16:06.45

  • GRAND MASTERS AGE 80 AND OVER
    1. Fred Knoller, FL, 1:29:32.45

  • MASTERS WOMEN AGE 45-49
    1. Phyllis Roemer, FL, 1:10:20.33
    2. Jean Bowles, FL, 1:11:20.30
    3. Grace Donnelly, KY, 1:11:22.53

  • Return to top
  • 1980 Bisbee, Az, Aug. 10-14

  • SENIOR MEN
    1. Tom Doughty, IN, 52:25.9
    2. Kevin Lutz, CA, 53:25.7
    3. Wayne Stetina, IN, 54:15.3
    4. Dale Stetina, IN, 54:57.7
    5. Daniel Casebeer, IL, 55:01.2
    6. Mac Martin, PA, 55:14
    7. Leonard Zinn, NM, 55:23.1
    8. Tom Hroznowski, WA, 55:26.9
    9. Marc Hilt, WA, 55:41.5
    10. Gerry Fornes, OH, 55:43.2

  • SENIOR WOMEN
    1. Beth Heiden, WI, 59:14.9
    2. Mary Jane Reoch, PA, 1:00:23.3
    3. Betsy Davis, NJ, 1:01:06.3
    4. Hannah North, CA, 1:01:23
    5. Martha Iverson, CO, 1:01:40
    6. Margaret Nettles, CO, 1:01:59
    7. Madeleine Roese, CA, 1:02:25
    8. Beverly Ronnow, UT, 1:02:54
    9. Rebecca Daughton, CA, 1:03:01
    10. Nancy Merlo, MI, 1:04:18

  • VETERAN MEN
    1. Lindsay Crawford, CA, 56:03.7
    2. Fred Fiske, CA, 56:11.2
    3. Joe Saling, NJ, 57:00
    4. Jack Janelle, IA, 57:28
    5. Michael Nettles, CO, 57:51
    6. John Reoch, PA, 58:07
    7. Clarke Swannack, NM, 58:02
    8. Bob DuVall, CA, 58:38
    9. Ted Miller, NY, 58:41
    10. Orval Hart, NM, 59:33

  • JUNIOR MEN
    1. Andrew Hampsten, WI, 55:28.1
    2. Gavin Hein, CA, 56:35.3
    3. Ted Lewandowaki, RI, 57:17.2
    4. Alan Zulch, CA, 57:50
    5. Daniel DiMaria, NJ, 58:06
    6. Lee Fleming, CA, 58:19
    7. Steve Manthey, WI, 58:20
    8. Daniel Chew, PA, 58:32
    9. Norman Alvis, CA, 58:54
    10. Robert Lettieri, PA, 58:56

  • JUNIOR WOMEN
    1. Sarah Docter, WI, 1:00:00
    2. Rebecca Twigg, WA, 1:00:03.3
    3. Jacque Bradley, IA, 1:02:57.6
    4. Mary Viv Lawson, CA, 1:05:31
    5. Susan Leggett, PA, 1:05:40

  • VETERAN WOMEN
    1. Joyce Sulanke, ID, 1:01:56.4
    2. Kay Henshaw, WA, 1:05:29
    3. Patricia Baker, CA, 1:06:28.7
    4. Dottie Saling, NJ, 1:07:03
    5. Mary Miller, NY, 1:07:08

  • MASTERS MEN AGE 45-54
    1. Larry Reade, NY, 58:00.1
    2. Frank Powell, CA, 1:00:50.8
    3. Jerry Nugent, MD, 1:00:56.5
    4. Jim Cost, NM, 1:00:59
    5. Keith Harrison, WA, 1:01:24

  • MASTERS WOMEN
    1. Phyllis Roemer, FL, 1:08:57.3
    2. Alice Green, CA, 1:09:40.8
    3. Laura Saunders, CA, 1:10:35.2

  • GRAND MASTERS MEN AGE 55-59
    1. Milo Hadlock, UT, 1:02:45.5
    2. Cliff Cummins, CA, 1:02:49.9
    3. Ed Anacker, MT, 1:05:40.6

  • GRAND MASTERS MEN AGE 60-64
    1. Barney Richardson, OH, 1:03:58.3
    2. Pat Patten, TX, 1:06:29.7
    3. Donald Fader, NY, 1:08:00.3

  • GRAND MASTERS MEN AGE 65-69
    1. Nelson Dunn, FL, 1:09:28.3
    2. Victor Westphall, NM, 1:09:58.4

  • GRAND MASTERS MEN AGE 70-74
    1. Ed Delano, CA, 1:12:56.8
    2. Robert Sansome, FL, 1:13:46.5
    3. Herbert Kimball, OR, 1:20:29.9

  • GRAND MASTERS MEN AGE 80 AND OVER
    1. Fred Knoller, FL, 1:31:20.1

  • MEN TEAM TIME TRIAL
    1. Indiana (Tom Doughty, Dale Stetina, Joel Stetina, Wayne Stetina) 100km in 2:06:24.58
    2. Northern California, 2:09:09.75
    3. Arizona, 2:11:41.28
    4. N. California/Nevada B, 2:13:02.34
    5. Oregon-Idaho, 2:15:52.90

  • Return to top
  • 1981 Bear Mountain, NY, Aug. 3-5

  • SENIOR MEN
    1. Tom Doughty, IN, 56:33.27
    2. Wayne Stetina, IN, 57:06.02
    3. Dale Stetina, IN, 57:26.54
    4. Daniel Casebeer, IL, 57:42
    5. Steve Pyle, CT, 57:59
    6. Karl Arnason, NY, 58:40
    7. Dave Paranka, CO, 58:42
    8. Andy Hampsten, WI, 58:57
    9. Terry Everhart, OH, 59:10
    10. Randy Root, OR, 59:28

  • SENIOR WOMEN
    1. Connie Carpenter, CO, 1:01:59.14
    2. Hannah North, CA, 1:05:31.51
    3. Cindy Olavarri, CA, 1:05:55.84
    4. Jacque Phelan, CA, 1:06:58
    5. Beverly Ronnow, UT, 1:07:23
    6. Paula Andros, NY, 1:08:38
    7. Ellyn Traub, IN, 1:08:45
    8. Martha Iverson, CO, 1:09:12
    9. Elin Larsen, CT, 1:09:21
    10. Lisa DiJulio, WA, 1:09:27

  • VETERAN MEN
    1. Franz Hammer, WA, 1:01:18.91
    2. Tom Mereness, CO, 1:01:45.10
    3. John Montag, OH, 1:02:01.11
    4. Kim Layton, CA, 1:02:05
    5. Jack Janelle, IA, 1:02:17
    6. Joe Saling, NJ, 1:02:18
    7. James Montgomery, VA, 1:02:45
    8. Ralph Brandt, IN, 1:02:49
    9. William Sifleet, MA, 1:03:07
    10. Ralph Gajewski, CA, 1:03:35

  • JUNIOR MEN
    1. Norman Alvis, CA, 1:00:13.58
    2. Richard Rauscher, PA, 1:00:42.43
    3. Roy Knickman, CA, 1:02:05.33
    4. Andrew Ames, OK, 1:02:14
    5. Gregory Jannone, NJ, 1:02:34
    6. John Devine, CA, 1:02:44
    7. Felix Magowan, CO, 1:02:50
    8. Jeff Slack, MA, 1:02:56
    9. Matthew Smith, CA, 1:02:57
    10. Dan DiMaria, NJ, 1:03:08

  • JUNIOR WOMEN
    1. Rebecca Twigg, WA, 1:05:34.50
    2. Jacque Bradley, IA, 1:06:26.68:
    3. Susan Leggett, PA, 1:06:36.31
    4. Brenda Day, NY, 1:10:19
    5. Cynthia Paul, MD, 1:10:37

  • VETERAN WOMEN
    1. Judy Layton, CA, 1:07:54.82
    2. Joyce Sulanke, ID, 1:08:39.51
    3. Kay Henshaw, WA, 1:11:11.52
    4. Marilyn Austin, KY, 1:13:23
    5. Dot Saling, NJ, 1:13:58
  • MASTERS WOMEN
    1. Jean Bowles, FL, 1:18:29.75
    2. Dorothy Soland, AZ, 1:19:27.86
    3. Phyllis Roemer, FL, 1:20:46.01

  • MASTERS MEN AGE 45-54
    1. Dick Poor, NJ, 1:03:00.06:
    2. Arnie Uhrlass, NY, 1:03:58.99
    3. Jerry Nugent, MD, 1:04:00.02
    4. Frank Powell, CA, 1:04:09
    5. Larry Reade, NY, 1:04:29
    6. Keith Harrison, WA, 1:04:50
    7. Jerry Long, OH, 1:04:57
    8. Brian Chappell, MI, 1:05:06
    9. Bob Zelley, PA, 1:05:19
    10. Jasjit Grewal, CO, 1:05:27

  • GRAND MASTERS AGE 55-59
    1. Milo Hadlock, UT, 1:08:04.79
    2. Marshall Adams, MA, 1:10:37.17:
    3. Bob Bergen, CA, 1:13:03.92

  • GRAND MASTERS 60-64
    1. Donald Feder, NY, 1:11:43.53
    2. Lucian Chaney, MI, 1:14:23.99
    3. Hilton Goodman, NJ, 1:15:43.36

  • GRAND MASTERS 65-69
    1. Pat Patten, TX, 1:13:39.67
    2. Charles Fiske, ID, 1:18:31.26
    3. John Sinibaldi, FL, 1:27:29.79

  • GRAND MASTERS 70-74
    1. Loren Adkins, ID, 1:24:33.96
    2. Doug Gillette, CA, 1:24:54.12
    3. John Day, OR, 1:34:17.45

  • GRAND MASTERS 75-79
    1. Alexander Hatos, FL, 1:36:15.54

  • GRAND MASTERS 80 AND OVER
    1. Fred Knoller, FL, 1:46:09.70

  • MEN TEAM TIME TRIAL
    1. AMF (Ron Kiefel, Kevin Lutz, Tom Prehn, Thurlow Rogers) 100km in 2:13:25.57
    2. Austro-Daimler, 2:15:25.98
    3. Connecticut, 2:17:18.84
    4. 7-Eleven/Schwinn, 2:17:21.33
    5. Santa Barbara Bicycle Club, 2:18:48.75

  • Return to top
    CVCC Home Page CVCC Home Page