Giro GC and Stage Winners

Giro GC and Stage Winners

Mark Lancaster did the data entry for this. Whew that's a lot of typing!


1909192719461960197419882002
1910192819471961197519892003
1911192919481962197619902004
1912193019491963197719912005
1913193119501964197819922006
1914193219511965197919932007
1919193319521966198019942008
1920193419531967198119952009
192119351954196819821996
192219361955196919831997
192319371956197019841998
192419381957197119851999
192519391958197219862000
192619401959197319872001

Giro d'Italia History:

Explanation:
------------

YEAR:   self-evident
ETP:    stage number
T:      stage type
  i: ITT
  p: TTT
  q: indicates two or more leaders
  x: indicates two or more stage winners
FROM:   self-evident
TO:     self-evident
KM:     distance in kilometers
WINNER: stage winner
NWI:    nationality of the stage winner
LEADER: G.C. leader
NLE:    nationality of the G.C. leader



1909  1 Ganna, Luigi              ITA
1909  2 Galetti, Carlo            ITA         2 pts.
1909  3 Rossignoli, Giovanni      ITA        15 pts.
1909  4 Canepari, Clemente        ITA
1909  5 Oriani, Carlo             ITA
1909  6 Azzini, Ernesto           ITA
1909  7 Beni, Dano                ITA
1909  8 Sala, Enrico              ITA
1909  9 Celli, O                  ITA
1909 10 Marchese, G               ITA

1909  1  - Milano          Bologna         397 Beni, Dano                ITA Beni, Dano                ITA
1909  2  - Bologna         Chieti          378 Cuniolo, Giovanni         ITA Ganna, Luigi              ITA
1909  3  - Chieti          Napoli          243 Rossignoli, Giovanni      ITA Galetti, Carlo            ITA
1909  4  - Napoli          Roma            228 Ganna, Luigi              ITA Ganna, Luigi              ITA
1909  5  - Roma            Firenze         346 Ganna, Luigi              ITA Ganna, Luigi              ITA
1909  6  - Firenze         Genova          294 Rossignoli, Giovanni      ITA Ganna, Luigi              ITA
1909  7  - Genova          Torino          355 Ganna, Luigi              ITA Ganna, Luigi              ITA
1909  8  - Torino          Milano          206 Beni, Dano                ITA Ganna, Luigi              ITA

  • Return to top ========================================= 1910 1 Galetti, Carlo ITA 1910 2 Pavesi, Eberardo ITA 18 pts. 1910 3 Ganna, Luigi ITA 23 pts. 1910 4 Carlaita, Ezio ITA 1910 5 Chironi, Emilio ITA 1910 6 Danesi, B ITA 1910 7 Canepari, Clemente ITA 1910 8 Marchese, G ITA 1910 9 Gamberini, I ITA 1910 10 Galbai, G ITA 1910 1 - Milano Udine 388 Azzini, Ernesto ITA Azzini, Ernesto ITA 1910 2 - Udine Bologna 322 Dortignacq, Jean-Baptiste FRA Galetti, Carlo ITA 1910 3 - Bologna Teramo 345 Galetti, Carlo ITA Galetti, Carlo ITA 1910 4 - Teramo Napoli 319 Albini, Pierino ITA Galetti, Carlo ITA 1910 5 - Napoli Roma 192 Pavesi, Eberardo ITA Galetti, Carlo ITA 1910 6 - Roma Firenze 327 Ganna, Luigi ITA Galetti, Carlo ITA 1910 7 - Firenze Genova 263 Ganna, Luigi ITA Galetti, Carlo ITA 1910 8 - Genova Mondovi 218 Galetti, Carlo ITA Galetti, Carlo ITA 1910 9 - Mondovi Torino 333 Pavesi, Eberardo ITA Galetti, Carlo ITA 1910 10 - Torino Milano 277 Ganna, Luigi ITA Galetti, Carlo ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1911 1 Galetti, Carlo ITA 1911 2 Rossignoli, Giovanni ITA 8 pts. 1911 3 Gerbi, Giovanni ITA 34 pts. 1911 4 Santhia, Giuseppe ITA 1911 5 Carlaita, Ezio ITA 1911 6 Beni, Dano ITA 1911 7 Sivocci, Alfredo ITA 1911 8 Pavesi, Eberardo ITA 1911 9 Contesini, G ITA 1911 10 Brizzi, G ITA 1911 1 - Roma Firenze 349 Galetti, Carlo ITA Galetti, Carlo ITA 1911 2 - Firenze Genova 261 Borgarello, Vincenzo ITA Rossignoli, Giovanni ITA 1911 3 - Genova Oneglia 275 Rossignoli, Giovanni ITA Rossignoli, Giovanni ITA 1911 4 - Oneglia Mondovi 190 Galetti, Carlo ITA Rossignoli, Giovanni ITA 1911 5 - Mondovi Torino 302 Petit-Breton, Lucien FRA Rossignoli, Giovanni ITA 1911 6 - Torino Milano 236 Santhia, Giuseppe ITA Galetti, Carlo ITA 1911 7 - Milano Bologna 394 Beni, Dano ITA Galetti, Carlo ITA 1911 8 - Bologna Ancona 283 Bordin, Lauro ITA Galetti, Carlo ITA 1911 9 - Ancona Sulmona 219 Corlaita, Ezio ITA Petit-Breton, Lucien FRA 1911 10 - Sulmona Bari 363 Galetti, Carlo ITA Galetti, Carlo ITA 1911 11 - Bari Napoli 345 Sivocci, Alfredo ITA Galetti, Carlo ITA 1911 12 - Napoli Roma 267 Corlaita, Ezio ITA Galetti, Carlo ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1912 1 Atala (Carlo Galetti, Giovanni Michelotto, Eberardo Pavesi, Luigi Ganna) 1912 2 Peugeot (U.Agostoni, D.Allasia, C.Durando, A.Gremo) 10 pts. 1912 3 Gerbi (P.Albini, L.Bordin, G.Gerbi, G.Rossignoli) 25 pts. 1912 4 Goericke 1912 5 Globo 1912 1 - Milano Padova 399 Micheletto, Giovanni ITA Atala 1912 2 - Padova Bologna 329 Borgarello, Vincenzo ITA Atala 1912 3 - Bologna Pescara 362 Azzini, Ernesto ITA Atala 1912 4 - Roma Firenze 337 Galetti, Carlo ITA Peugeot 1912 5 - Firenze Genova 267 Bordin, Lauro ITA Atala 1912 6 - Genova Torino 230 Borgarello, Vincenzo ITA Atala 1912 7 - Torino Milano 280 Micheletto, Giovanni ITA Atala 1912 8 - Milano Giro Lombardia 235 Borgarello, Vincenzo ITA Atala
  • Return to top ========================================= 1913 1 Oriani, Carlo ITA 1913 2 Pavesi, Eberardo ITA 6 pts. 1913 3 Azzini, Giuseppe ITA 11 pts. 1913 4 Albini, Pierino ITA 1913 5 Ganna, Luigi ITA 1913 6 Girardengo, Constante ITA 1913 7 Torricelli, Leopoldo ITA 1913 8 Contesini, G ITA 1913 9 Cervi, G ITA 1913 10 Rossignoli, Giovanni ITA 1913 1 - Milano Genova 341 Santhia, Giuseppe ITA Santhia, Giuseppe ITA 1913 2 - Genova Siena 332 Pavesi, Eberardo ITA Albini, Pierino ITA 1913 3 - Siena Roma 318 Santhia, Giuseppe ITA Santhia, Giuseppe ITA 1913 4 - Roma Salerno 341 Azzini, Giuseppe ITA Santhia, Giuseppe ITA 1913 5 - Salerno Bari 296 Azzini, Giuseppe ITA Pavesi, Eberardo ITA 1913 6 - Bari Campobasso 256 Girardengo, Constante ITA Pavesi, Eberardo ITA 1913 7 - Campobasso Ascoli Piceno 313 Canepari, Clemente ITA Azzini, Giuseppe ITA 1913 8 - Ascoli Piceno Rovigo 414 Bordin, Lauro ITA Oriani, Carlo ITA 1913 9 - Rovigo Milano 325 Pavesi, Eberardo ITA Oriani, Carlo ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1914 1 Calzolari, Alfonso ITA 135h17'56" 1914 2 Albini, Pierino ITA 1h57'26" 1914 3 Licotti, Luigi ITA 2h03'23" 1914 4 Canepari, Clemente ITA 2h57'16" 1914 5 Sala, Enrico ITA 3h59'45" 1914 6 Durando, Carlo ITA 1914 7 Pratesi, Ottavio ITA 1914 8 Ripamonti, U ITA 1914 1 - Milano Cuneo 420 Gremo, Angelo ITA Gremo, Angelo ITA 1914 2 - Cuneo Lucca 340 Calzolari, Alfonso ITA Calzolari, Alfonso ITA 1914 3 - Lucca Roma 430 Girardengo, Constante ITA Calzolari, Alfonso ITA 1914 4 - Roma Avellino 365 Azzini, Giuseppe ITA Calzolari, Alfonso ITA 1914 5 - Avellino Bari 329 Azzini, Giuseppe ITA Azzini, Giuseppe ITA 1914 6 - Bari L'Aquila 428 Lucotti, Luigi ITA Calzolari, Alfonso ITA 1914 7 - L'Aquila Lugo 429 Albini, Pierino ITA Calzolari, Alfonso ITA 1914 8 - Lugo Milano 420 Albini, Pierino ITA Calzolari, Alfonso ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1919 1 Girardengo, Constante ITA 112h51'29" 1919 2 Belloni, Gaetano ITA 50'56" 1919 3 Buysse, Marcel BEL 1h05'31" 1919 4 Canepari, Clemente ITA 1h34'35" 1919 5 Agostoni, Ugo ITA 1h39'39" 1919 6 Gremo, Angelo ITA 1919 7 Corlaita, Ezio ITA 1919 8 Bordin, Lauro ITA 1919 9 Lombardi, G ITA 1919 10 Ruggeri, Ugo ITA 1919 1 - Milano Trento 303 Girardengo, Constante ITA Girardengo, Constante ITA 1919 2 - Trento Trieste 334 Girardengo, Constante ITA Girardengo, Constante ITA 1919 3 - Trieste Ferrara 282 Egg, Oscar CH Girardengo, Constante ITA 1919 4 - Ferrara Pescara 411 Corlaita, Ezio ITA Girardengo, Constante ITA 1919 5 - Pescara Napoli 312 Belloni, Gaetano ITA Girardengo, Constante ITA 1919 6 - Napoli Roma 204 Girardengo, Constante ITA Girardengo, Constante ITA 1919 7 - Roma Firenze 351 Girardengo, Constante ITA Girardengo, Constante ITA 1919 8 - Firenze Genova 262 Girardengo, Constante ITA Girardengo, Constante ITA 1919 9 - Genova Torino 248 Girardengo, Constante ITA Girardengo, Constante ITA 1919 10 - Torino Milano 277 Girardengo, Constante ITA Girardengo, Constante ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1920 1 Belloni, Gaetano ITA 102h44'33" 1920 2 Gremo, Angelo ITA 32'25" 1920 3 Alavoine, Jean FRA 1h01'15" 1920 4 Petiva, Emilio ITA 3h02'43" 1920 5 Schierano, Domenico ITA 6h39'29" 1920 6 Buysse, Marcel BEL 1920 7 Agostoni, Ugo ITA 1920 8 Sala, Enrico ITA 1920 9 Rossignoli, Giovanni ITA 1920 10 Di Biase, Nicola ITA 1920 1 - Milano Torino 349 Olivieri, Giuseppe ITA Olivieri, Giuseppe ITA 1920 2 - Torino Lucca 378 Belloni, Gaetano ITA Belloni, Gaetano ITA 1920 3 - Lucca Roma 387 Belloni, Gaetano ITA Belloni, Gaetano ITA 1920 4 - Roma Chieti 234 Alavoine, Jean FRA Belloni, Gaetano ITA 1920 5 - Chieti Macerata 232 Torricelli, Leopoldo ITA Gremo, Angelo ITA 1920 6 - Macerata Bologna 282 Alavoine, Jean FRA Gremo, Angelo ITA 1920 7 - Bologna Trieste 349 Belloni, Gaetano ITA Belloni, Gaetano ITA 1920 8 x Trieste Milano 421 Agostoni, Ugo ITA Belloni, Gaetano ITA 1920 8 x Trieste Milano 421 Alavoine, Jean FRA Belloni, Gaetano ITA 1920 8 x Trieste Milano 421 Belloni, Gaetano ITA Belloni, Gaetano ITA 1920 8 x Trieste Milano 421 Buysse, Marcel BEL Belloni, Gaetano ITA 1920 8 x Trieste Milano 421 Di Biase, Nicola ITA Belloni, Gaetano ITA 1920 8 x Trieste Milano 421 Gremo, Angelo ITA Belloni, Gaetano ITA 1920 8 x Trieste Milano 421 Rossignoli, Giovanni ITA Belloni, Gaetano ITA 1920 8 x Trieste Milano 421 Petiva, Emilio ITA Belloni, Gaetano ITA 1920 8 x Trieste Milano 421 Sala, Enrico ITA Belloni, Gaetano ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1921 1 Brunero, Giovanni ITA 120h24'39" 1921 2 Belloni, Gaetano ITA 1'00" 1921 3 Aymo, Bartolomeo ITA 20'06" 1921 4 Buysse, Lucien BEL 30'19" 1921 5 Gremo, Angelo ITA 47'47" 1921 6 Gay, Federico ITA 1921 7 Sivocci, Alfredo ITA 1921 8 Canepari, Clemente ITA 1921 9 Rossignoli, Giovanni ITA 1921 10 Annoni, Luigi ITA 1921 1 - Milano Merano 334 Girardengo, Constante ITA Girardengo, Constante ITA 1921 2 - Merano Bologna 349 Girardengo, Constante ITA Girardengo, Constante ITA 1921 3 - Bologna Perugla 321 Girardengo, Constante ITA Girardengo, Constante ITA 1921 4 - Perugla Chieti 329 Girardengo, Constante ITA Girardengo, Constante ITA 1921 5 - Chieti Napoli 265 Belloni, Gaetano ITA Belloni, Gaetano ITA 1921 6 - Napoli Roma 300 Annoni, Luigi ITA Belloni, Gaetano ITA 1921 7 - Roma Livorno 341 Brunero, Giovanni ITA Brunero, Giovanni ITA 1921 8 - Livorno Parma 243 Annoni, Luigi ITA Brunero, Giovanni ITA 1921 9 - Parma Torino 320 Belloni, Gaetano ITA Brunero, Giovanni ITA 1921 10 - Torino Milano 306 Belloni, Gaetano ITA Brunero, Giovanni ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1922 1 Brunero, Giovanni ITA 119h43'00" 1922 2 Aymo, Bartolomeo ITA 12'20" 1922 3 Enrici, Giuseppe ITA 1h35'33" 1922 4 Sivocci, Alfredo ITA 1h52'16" 1922 5 Schierano, Domenico ITA 4h17'42" 1922 6 Aimo, Pietro ITA 1922 7 Ferrari, P ITA 1922 8 Di Biase, Nicola ITA 1922 9 Lazzaretti, Romolo ITA 1922 10 Bertolino, D ITA 1922 1 - Milano Pedova 326 Brunero, Giovanni ITA Brunero, Giovanni ITA 1922 2 - Pedova Portorose 268 Girardengo, Constante ITA Brunero, Giovanni ITA 1922 3 - Portorose Bologna 376 Belloni, Gaetano ITA Belloni, Gaetano ITA 1922 4 - Bologna Pescara 367 Sivocci, Alfredo ITA Aymo, Bartolomeo ITA 1922 5 - Pescara Napoli 267 Aymo, Bartolomeo ITA Aymo, Bartolomeo ITA 1922 6 - Napoli Roma 254 Linari, Pietro ITA Aymo, Bartolomeo ITA 1922 7 - Roma Firenze 319 Brunero, Giovanni ITA Brunero, Giovanni ITA 1922 8 - Firenze S. Margherita 292 Annoni, Luigi ITA Brunero, Giovanni ITA 1922 9 - Genova Torino 277 Aymo, Bartolomeo ITA Brunero, Giovanni ITA 1922 10 - Torino Milano 348 Brunero, Giovanni ITA Brunero, Giovanni ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1923 1 Girardengo, Constante ITA 122h58'17" 1923 2 Brunero, Giovanni ITA 37" 1923 3 Aymo, Bartolomeo ITA 10'25" 1923 4 Gay, Federico ITA 42'22" 1923 5 Bottecchia, Ottavio ITA 45'49" 1923 6 Enrici, Giuseppe ITA 49'30" 1923 7 Gordini, Michele ITA 52'15" 1923 8 Petiva, Emilio ITA 55'17" 1923 9 Trentarossi, Giovanni ITA 1h00'29" 1923 10 Gremo, Angelo ITA 1h12'06" 1923 1 - Milano Torino 328 Girardengo, Constante ITA Girardengo, Constante ITA 1923 2 - Torino Genova 313 Aymo, Bartolomeo ITA Aymo, Bartolomeo ITA 1923 3 - Genova Firenze 265 Girardengo, Constante ITA Aymo, Bartolomeo ITA 1923 4 - Firenze Roma 289 Girardengo, Constante ITA Aymo, Bartolomeo ITA 1923 5 - Roma Napoli 281 Girardengo, Constante ITA Aymo, Bartolomeo ITA 1923 6 - Napoli Chieti 283 Girardengo, Constante ITA Girardengo, Constante ITA 1923 7 - Chieti Bologna 383 Girardengo, Constante ITA Girardengo, Constante ITA 1923 8 - Bologna Trieste 362 Girardengo, Constante ITA Girardengo, Constante ITA 1923 9 - Trieste Mantova 357 Sivocci, Alfredo ITA Girardengo, Constante ITA 1923 10 - Mantova Milano 341 Girardengo, Constante ITA Girardengo, Constante ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1924 1 Enrici, Giuseppe ITA 143h43'47" 1924 2 Gay, Federico ITA 58'21" 1924 3 Gabrielli, Angioli ITA 1h56'23" 1924 4 Martinetto, Secondo ITA 2h13'51" 1924 5 Dal Fiume, Enea ITA 2h19'00" 1924 6 Gilli, Gianbattista ITA 2h59'20" 1924 7 Lugli, Vitaliano ITA 3h28'32" 1924 8 Rossignoli, Giovanni ITA 3h29'08" 1924 9 Pratesi, Ottavio ITA 4h03'00" 1924 10 Sivocci, Alfredo ITA 4h03'36" 1924 1 - Milano Genova 300 Aymo, Bartolomeo ITA Aymo, Bartolomeo ITA 1924 2 - Genova Firenze 308 Gay, Frederico ITA Aymo, Bartolomeo ITA 1924 3 - Firenze Roma 284 Gay, Frederico ITA Gay, Frederico ITA 1924 4 - Roma Napoli 249 Zanaga, Adriano ITA Gay, Frederico ITA 1924 5 - Potenza Taranto 265 Gay, Frederico ITA Gay, Frederico ITA 1924 6 - Taranto Foggia 230 Gay, Frederico ITA Gay, Frederico ITA 1924 7 - Foggia L'Aquila 304 Enrici, Giuseppe ITA Enrici, Giuseppe ITA 1924 8 - L'Auila Perugia 296 Enrici, Giuseppe ITA Enrici, Giuseppe ITA 1924 9 - Perugia Bologna 281 Ferrario, Arturo ITA Enrici, Giuseppe ITA 1924 10 - Bologna Fiume 415 Lazzaretti, Romolo ITA Enrici, Giuseppe ITA 1924 11 - Fiume Verona 366 Ferrario, Arturo ITA Enrici, Giuseppe ITA 1924 12 - Verona Milano 313 Bassi, Giovanni ITA Enrici, Giuseppe ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1925 1 Binda, Alfredo ITA 137h31'13" 1925 2 Girardengo, Constante ITA 4'58" 1925 3 Brunero, Giovanni ITA 7'22" 1925 4 Belloni, Gaetano ITA 26'29" 1925 5 Ciaccheri, Nello ITA 37'57" 1925 6 Vallazza, Ermano ITA 1h00'27" 1925 7 Bestetti, Pierino ITA 1h15'10" 1925 8 Gilli, Gianbattista ITA 1h25'18" 1925 9 Trentarossi, Giovanni ITA 1h40'45" 1925 10 Di Pietro, Pasquale ITA 2h31'23" 1925 1 - Milano Torino 278 Linari, Pietro ITA Linari, Pietro ITA 1925 2 q Torino Arenzano 279 Girardengo, Constante ITA Girardengo, Constante ITA 1925 2 q Torino Arenzano 279 Girardengo, Constante ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1925 2 q Torino Arenzano 279 Girardengo, Constante ITA Brunero, Giovanni ITA 1925 3 q Arenzano Pisa 315 Bestetti, Pierino ITA Girardengo, Constante ITA 1925 3 q Arenzano Pisa 315 Bestetti, Pierino ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1925 4 q Pisa Roma 337 Girardengo, Constante ITA Girardengo, Constante ITA 1925 4 q Pisa Roma 337 Girardengo, Constante ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1925 5 - Roma Napoli 260 Belloni, Gaetano ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1925 6 - Napoli Bari 314 Binda, Alfredo ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1925 7 - Bari Benevento 235 Girardengo, Constante ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1925 8 - Benevento Sulmona 275 Brunero, Giovanni ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1925 9 - Sulmona Arezzo 377 Girardengo, Constante ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1925 10 - Arezzo Forli 224 Girardengo, Constante ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1925 11 - Forli Verona 318 Girardengo, Constante ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1925 12 - Verona Milano 308 Belloni, Gaetano ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1926 1 Brunero, Giovanni ITA 137h55'59" 1926 2 Binda, Alfredo ITA 15'38" 1926 3 Bresciani, Arturo ITA 54'41" 1926 4 Vallazza, Ermanno ITA 1h11'38" 1926 5 Enrici, Giuseppe ITA 1h15'57" 1926 6 Bestetti, Pierino ITA 1926 7 Gilli, Gianbattista ITA 1926 8 Gremo, Angelo ITA 1926 9 Robotti, Michele ITA 1926 10 Cortesia ITA 1926 1 - Milano Torino 275 Piemontesi, Domenico ITA Piemontesi, Domenico ITA 1926 2 - Torino Genova 250 Piemontesi, Domenico ITA Piemontesi, Domenico ITA 1926 3 - Genova Firenze 312 Binda, Alfredo ITA Piemontesi, Domenico ITA 1926 4 - Firenze Roma 287 Girardengo, Constante ITA Girardengo, Constante ITA 1926 5 - Roma Napoli 232 Girardengo, Constante ITA Girardengo, Constante ITA 1926 6 - Napoli Foggia 263 Binda, Alfredo ITA Girardengo, Constante ITA 1926 7 - Foggia Sulmona 251 Binda, Alfredo ITA Brunero, Giovanni ITA 1926 8 - Sulmona Terni 266 Brunero, Giovanni ITA Brunero, Giovanni ITA 1926 9 - Terni Bologna 358 Binda, Alfredo ITA Brunero, Giovanni ITA 1926 10 - Bologna Udine 355 Bestetti, Pierino ITA Brunero, Giovanni ITA 1926 11 - Udine Verona 292 Binda, Alfredo ITA Brunero, Giovanni ITA 1926 12 - Verona Milano 288 Binda, Alfredo ITA Brunero, Giovanni ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1927 1 Binda, Alfredo ITA 144h15'35" 1927 2 Brunero, Giovanni ITA 27'24" 1927 3 Negrini, Antonio ITA 36'06" 1927 4 Vallazza, Ermanno ITA 51'20" 1927 5 Pancera, Giuseppe ITA 54'29" 1927 6 Bresciani, Arturo ITA 1h10'03" 1927 7 Picchiottino, Egidio ITA 1h11'54" 1927 8 Simoni, Aleardo ITA 1h32'14" 1927 9 Giacobbe, Luigi ITA 1h57'49" 1927 10 Cavallini, Aristide ITA 2h05'44" 1927 1 - Milano Torino 288 Binda, Alfredo ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1927 2 - Torino Reggio Emilia 321 Binda, Alfredo ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1927 3 - Reggio Emilia Lucca 207 Binda, Alfredo ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1927 4 - Lucca Grosseto 240 Piemontesi, Domenico ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1927 5 - Grosseto Roma 258 Binda, Alfredo ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1927 6 - Roma Napoli 257 Binda, Alfredo ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1927 7 - Napoli Avellino 153 Binda, Alfredo ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1927 8 - Avellino Bari 272 Binda, Alfredo ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1927 9 - Bari Campobasso 244 Binda, Alfredo ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1927 10 - Campobasso Pescara 220 Binda, Alfredo ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1927 11 - Pescara Pesaro 218 Bresciani, Arturo ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1927 12 - Pesaro Treviso 306 Binda, Alfredo ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1927 13 - Treviso Trieste 208 Brunero, Giovanni ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1927 14 - Trieste Verona 276 Binda, Alfredo ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1927 15 - Verona Milano 291 Binda, Alfredo ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1928 1 Binda, Alfredo ITA 114h15'19" 1928 2 Pancera, Giuseppe ITA 18'13" 1928 3 Aymo, Bartolomeo ITA 27'25" 1928 4 Fontan, Victor FRA 31'30" 1928 5 Picchiottino, Egidio ITA 36'23" 1928 6 Cavallini, Aristide ITA 1928 7 Viarengo, A FRA 1928 8 Binda, Albino ITA 1928 9 Brunero, Giovanni ITA 1928 10 Chesi, Pietro ITA 1928 1 - Milano Trento 233 Piemontesi, Domenico ITA Piemontesi, Domenico ITA 1928 2 - Trento Forli 313 Binda, Alfredo ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1928 3 - Predapplo Arezzo 148 Binda, Alfredo ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1928 4 - Arezzo Sulmona 328 Binda, Alfredo ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1928 5 - Sulmona Foggia 255 Binda, Alfredo ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1928 6 - Foggia Napoli 248 Piemontesi, Domenico ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1928 7 - Napoli Roma 275 Piemontesi, Domenico ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1928 8 - Roma Pistola 323 Binda, Albino ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1928 9 - Pistola Modena 206 Piemontesi, Domenico ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1928 10 - Modena Genova 270 Binda, Alfredo ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1928 11 - Genova Torino 195 Binda, Alfredo ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1928 12 - Torino Milano 251 Piemontesi, Domenico ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1929 1 Binda, Alfredo ITA 107h18'24" 1929 2 Piemontesi, Domenico ITA 3'44" 1929 3 Frascarelli, Leonida ITA 5'04" 1929 4 Negrini, Antonio ITA 6'36" 1929 5 Giacobbe, Luigi ITA 9'43" 1929 6 Grandi, Allegro ITA 1929 7 Pancera, Giuseppe ITA 1929 8 Piccin, A ITA 1929 9 Orrechia, ITA 1929 10 Morelli, Ambrogio ITA 1929 1 - Roma Napoli 235 Belloni, Gaetano ITA Belloni, Gaetano ITA 1929 2 q Napoli Foggia 185 Binda, Alfredo ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1929 2 q Napoli Foggia 185 Binda, Alfredo ITA Belloni, Gaetano ITA 1929 3 - Foggia Lecce 283 Binda, Alfredo ITA Belloni, Gaetano ITA 1929 4 - Lecce Potenza 270 Binda, Alfredo ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1929 5 - Potenza Cosenza 264 Binda, Alfredo ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1929 6 - Cosenza Salerno 256 Binda, Alfredo ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1929 7 - Salerno Formia 220 Binda, Alfredo ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1929 8 - Formia Roma 198 Binda, Alfredo ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1929 9 - Roma Orvieto 120 Binda, Alfredo ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1929 10 - Orvieto Siena 150 Bianchi, Mario ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1929 11 - Siena La Spezia 192 Dinale, Alfredo ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1929 12 - La Spezia Parma 135 Piemontesi, Domenico ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1929 13 - Parma Alessandria 153 Bianchi, Mario ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1929 14 - Alessandria Milano 217 Dinale, Alfredo ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1930 1 Marchisio, Luigi ITA 115h11'55" 1930 2 Giacobbe, Luigi ITA 52" 1930 3 Grandi, Allegro ITA 5'51" 1930 4 Morelli, Ambrogio ITA 11'12" 1930 5 Pesenti, Antonio ITA 16'01" 1930 6 Negrini, Antonio ITA 1930 7 Gremo, Angelo ITA 1930 8 Cavallini, Aristide ITA 1930 9 Guerra, Learco ITA 1920 10 Cacioni, A ITA 1930 1 - Messina Catania 174 Mara, Michele ITA Mara, Michele ITA 1930 2 - Catania Palermo 280 Frascarelli, Leonida ITA Negrini, Antonio ITA 1930 3 - Palermo Messina 257 Marchisio, Luigi ITA Marchisio, Luigi ITA 1930 4 - Reggio Calabria Catanzaro 173 Marchisio, Luigi ITA Marchisio, Luigi ITA 1930 5 - Catanzaro Cosenza 119 Piemontesi, Domenico ITA Marchisio, Luigi ITA 1930 6 - Cosenza Salerno 293 Grandi, Allegro ITA Marchisio, Luigi ITA 1930 7 - Salerno Napoli 180 Di Paco, Raffaele ITA Marchisio, Luigi ITA 1930 8 - Napoli Roma 247 Guerra, Learco ITA Marchisio, Luigi ITA 1930 9 - Roma Teramo 203 Mara, Michele ITA Marchisio, Luigi ITA 1930 10 - Teramo Ancona 185 Mara, Michele ITA Marchisio, Luigi ITA 1930 11 - Ancona Forli 182 Guerra, Learco ITA Marchisio, Luigi ITA 1930 12 - Forli Rovigo 188 Mara, Michele ITA Marchisio, Luigi ITA 1930 13 - Rovigo Asiago 151 Pesenti, Antonio ITA Marchisio, Luigi ITA 1930 14 - Asiago Brescia 186 Frascarelli, Leonida ITA Marchisio, Luigi ITA 1930 15 - Brescia Milano 280 Mara, Michele ITA Marchisio, Luigi ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1931 1 Camusso, Francesco ITA 102h40'46" 1931 2 Giacobbe, Luigi ITA 2'47" 1931 3 Marchisio, Luigi ITA 6'16" 1931 4 Cavallini, Aristide ITA 10'16" 1931 5 Balmanion, Ettore ITA 12'45" 1931 6 Zanni, A ITA 1931 7 Pesenti, Antonio ITA 1931 8 Morelli, Ambrogio ITA 1931 9 Gremo, Felice ITA 1931 10 Gestri, E ITA 1931 1 - Milano Mantova 206 Guerra, Learco ITA Guerra, Learco ITA 1931 2 - Mantova Ravenna 216 Guerra, Learco ITA Guerra, Learco ITA 1931 3 - Ravenna Macerate 288 Binda, Alfredo ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1931 4 - Macerate Pescara 234 Binda, Alfredo ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1931 5 - Pescara Napoli 282 Mara, Michele ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1931 6 - Napoli Roma 265 Meini, Ettore ITA Mara, Michele ITA 1931 7 - Roma Perugia 247 Guerra, Learco ITA Marchisio, Luigi ITA 1931 8 - Perugia Montecatini 246 Guerra, Learco ITA Guerra, Learco ITA 1931 9 - Montecatini Genova 248 Mara, Michele ITA Marchisio, Luigi ITA 1931 10 - Genova Cuneo 263 Giacobbe, Luigi ITA Giacobbe, Luigi ITA 1931 11 - Cuneo Torino 252 Camusso, Francesco ITA Camusso, Francesco ITA 1931 12 - Torino Milano 263 Morelli, Ambrogio ITA Camusso, Francesco ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1932 1 Pesenti, Antonio ITA 105h42'41" 1932 2 Demuysere, Joseph BEL 11'09" 1932 3 Bertoni, Remo ITA 12'27" 1932 4 Guerra, Learco ITA 16'34" 1932 5 Stoepel, Kurt GER 17'21" 1932 6 Mara, Michele ITA 1932 7 Binda, Alfredo ITA 1932 8 Barral, Luigi ITA 1932 9 Gremo, Felice ITA 1932 10 Scorticati, R ITA 1932 1 - Milano Vicenza 207 Guerra, Learco ITA Guerra, Learco ITA 1932 2 - Vicenza Udine 183 Buse, Herman GER Buse, Herman GER 1932 3 - Udine Ferrara 225 Battesini, Fabio ITA Buse, Herman GER 1932 4 - Ferrara Rimini 215 Guerra, Learco ITA Buse, Herman GER 1932 5 - Rimini Teramo 286 Di Paco, Raffaele ITA Buse, Herman GER 1932 6 - Teramo Lanciano 220 Guerra, Learco ITA Buse, Herman GER 1932 7 - Lanciano Foggia 290 Pesenti, Antonio ITA Pesenti, Antonio ITA 1932 8 - Foggia Napoli 217 Guerra, Learco ITA Pesenti, Antonio ITA 1932 9 - Napoli Roma 265 Guerra, Learco ITA Pesenti, Antonio ITA 1932 10 - Roma Firenze 321 Meini, Ettore ITA Pesenti, Antonio ITA 1932 11 - Firenze Genova 276 Bertoni, Remo ITA Pesenti, Antonio ITA 1932 12 - Genova Torino 267 Meini, Ettore ITA Pesenti, Antonio ITA 1932 13 - Torino Milano 271 Guerra, Learco ITA Pesenti, Antonio ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1933 1 Binda, Alfredo ITA 111h01'52" 1933 2 Demuysere, Joseph BEL 12'34" 1933 3 Piemontesi, Domenico ITA 16'31" 1933 4 Bovet, Alfredo ITA 19'47" 1933 5 Grandi, Allegro ITA 21'32" 1933 6 Moretti, Cesare ITA 1933 7 Geyer, Ludwig GER 1933 8 Stoepel, Kurt GER 1933 9 Cipriani, Mario ITA 1933 10 Gerbi, Giovanni ITA 1933 1 - Milano Torino 169 Guerra, Learco ITA Guerra, Learco ITA 1933 2 - Torino Genova 216 Binda, Alfredo ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1933 3 - Genova Pisa 191 Guerra, Learco ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1933 4 - Pisa Firenze 184 Olmo, Giuseppe ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1933 5 - Firenze Grosseto 193 Guerra, Learco ITA Demuysere, Jef BEL 1933 6 - Grosseto Roma 212 Cipriani, Mario ITA Demuysere, Jef BEL 1933 7 - Roma Napoli 228 Loncke, Gerard BEL Demuysere, Jef BEL 1933 8 - Napoli Foggia 195 Binda, Alfredo ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1933 9 - Foggia Chieti 248 Binda, Alfredo ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1933 10 - Chieti Ascoli Piceno 158 Binda, Alfredo ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1933 11 - Ascoli Piceno Riccione 208 Cornez, Fernand FRA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1933 12 - Riccione Bologna 189 Olmo, Giuseppe ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1933 13 i Bologna Ferrara 62 Binda, Alfredo ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1933 14 - Ferrara Udine 242 Meini, Ettore ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1933 15 - Udine Bassano 213 Meini, Ettore ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA 1933 16 - Bassano Bolzano 148 Loncke, Gerard BEL Binda, Alfredo ITA 1933 17 - Bolzano Milano 284 Binda, Alfredo ITA Binda, Alfredo ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1934 1 Guerra, Learco ITA 121h17'00" 1934 2 Camusso, Francesco ITA 51" 1934 3 Cazzulani, Giovanni ITA 5'56" 1934 4 Olmo, Giuseppe ITA 7'01" 1934 5 Gotti, Giovanni ITA 8'16" 1934 6 Bertoni, Remo ITA 1934 7 Piemontesi, Domenico ITA 1934 8 Vignoli, Adriano ITA 1934 9 Giacobbe, Luigi ITA 1934 10 Demuysere, Joseph BEL 1934 1 - Milano Torino 169 Camusso, Francesco ITA Camusso, Francesco ITA 1934 2 - Torino Genova 206 Guerra, Learco ITA Camusso, Francesco ITA 1934 3 - Genova Livorno 220 Guerra, Learco ITA Camusso, Francesco ITA 1934 4 i Livorno Pisa 45 Guerra, Learco ITA Guerra, Learco ITA 1934 5 - Pisa Roma 333 Guerra, Learco ITA Guerra, Learco ITA 1934 6 - Roma Napoli 228 Guerra, Learco ITA Guerra, Learco ITA 1934 7 - Napoli Bari 339 Vignoli, Adriano ITA Guerra, Learco ITA 1934 8 - Bari Campobasso 245 Vervaecke, Felicien BEL Olmo, Giuseppe ITA 1934 9 - Campobasso Teramo 283 Guerra, Learco ITA Guerra, Learco ITA 1934 10 - Teramo Ancona 214 Guerra, Learco ITA Guerra, Learco ITA 1934 11 - Ancona Rimini 213 Guerra, Learco ITA Guerra, Learco ITA 1934 12 - Rimini Firenze 176 Guerra, Learco ITA Guerra, Learco ITA 1934 13 - Firenze Bologna 120 Olmo, Giuseppe ITA Camusso, Francesco ITA 1934 14 i Bologna Ferrara 59 Guerra, Learco ITA Guerra, Learco ITA 1934 15 - Ferrara Trieste 273 Battesini, Fabio ITA Guerra, Learco ITA 1934 16 - Trieste Bassano 273 Olmo, Giuseppe ITA Guerra, Learco ITA 1934 17 - Bassano Milano 315 Olmo, Giuseppe ITA Guerra, Learco ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1935 1 Bergamaschi, Vasco ITA 1935 2 Martano, Giuseppe ITA 3'07" 1935 3 Olmo, Giuseppe ITA 3'12" 1935 4 Guerra, Learco ITA 7'22" 1935 5 Archambaud, Maurice FRA 9'19" 1935 1 - Milano Cremona 165 Bergamaschi, Vasco ITA Bergamaschi, Vasco ITA 1935 2 - Cremona Mantova 175 Piemontesi, Domenico ITA Piemontesi, Domenico ITA 1935 3 - Mantova Rovigo 162 Guerra, Learco ITA Piemontesi, Domenico ITA 1935 4 - Rovigo Cesenatico 140 Guerra, Learco ITA Fantini, Walter ITA 1935 5 i Cesenatico Riccione 35 Olmo, Giuseppe ITA Olmo, Giuseppe ITA 1935 6 - Riccione Portocivitanova 136 Folco, Antonio ITA Olmo, Giuseppe ITA 1935 7 - Portocivitanova L'Aquila 171 Bartali, Gino ITA Bergamaschi, Vasco ITA 1935 8 - L'Aquila Lanciano 146 Guerra, Learco ITA Bergamaschi, Vasco ITA 1935 9 - Lanciano Bari 308 Guerra, Learco ITA Bergamaschi, Vasco ITA 1935 10 - Bari Napoli 333 Di Paco, Raphaele ITA Bergamaschi, Vasco ITA 1935 11 - Napoli Roma 250 Guerra, Learco ITA Bergamaschi, Vasco ITA 1935 12 - Roma Firenze 317 Bergamaschi, Vasco ITA Bergamaschi, Vasco ITA 1935 13 - Firenze Montecatini 134 Olmo, Giuseppe ITA Bergamaschi, Vasco ITA 1935 14a - Montecatini Lucca 99 Debenne, Rene FRA Bergamaschi, Vasco ITA 1935 14b i Lucca Viareggio 55 Archambaud, Maurice FRA Bergamaschi, Vasco ITA 1935 15 - Viareggio Genova 172 Di Paco, Raphaele ITA Bergamaschi, Vasco ITA 1935 16 - Genova Cuneo 148 Olmo, Giuseppe ITA Bergamaschi, Vasco ITA 1935 17 - Cuneo Asti 91 Olmo, Giuseppe ITA Bergamaschi, Vasco ITA 1935 18 - Asti Torino 250 Di Paco, Raphaele ITA Bergamaschi, Vasco ITA 1935 19 - Torino Milano 290 Di Paco, Raphaele ITA Bergamaschi, Vasco ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1936 1 Bartali, Gino ITA 120h12'30" 1936 2 Olmo, Giuseppe ITA 2'33" 1936 3 Canavesi, Severino ITA 7'49" 1936 4 Mealli, Aladino ITA 14'04" 1936 5 Valetti, Giovanni ITA 14'15" 1936 6 Piemontesi, Domenico ITA 1936 7 Morelli, Ambrogio ITA 1936 8 Bergamaschi, Vasco ITA 1936 9 Mollo, Enrico ITA 1936 10 Molinar, Eduardo ITA 1936 1 - Milano Torino 161 Olmo, Giuseppe ITA Olmo, Giuseppe ITA 1936 2 - Torino Genova 206 Bini, Aldo ITA Bini, Aldo ITA 1936 3 - Genova Montecatini 226 Di Paco, Raphaele ITA Bini, Aldo ITA 1936 4 - Montecatini Grosetto 220 Battesini, Fabio ITA Bini, Aldo ITA 1936 5 - Grosetto Roma 248 Olmo, Giuseppe ITA Di Paco, Raphaele ITA 1936 6 q Roma Napoli 230 Olmo, Giuseppe ITA Olmo, Giuseppe ITA 1936 6 q Roma Napoli 230 Olmo, Giuseppe ITA Bini, Aldo ITA 1936 6 q Roma Napoli 230 Olmo, Giuseppe ITA Guerra, Learco ITA 1936 7 - Napoli Bari 283 Di Paco, Raphaele ITA Olmo, Giuseppe ITA 1936 8 - Bari Campobasso 243 Bizzi, Olimpio ITA Olmo, Giuseppe ITA 1936 9 - Campobasso L'Aquila 204 Bartali, Gino ITA Bartali, Gino ITA 1936 10 - L'Aquila Rieti 117 Di Paco, Raphaele ITA Bartali, Gino ITA 1936 11 i Rieti Terminillo 20 Olmo, Giuseppe ITA Bartali, Gino ITA 1936 12 - Terminillo Firenze 292 Olmo, Giuseppe ITA Bartali, Gino ITA 1936 13 - Firenze Cesenatico 139 Olmo, Giuseppe ITA Bartali, Gino ITA 1936 14 - Cesenatico Ferrara 155 Di Paco, Raphaele ITA Bartali, Gino ITA 1936 15a - Ferrara Padova 106 Di Paco, Raphaele ITA Bartali, Gino ITA 1936 15b i Padova Venezia 39 Olmo, Giuseppe ITA Bartali, Gino ITA 1936 16 - Venezia Legnano 183 Olmo, Giuseppe ITA Bartali, Gino ITA 1936 17a - Legano Riva Garda 139 Olmo, Giuseppe ITA Bartali, Gino ITA 1936 17b - Riva Garda Gardone 100 Bartali, Gino ITA Bartali, Gino ITA 1936 18 - Gardone Salsomaggiore 206 Bartali, Gino ITA Bartali, Gino ITA 1936 19 - Salsomaggiore Milano 248 Olmo, Giuseppe ITA Bartali, Gino ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1937 1 Bartali, Gino ITA 122h25'40" 1937 2 Valetti, Giovanni ITA 8'18" 1937 3 Mollo, Enrico ITA 17'38" 1937 4 Canavesi, Severino ITA 1937 5 Del Cancia, Cesare ITA 1937 6 Generati, Walter ITA 1937 7 Molinar, Eduardo ITA 1937 8 Rogora, Bernardo ITA 1937 9 Morelli, Ambgogio ITA 1937 10 Vignoli, Aladino ITA 1937 1 - Milano Torino 165 Troggi, Nello ITA Troggi, Nello ITA 1937 2 - Torino Acqui Terme 148 Bernacchi, Quirino ITA Bernacchi, Quirino ITA 1937 3 - Acqui Terme Genova 158 Valetti, Giovanni ITA Valetti, Giovanni ITA 1937 4 - Genova Viareggio 186 Bizzi, Olimpio ITA Valetti, Giovanni ITA 1937 5a p Viareggio Marina di Messa 60 Di Paco, Raphaele ITA Bartali, Gino ITA 1937 5b - Marina di Messa Livorno 114 Bizzi, Olimpio ITA Valetti, Giovanni ITA 1937 6 - Livorno Arezzo 190 Olmo, Giuseppe ITA Valetti, Giovanni ITA 1937 7 - Arezzo Rieti 206 Cimatti, Marco ITA Valetti, Giovanni ITA 1937 8a i Rieti Terminillo 20 Bartali, Gino ITA Bartali, Gino ITA 1937 8b - Terminillo Roma 152 Di Paco, Raphaele ITA Bartali, Gino ITA 1937 9 - Roma Napoli 250 Guerra, Learco ITA Bartali, Gino ITA 1937 10 - Napoli Foggia 166 Bartali, Gino ITA Bartali, Gino ITA 1937 11a - Foggia San Severo 186 Generati, Walter ITA Bartali, Gino ITA 1937 11b - San Severo Campobasso 105 Del Cancia, Cesare ITA Bartali, Gino ITA 1937 12 - Campobasso Pescara 258 Cimatti, Marco ITA Bartali, Gino ITA 1937 13 - Pescara Ancona 194 Bini, Aldo ITA Bartali, Gino ITA 1937 14 - Ancona Forli 178 Bini, Aldo ITA Bartali, Gino ITA 1937 15 - Forli Vittorio Veneto 266 Servadei, Glauco ITA Bartali, Gino ITA 1937 16 - Vittorio Veneto Merano 227 Bartali, Gino ITA Bartali, Gino ITA 1937 17 - Merano Gardone 190 Bartali, Gino ITA Bartali, Gino ITA 1937 18 - Gardone San Pellegrino 129 Servadei, Glauco ITA Bartali, Gino ITA 1937 19a - San Pellegrino Como 151 Cimatti, Marco ITA Bartali, Gino ITA 1937 19b - Como Milano 141 Bini, Aldo ITA Bartali, Gino ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1938 1 Valetti, Giovanni ITA 112h49'28" 1938 2 Cecchi, Ezio ITA 8'47" 1938 3 Canavesi, Severino ITA 9'06" 1938 4 Simonini, Settimio ITA 15'50" 1938 5 Benente, Michele ITA 19'40" 1938 6 Generati, Walter ITA 1938 7 Del Cancia, Cesare ITA 1938 8 Litschi, Karl CH 1938 9 Balli, Ruggiero ITA 1938 10 Mealli, Aladino ITA 1938 1 - Milano Torino 182 Cimatti, Marco ITA Cimatti, Marco ITA 1938 2 q Torino Sanremo 204 Vicini, Mario ITA Vicini, Mario ITA 1938 2 q Torino Sanremo 204 Vicini, Mario ITA Del Cancia, Cesare ITA 1938 2 q Torino Sanremo 204 Vicini, Mario ITA Canavesi, Severino ITA 1938 2 q Torino Sanremo 204 Vicini, Mario ITA Vignoli, Adriano ITA 1938 2 q Torino Sanremo 204 Vicini, Mario ITA Balli, Ruggiero ITA 1938 3 q Sanremo S. Margherita 172 Gotti, Giovanni ITA Del Cancia, Cesare ITA 1938 3 q Sanremo S. Margherita 172 Gotti, Giovanni ITA Vicini, Mario ITA 1938 3 q Sanremo S. Margherita 172 Gotti, Giovanni ITA Canavesi, Severino ITA 1938 3 q Sanremo S. Margherita 172 Gotti, Giovanni ITA Balli, Ruggiero ITA 1938 4a - S. Margherita La Spezia 81 Valetti, Giovanni ITA Del Cancia, Cesare ITA 1938 4b - La Spezia Montecatini Ter 110 Generati, Walter ITA Del Cancia, Cesare ITA 1938 5 - Montecatini Ter Chianciano 184 Crippa, Salvatore ITA Del Cancia, Cesare ITA 1938 6 - Chianciano Rieti 160 Leoni, Adolfo ITA Del Cancia, Cesare ITA 1938 7a i Rieti Terminillo 20 Valetti, Giovanni ITA Del Cancia, Cesare ITA 1938 7b - Terminillo Roma 152 Cinelli, Cino ITA Del Cancia, Cesare ITA 1938 8 - Roma Napoli 234 Di Paco, Raphaele ITA Del Cancia, Cesare ITA 1938 9 - Napoli Lanciano 221 Cottur, Giordano ITA Valetti, Giovanni ITA 1938 10 - Lanciano Ascoli Piceno 149 Di Paco, Raphaele ITA Valetti, Giovanni ITA 1938 11 - Ascoli Piceno Ravenna 268 Cinelli, Cino ITA Valetti, Giovanni ITA 1938 12 - Ravenna Treviso 199 Di Paco, Raphaele ITA Valetti, Giovanni ITA 1938 13 - Treviso Trieste 207 Del Cancia, Cesare ITA Valetti, Giovanni ITA 1938 14 - Trieste Belluno 243 Bizzi, Olimpio ITA Valetti, Giovanni ITA 1938 15 - Belluno Recoaro 154 Valetti, Giovanni ITA Valetti, Giovanni ITA 1938 16 - Recoaro Bergamo 272 Marabelli, Diego ITA Valetti, Giovanni ITA 1938 17 - Bergamo Varese 154 Del Cancia, Cesare ITA Valetti, Giovanni ITA 1938 18a - Varese Locarno 100 Amberg, Leo CH Valetti, Giovanni ITA 1938 18b - Locarno Milano 180 Bizzi, Olimpio ITA Valetti, Giovanni ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1939 1 Valetti, Giovanni ITA 88h02'00" 1939 2 Bartali, Gino ITA 2'59" 1939 3 Vicini, Mario ITA 5'59" 1939 4 Canavesi, Severino ITA 7'55" 1939 5 Simonini, Settimio ITA 16'40" 1939 6 Crippa, Salvatore ITA 1939 7 Cottur, Giordano ITA 1939 8 Del Cancia, Cesare ITA 1939 9 Cinelli, Cino ITA 1939 10 Rogora, Bernardo ITA 1939 1 - Milano Torino 180 Bergamaschi, Vasco ITA Bergamaschi, Vasco ITA 1939 2 - Torino Genova 227 Bartali, Gino ITA Bartali, Gino ITA 1939 3 - Genova Pisa 187 Cinelli, Cino ITA Cinelli, Cino ITA 1939 4 - Pisa Grosseto 154 Saponetti, Carmine ITA Cinelli, Cino ITA 1939 5 - Grosseto Roma 222 Bizzi, Olimpio ITA Cinelli, Cino ITA 1939 6a - Roma Rieti 86 Saponetti, Carmine ITA Cinelli, Cino ITA 1939 6b i Rieti Terminillo 14 Valetti, Giovanni ITA Cinelli, Cino ITA 1939 7 - Rieti Pescara 191 Leoni, Adolfo ITA Cinelli, Cino ITA 1939 8 - Pescara Senigallia 177 Marabelli, Diego ITA Cinelli, Cino ITA 1939 9a - Senigallia Forli 116 Servadei, Glauco ITA Magni, Secondo ITA 1939 9b - Forli Firenze 107 Bartali, Gino ITA Valetti, Giovanni ITA 1939 10 - Firenze Bologna 120 Bizzi, Olimpio ITA Valetti, Giovanni ITA 1939 11 - Bologna Venezia 232 Chiappini, Pietro ITA Valetti, Giovanni ITA 1939 12 - Venezia Trieste 174 Cottur, Giordano ITA Valetti, Giovanni ITA 1939 13 i Trieste Gorizia 40 Valetti, Giovanni ITA Valetti, Giovanni ITA 1939 14 - Gorizia Cortina Ampezzo 195 Magni, Secondo ITA Valetti, Giovanni ITA 1939 15 - Cortina Ampezzo Trento 256 Bartali, Gino ITA Bartali, Gino ITA 1939 16 - Trento Sondrio 166 Valetti, Giovanni ITA Valetti, Giovanni ITA 1939 17 - Sondrio Milano 168 Bartali, Gino ITA Valetti, Giovanni ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1940 1 Coppi, Fausto ITA 1940 2 Mollo, Enrico ITA 2'40" 1940 3 Cottur, Giordano ITA 9'45" 1940 4 Vicini, Mario ITA 16'27" 1940 5 Canavesi, Severino ITA 16'50" 1940 1 - Milano Torino 180 Bizzi, Olimpio ITA Bizzi, Olimpio ITA 1940 2 - Torino Genova 226 Favalli, Pierino ITA Bailo, Osvaldo ITA 1940 3 - Genova Pisa 188 Marabelli, Diego ITA Bailo, Osvaldo ITA 1940 4 - Pisa Grosseto 154 Leoni, Adolfo ITA Favalli, Pierino ITA 1940 5 - Grosseto Roma 224 Leoni, Adolfo ITA Favalli, Pierino ITA 1940 6 - Roma Napoli 238 Servadei, Glauco ITA Favalli, Pierino ITA 1940 7 - Napoli Fiuggi 178 Generati, Walter ITA Favalli, Pierino ITA 1940 8 - Fiuggi Terni 183 Bizzi, Olimpio ITA Mollo, Enrico ITA 1940 9 - Terni Arezzo 183 Volpi, Primo ITA Mollo, Enrico ITA 1940 10 - Arezzo Firenze 91 Bizzi, Olimpio ITA Mollo, Enrico ITA 1940 11 - Firenze Modena 184 Coppi, Fausto ITA Coppi, Fausto ITA 1940 12 - Modena Ferrara 199 Leoni, Adolfo ITA Coppi, Fausto ITA 1940 13 - Ferrara Treviso 125 Bizzi, Olimpio ITA Coppi, Fausto ITA 1940 14 - Treviso Abbazia 215 Servadei, Glauco ITA Coppi, Fausto ITA 1940 15 - Abbazia Trieste 179 Vicini, Mario ITA Coppi, Fausto ITA 1940 16 - Trieste Pieve di Cadore 202 Vicini, Mario ITA Coppi, Fausto ITA 1940 17 - Pieve di Cadore Ortisei 110 Bartali, Gino ITA Coppi, Fausto ITA 1940 18 - Ortisei Trento 186 Servadei, Glauco ITA Coppi, Fausto ITA 1940 19 - Trento Verona 149 Bartali, Gino ITA Coppi, Fausto ITA 1940 20 - Verona Milano 180 Leoni, Adolfo ITA Coppi, Fausto ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1946 1 Bartali, Gino ITA 1946 2 Coppi, Fausto ITA 47" 1946 3 Ortelli, Vito ITA 15'28" 1946 4 Crippa, Salvatore ITA 1946 5 Ronconi, Aldo ITA 1946 1 - Milano Torino 185 Cottur, Giordano ITA Cottur, Giordano ITA 1946 2 - Torino Genova 190 Bevilacqua, Antonio ITA Bevilacqua, Antonio ITA 1946 3 - Genova Montecatini 222 Leoni, Adolfo ITA Bevilacqua, Antonio ITA 1946 4a - Montecatini Prato 30 Bevilacqua, Antonio ITA Bevilacqua, Antonio ITA 1946 4b - Prato Bologna 112 Coppi, Fausto ITA Camellini, Fermo ITA 1946 5a - Bologna Cesana 80 Bizzi, Olimpio ITA Camellini, Fermo ITA 1946 5b - Cesana Ancona 128 Bini, Aldo ITA Camellini, Fermo ITA 1946 6 - Ancona Chieti 170 Ortelli, Vito ITA Camellini, Fermo ITA 1946 7 - Chieti Napoli 244 Ricci, Mario ITA Ortelli, Vito ITA 1946 8 - Napoli Roma 226 Bertocchi, Elio ITA Ortelli, Vito ITA 1946 9 - Roma Perugia 191 Baito, Aldo ITA Ortelli, Vito ITA 1946 10 - Perugia Firenze 165 Zanazzi, Renzo ITA Ortelli, Vito ITA 1946 11 - Firenze Rovigo 245 Conte, Oreste ITA Ortelli, Vito ITA 1946 12 - Rovigo Trieste Annulled 1946 13 - Trieste Auronzo 124 Coppi, Fausto ITA Bartali, Gino ITA 1946 14 - Auronzo Bassano 203 Coppi, Fausto ITA Bartali, Gino ITA 1946 15 - Bassano Trento 186 Ronconi, Aldo ITA Bartali, Gino ITA 1946 16a - Trento Verona 90 Conte, Oreste ITA Bartali, Gino ITA 1946 16b - Verona Mantova 72 Bertocchi, Elio ITA Bartali, Gino ITA 1946 17 - Mantova Milano 176 Conte, Oreste ITA Bartali, Gino ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1947 1 Coppi, Fausto ITA 1947 2 Bartali, Gino ITA 1'43" 1947 3 Bresci, Giulio ITA 5'54" 1947 4 Cecchi, Ezio ITA 15'01" 1947 5 Maes, Sylvere BEL 15'06" 1947 1 - Milano Torino 190 Zanazzi, Renzo ITA Zanazzi, Renzo ITA 1947 2 - Torino Genova 206 Bartali, Gino ITA Zanazzi, Renzo ITA 1947 3 - Genova Reggio Emilia 220 Maggini, Luciano ITA Zanazzi, Renzo ITA 1947 4 - Reggio Emilia Prato 190 Coppi, Fausto ITA Bartali, Gino ITA 1947 5a - Prato Bagni Casciana 84 Maggini, Luciano ITA Bartali, Gino ITA 1947 5b - Bagni Casciana Firenze 141 Zanazzi, Renzo ITA Bartali, Gino ITA 1947 6 - Firenze Perugia 161 Cottur, Giordona ITA Bartali, Gino ITA 1947 7 - Perugia Roma 240 Conte, Oreste ITA Bartali, Gino ITA 1947 8 - Roma Napoli 231 Coppi, Fausto ITA Bartali, Gino ITA 1947 9 - Napoli Bari 288 Bertocchi, Elio ITA Bartali, Gino ITA 1947 10 - Bari Foggia 129 Ricci, Mario ITA Bartali, Gino ITA 1947 11 - Foggia Pescarra 223 Conte, Oreste ITA Bartali, Gino ITA 1947 12 - Pescarra Cesenatico 267 Corrieri, Giovanni ITA Bartali, Gino ITA 1947 13 - Cesenatico Padova 175 Bevilacqua, Antonio ITA Bartali, Gino ITA 1947 14 - Padova Vittorio Veneto 132 Leoni, Adolfo ITA Bartali, Gino ITA 1947 15 - Vittorio Veneto Pieve di Cadore 200 Bartali, Gino ITA Bartali, Gino ITA 1947 16 - Pieve di Cadore Trento 194 Coppi, Fausto ITA Coppi, Fausto ITA 1947 17 - Trento Brescia S. Eufe 114 Leoni, Adolfo ITA Coppi, Fausto ITA 1947 18 - Brescia S. Eufe Lugano (CH) 180 Bresci, Giulio ITA Coppi, Fausto ITA 1947 19 - Lugano (CH) Milano 278 Leoni, Adolfo ITA Coppi, Fausto ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1948 1 Magni, Fiorenzo ITA 1948 2 Cecchi, Ezio ITA 11" 1948 3 Cottur, Giordano ITA 2'37" 1948 4 Ortelli, Vito ITA 8'24" 1948 5 Volpi, Primo ITA 9'14" 1948 1 - Milano Torino 190 Cottur, Giordona ITA Cottur, Giordona ITA 1948 2 - Torino Genova 226 Ricci, Mario ITA Cottur, Giordona ITA 1948 3 - Genova Parma 243 De Santi, Guido ITA Cottur, Giordona ITA 1948 4 - Parma Salerno 292 Casola, Luigi ITA Cottur, Giordona ITA 1948 5 - Salerno Siena 165 Leoni, Adolfo ITA Cottur, Giordona ITA 1948 6 - Siena Roma 256 Casola, Luigi ITA Cottur, Giordona ITA 1948 7 - Roma Pescara 230 Bevilacqua, Antonio ITA Cottur, Giordona ITA 1948 8 - Pescara Bari 347 Leoni, Adolfo ITA Cottur, Giordona ITA 1948 9 - Bari Napoli 306 Logli, Nino ITA Cottur, Giordona ITA 1948 10 - Napoli Fiuggi 184 De Zan, Italo ITA Ortelli, Vito ITA 1948 11 - Fiuggi Perugia 265 Keteleer, Desire BEL Ortelli, Vito ITA 1948 12 - Perugia Firenze 169 Conte, Oreste ITA Ortelli, Vito ITA 1948 13 - Firenze Bologna 194 Pasquini, Bruno ITA Ortelli, Vito ITA 1948 14 - Bologna Udine 278 Conte, Oreste ITA Magni, Fiorenzo ITA 1948 15 - Udine Auronzo 125 Rossello, Vincenzo ITA Cecchi, Ezio ITA 1948 16 - Auronzo Cortina Ampezzo 90 Coppi, Fausto ITA Cecchi, Ezio ITA 1948 17 - Cortina Ampezzo Trento 160 Coppi, Fausto ITA Magni, Fiorenzo ITA 1948 18 - Trento Brescia 239 Bertocchi, Elio ITA Magni, Fiorenzo ITA 1948 19 - Brescia Milano 231 Magni, Fiorenzo ITA Magni, Fiorenzo ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1949 1 Coppi, Fausto ITA 1949 2 Bartali, Gino ITA 23'47" 1949 3 Cottur, Giordano ITA 38'27" 1949 4 Leoni, Adolfo ITA 39'01" 1949 5 Astrua, Giancarlo ITA 39'50" 1949 6 Martini, Alfredo ITA 48'48" 1949 7 Bresci ITA 49'44" 1949 8 Biagioni ITA 53'14" 1949 9 Logli ITA 56'59" 1949 10 Pedroni ITA 1h2'10" 1949 1 - Palermo Catania 261 Fazio, Mario ITA Fazio, Mario ITA 1949 2 - Catania Messina 163 Maggini, Sergio ITA Cottur, Giordano ITA 1949 3 - Villa San Giov. Cosenza 214 De Santi, G. ITA Cottur, Giordano ITA 1949 4 - Cosenza Salerno 292 Coppi, Fausto ITA Cottur, Giordano ITA 1949 5 - Salerno Napoli 161 Biagioni, Serafino ITA Cottur, Giordano ITA 1949 6 - Napoli Roma 233 Ricci, Mario ITA Cottur, Giordano ITA 1949 7 - Roma Pesaro 298 Leoni, Adolfo ITA Fazio, Mario ITA 1949 8 - Pesaro Venezia 273 Casola, L. ITA Fazio, Mario ITA 1949 9 - Venezia Udine 249 Leoni, Adolfo ITA Leoni, Adolfo ITA 1949 10 - Udine Bassano Grappa 154 Corrieri, Giovanni ITA Leoni, Adolfo ITA 1949 11 - Bassano Grappa Bolzano 237 Coppi, Fausto ITA Leoni, Adolfo ITA 1949 12 - Bolzano Modena 253 Conte, Or. ITA Leoni, Adolfo ITA 1949 13 - Modena Montecatini 160 Leoni, Adolfo ITA Leoni, Adolfo ITA 1949 14 - Montecatini Genova 228 Rossello, Vincenzo ITA Leoni, Adolfo ITA 1949 15 - Genova Sanremo 136 Maggini, Sergio ITA Leoni, Adolfo ITA 1949 16 - Sanremo Cuneo 190 Conte, Or. ITA Leoni, Adolfo ITA 1949 17 - Cuneo Pinerolo 254 Coppi, Fausto ITA Coppi, Fausto ITA 1949 18 i Pinerolo Torino 65 Bevilacqua, Antonio ITA Coppi, Fausto ITA 1949 19 - Torino Monza 267 Corrieri, Giovanni ITA Coppi, Fausto ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1950 1 Koblet, Hugo CH 1950 2 Bartali, Gino ITA 5'12" 1950 3 Martini, Alfredo ITA 8'39" 1950 4 Kubler, Ferdi CH 8'43" 1950 5 Maggini, Luciano ITA 10'49" 1950 1 - Milano Salsomaggiore 225 Conte, Oreste ITA Conte, Oreste ITA 1950 2 - Salsomaggiore Firenze 245 Martini, Alfredo ITA Schaer, Fritz CH 1950 3 - Firenze Livorno 148 Bizzi, Olimpio ITA Schaer, Fritz CH 1950 4 - Livorno Genova 216 Bevilacqua, Antonio ITA Schaer, Fritz CH 1950 5 - Genova Torino 245 Franchi, Franco ITA Schaer, Fritz CH 1950 6 - Torino Locarno 220 Koblet, Hugo CH Schaer, Fritz CH 1950 7 - Locarno Brescia 293 Maggini, Luciano ITA Martini, Alfredo ITA 1950 8 - Brescia Vicenza 214 Koblet, Hugo CH Koblet, Hugo CH 1950 9 - Vicenza Bolzano 272 Bartali, Gino ITA Koblet, Hugo CH 1950 10 - Bolzano Milano 294 Fazio, Mario ITA Koblet, Hugo CH 1950 11 - Milano Ferrara 251 Leoni, Adolfo ITA Koblet, Hugo CH 1950 12 - Ferrara Rimini 144 Bevilacqua, Antonio ITA Koblet, Hugo CH 1950 13 - Rimini Arezzo 244 Maggini, Luciano ITA Koblet, Hugo CH 1950 14 - Arezzo Perugia 185 Schaer, Fritz CH Koblet, Hugo CH 1950 15 - Perugia L'Aquila 185 Astrua, Giancarlo ITA Koblet, Hugo CH 1950 16 - L'Aquila Campobasso 203 Magni, Fiorenzo ITA Koblet, Hugo CH 1950 17 - Campobasso Napoli 167 Brasola, Annibale ITA Koblet, Hugo CH 1950 18 - Napoli Roma 230 Conte, Oreste ITA Koblet, Hugo CH
  • Return to top ========================================= 1951 1 Magni, Fiorenzo ITA 1951 2 Van Steenbergen, Rik BEL 1'46" 1951 3 Kubler, Ferdi CH 2'36" 1951 4 Coppi, Fausto ITA 4'04" 1951 5 Astrua, Giancarlo ITA 4'07" 1951 1 - Milano Torino 202 Van Steenbergen, Rik BEL Van Steenbergen, Rik BEL 1951 2 - Torino Alassio 202 Bevilacqua, Antonio ITA Magni, Fiorenzo ITA 1951 3 - Alassio Genova 252 Falzoni, Rodolfo ITA Magni, Fiorenzo ITA 1951 4 - Genova Firenze 265 De Santi, Guido ITA Magni, Fiorenzo ITA 1951 5 - Firenze Perugia 192 Giudici, Pietro ITA Schaer, Fritz CH 1951 6 i Perugia Terni 81 Coppi, Fausto ITA Schaer, Fritz CH 1951 7 - Terni Roma 290 Menon, Angelo ITA Van Steenbergen, Rik BEL 1951 8 - Roma Napoli 234 Casola, Luigi ITA Magni, Fiorenzo ITA 1951 9 - Napoli Foggia 181 Corrieri, Giovanni ITA Magni, Fiorenzo ITA 1951 10 - Foggia Pescara 311 Minardi, Giuseppe ITA Magni, Fiorenzo ITA 1951 11 - Pescara Rimini 246 Biagioni, Serafino ITA Magni, Fiorenzo ITA 1951 12 i Rimini San Marino 24 Astrua, Giancarlo ITA Astrua, Giancarlo ITA 1951 13 - Rimini Bologna 249 Maggini, Luciano ITA Van Steenbergen, Rik BEL 1951 14 - Bologna Brescia 220 Leoni, Adolfo ITA Van Steenbergen, Rik BEL 1951 15 - Brescia Venezia 188 Van Steenbergen, Rik BEL Van Steenbergen, Rik BEL 1951 16 - Venezia Trieste 182 Frosini, Luciano ITA Van Steenbergen, Rik BEL 1951 17 - Trieste Cortina Ampezzo 255 Bobet, Louison FRA Van Steenbergen, Rik BEL 1951 18 - Cortina Ampezzo Bolzano 242 Coppi, Fausto ITA Magni, Fiorenzo ITA 1951 19 - Bolzano St. Moritz (CH) 166 Koblet, Hugo CH Magni, Fiorenzo ITA 1951 20 - St. Moritz (CH) Milano 172 Bevilacqua, Antonio ITA Magni, Fiorenzo ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1952 1 Coppi, Fausto ITA 1952 2 Magni, Fiorenzo ITA 9'18" 1952 3 Kubler, Ferdi CH 9'24 1952 4 Zampini, Donato ITA 10'29" 1952 5 Bartali, Gino ITA 10'33" 1952 1 - Milano Bologna 217 Albani, Giorgio ITA Albani, Giorgio ITA 1952 2 - Bologna Montecatini 197 Conterno, Angelo ITA Conterno, Angelo ITA 1952 3 - Montecatini Siena 205 Bevilacqua, Antonio ITA Defilippis, Nino ITA 1952 4 - Siena Roma 250 Keteleer, Desire BEL Defilippis, Nino ITA 1952 5 i Roma Rocca di Papa 35 Coppi, Fausto ITA Astrua, Giancarlo ITA 1952 6 - Roca di Papa Napoli 238 Van Steenbergen, Rik BEL Astrua, Giancarlo ITA 1952 7 - Napoli Roccaraso 140 Albani, Giorgio ITA Astrua, Giancarlo ITA 1952 8 - Sulmona Ancona 224 Benedetti, Rino ITA Astrua, Giancarlo ITA 1952 9 - Ancona Riccione 250 Van Steenbergen, Rik BEL Astrua, Giancarlo ITA 1952 10 - Riccione Venezia 285 Van Steenbergen, Rik BEL Coppi, Fausto ITA 1952 11 - Venezia Bolzano 276 Coppi, Fausto ITA Coppi, Fausto ITA 1952 12 - Bolzano Bergamo 226 Conte, Oreste ITA Coppi, Fausto ITA 1952 13 - Bergamo Como 143 Pasotti, Alfredo ITA Coppi, Fausto ITA 1952 14 i Erba Como 65 Coppi, Fausto ITA Coppi, Fausto ITA 1952 15 - Como Genova 247 Minardi, Giuseppe ITA Coppi, Fausto ITA 1952 16 - Genova Sanremo 141 Brasola, Annibale ITA Coppi, Fausto ITA 1952 17 - Sanremo Cuneo 190 Defilippis, Nino ITA Coppi, Fausto ITA 1952 18 - Cuneo St. Vincent 190 Fornara, Pasquale ITA Coppi, Fausto ITA 1952 19 - St. Vincent Verbania 298 Schaer, Fritz CH Coppi, Fausto ITA 1952 20 - Verbania Milano 147 Bevilacqua, Antonio ITA Coppi, Fausto ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1953 1 Coppi, Fausto ITA 1953 2 Koblet, Hugo CH 1'29" 1953 3 Fornara, Pasquale ITA 6'55" 1953 4 Bartali, Gino ITA 14'08" 1953 5 Conterno, Angelo ITA 20'51" 1953 1 - Milano Abano Terme 263 Van Est, Wim NED Van Est, Wim NED 1953 2 - Abano Terme Rimini 278 Fornara, Pasquale ITA De Santi, Guido ITA 1953 3 - Rimini S. Benedetto Tr 182 Crespi, Alberto ITA De Santi, Guido ITA 1953 4 - S. Benedetto Tr Roccaraso 171 Coppi, Fausto ITA Fornara, Pasquale ITA 1953 5 - Roccaraso Napoli 149 Milano, Ettore ITA Fornara, Pasquale ITA 1953 6 - Napoli Roma 285 Minardi, Giuseppe ITA De Santi, Guido ITA 1953 7a i Roma Grosseto 178 Corrieri, Giovanni ITA Corrieri, Giovanni ITA 1953 7b i Grosseto Follonica 48 Koblet, Hugo CH Koblet, Hugo CH 1953 8 - Follonica Pisa 114 Van Steenbergen, Rik BEL Koblet, Hugo CH 1953 9 - Pisa Modena 189 Magni, Fiorenzo ITA Koblet, Hugo CH 1953 10 p Circuit Modena Autodrom 30 Bianchi ITA Koblet, Hugo CH 1953 11 - Modena Genova 278 Albani, Giorgio ITA Koblet, Hugo CH 1953 12 - Genova Bordighera 256 Conte, Oreste ITA Koblet, Hugo CH 1953 13 - Bordighera Torino 242 Giudici, Pietro ITA Koblet, Hugo CH 1953 14 - Torino San Pellegrino 232 Assirelli, Nino ITA Koblet, Hugo CH 1953 15 - San Pellegrino Riva Garda 279 Magni, Fiorenzo ITA Koblet, Hugo CH 1953 16 - Riva Garda Vicenza 166 Monti, Bruno ITA Koblet, Hugo CH 1953 17 - Vicenza Auronzo 186 Monti, Bruno ITA Koblet, Hugo CH 1953 18 - Auronzo Bolzano 164 Coppi, Fausto ITA Koblet, Hugo CH 1953 19 - Bolzano Bormio 125 Coppi, Fausto ITA Coppi, Fausto ITA 1953 20 - Bormio Milano 220 Magni, Fiorenzo ITA Coppi, Fausto ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1954 1 Clerici, Carlo ITA 1954 2 Koblet, Hugo CH 24'16" 1954 3 Assirelli, Nino ITA 26'28" 1954 4 Coppi, Fausto ITA 31'17" 1954 5 Astrua, Giancarlo ITA 33'09" 1954 1 p Palermo Monte Pellegrin 36 Bianchi ITA Coppi, Fausto ITA 1954 2 - Palermo Taormina 280 Minardi, Giuseppe ITA Minardi, Giuseppe ITA 1954 3 - Reggio Calabria Catanzaro 172 Defilippis, Nino ITA Minardi, Giuseppe ITA 1954 4 - Catanzaro Bari 352 Conterno, Angelo ITA Minardi, Giuseppe ITA 1954 5 - Bari Napoli 279 Van Steenbergen, Rik BEL Woorting, Gerrit NED 1954 6 - Napoli L'Aquila 252 Clerici, Carlo ITA Clerici, Carlo ITA 1954 7 - L'Aquila Roma 150 Albani, Giorgio ITA Clerici, Carlo ITA 1954 8 - Roma Chianciano 195 Pettinati, Giovanni ITA Clerici, Carlo ITA 1954 9 - Chianciano Firenze 180 Corrieri, Giovanni ITA Clerici, Carlo ITA 1954 10 - Firenze Cesenatico 211 Giudici, Pietro ITA Clerici, Carlo ITA 1954 11 - Cesenatico Abetone 230 Gianneschi, Mauro ITA Clerici, Carlo ITA 1954 12 - Abetone Genova 251 Couvreur, Hilaire BEL Clerici, Carlo ITA 1954 13 - Genova Torino 211 Wagtmans, Wout NED Clerici, Carlo ITA 1954 14 - Torino Brescia 240 Brasola, Annibale ITA Clerici, Carlo ITA 1954 15 i Gardone Riva Garda 42 Koblet, Hugo CH Clerici, Carlo ITA 1954 16 - Riva Garda Abano Terme 131 Van Steenbergen, Rik BEL Clerici, Carlo ITA 1954 17 - Abano Terme Padova 105 Van Steenbergen, Rik BEL Clerici, Carlo ITA 1954 18 - Padova Grado 177 Grosso, Adolfo ITA Clerici, Carlo ITA 1954 19 - Grado S. Martino di C 247 Wagtmans, Wout NED Clerici, Carlo ITA 1954 20 - S. Martino di C Bolzano 152 Coppi, Fausto ITA Clerici, Carlo ITA 1954 21 - Bolzano St. Moritz (CH) 222 Koblet, Hugo CH Clerici, Carlo ITA 1954 22 - St. Moritz (CH) Milano 222 Van Steenbergen, Rik BEL Clerici, Carlo ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1955 1 Magni, Fiorenzo ITA 1955 2 Coppi, Fausto ITA 12" 1955 3 Nencini, Gastone ITA 4'08" 1955 4 Geminiani, Raphael ITA 4'51" 1955 5 Coletto, Agostino ITA 7'19" 1955 6 Moser, Aldo ITA 1955 7 Fornara, Pasquale ITA 1955 8 Botella, Salvador ESP 1955 9 Wagtmans, Wout NED 1955 10 Koblet, Hugo CH 1955 1 - Milano Torino 163 Messina, Guido ITA Messina, Guido ITA 1955 2 - Torino Cannes (FRA) 243 Magni, Fiorenzo ITA Magni, Fiorenzo ITA 1955 3 - Cannes (FRA) Sanremo 123 Defilippis, Nino ITA Magni, Fiorenzo ITA 1955 4 - Sanremo Acqui 192 Fantini, Alessandro ITA Magni, Fiorenzo ITA 1955 5 - Acqui Genova 170 Astrua, Giancarlo ITA Magni, Fiorenzo ITA 1955 6 p Circuit Lido d'Albaro 18 Torpado ITA Magni, Fiorenzo ITA 1955 7 - Genova Viareggio 164 Corrieri, Giovanni ITA Magni, Fiorenzo ITA 1955 8 - Viareggio Perugia 260 Benedetti, Rino ITA Magni, Fiorenzo ITA 1955 9 - Perugia Roma 174 Nencini, Gastone ITA Magni, Fiorenzo ITA 1955 10 - Circuit Frascati 207 Ruiz, Bernardo ESP Monti, Bruno ITA 1955 11 - Roma Napoli 242 Zucconelli, Vincenzo ITA Monti, Bruno ITA 1955 12 - Napoli Scanno 216 Nencini, Gastone ITA Geminiani, Raphael ITA 1955 13 - Scanno Ancona 251 Albani, Giorgio ITA Geminiani, Raphael ITA 1955 14 - Ancona Cervia Pineta 173 Minardi, Giuseppe ITA Geminiani, Raphael ITA 1955 15 i Cervia Pineta Ravenna 50 Fornara, Pasquale ITA Nencini, Gastone ITA 1955 16 - Ravenna Lido Jesolo 245 Benedetti, Rino ITA Nencini, Gastone ITA 1955 17 - Lido Jesolo Trieste 150 Fantini, Alessandro ITA Nencini, Gastone ITA 1955 18 - Trieste Cortina Ampezzo 247 Conterno, Angelo ITA Nencini, Gastone ITA 1955 19 - Cortina Ampezzo Trento 227 Dotto, Jean FRA Nencini, Gastone ITA 1955 20 - Trento San Pellegrino 216 Coppi, Fausto ITA Magni, Fiorenzo ITA 1955 21 - San Pellegrino Milano 140 Koblet, Hugo CH Magni, Fiorenzo ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1956 1 Gaul, Charly LUX 1956 2 Magni, Fiorenzo ITA 3'30" 1956 3 Coletto, Agostino ITA 6'53" 1956 4 Maule, Cleto ITA 7'25" 1956 5 Moser, Aldo ITA 1956 1 - Milano Alessandria 210 Baffi, Pierino ITA Baffi, Pierino ITA 1956 2a - Alessandria Genova 96 Fantini, Alessandro ITA Baffi, Pierino ITA 1956 2b p Circuit Lido di Albaro 12 Leo-Chlorodont Zucconelli, Vincenzo ITA 1956 3 - Genova Salice Terme 152 Fantini, Alessandro ITA Fantini, Alessandro ITA 1956 4 - Voghera Mantova 198 Poblet, Miguel ESP Fantini, Alessandro ITA 1956 5a - Mantova Rimini 228 Minardi, Giuseppe ITA Fantini, Alessandro ITA 1956 5b i Circuit San Marino 13 Nolten, Jan NED Fantini, Alessandro ITA 1956 6 - Rimini Pescara 245 Padovan, Arrigo ITA Fantini, Alessandro ITA 1956 7 - Pescara Campobasso 205 Gaul, Charly LUX Fantini, Alessandro ITA 1956 8 - Campobasso Salerno 156 Poblet, Miguel ESP Fantini, Alessandro ITA 1956 9 - Salerno Frascati Annulled 1956 10 - Roma Grosseto 198 Tognaccini, Bruno ITA Fantini, Alessandro ITA 1956 11 - Grosseto Livorno 230 Nascimbene, Pietro ITA Fantini, Alessandro ITA 1956 12 i Livorno Lucca 54 Fornara, Pasquale ITA Fornara, Pasquale ITA 1956 13a - Lucca Bologna 168 Stolker, Mies NED Fornara, Pasquale ITA 1956 13b i Circuit San Luca 2 Gaul, Charly LUX Fornara, Pasquale ITA 1956 14 - Bologna Rapallo 271 Poblet, Miguel ESP Fornara, Pasquale ITA 1956 15 - Rapallo Lecco 278 Albani, Giorgio ITA Fornara, Pasquale ITA 1956 16 - Lecco Sondiro 98 Poblet, Miguel ESP Fornara, Pasquale ITA 1956 17 - Sondiro Merano 163 Maule, Cleto ITA Fornara, Pasquale ITA 1956 18 - Merano Trento 242 Gaul, Charly LUX Gaul, Charly LUX 1956 19 - Trento San Pellegrino 191 Albani, Giorgio ITA Gaul, Charly LUX 1956 20 - San Pellegrino Milano 113 Piazza, Donato ITA Gaul, Charly LUX
  • Return to top ========================================= 1957 1 Nencini, Gastone ITA 104 45'06" 1957 2 Bobet, Louison FRA 19" 1957 3 Baldini, Ercole ITA 5'59" 1957 4 Gaul, Charly LUX 7'31" 1957 5 Geminiani, Raphael ITA 17'29" 1957 1 - Milano Verona 191 Van Steenbergen, Rik BEL Van Steenbergen, Rik BEL 1957 2 i Verona Boscochiesanuov 28 Gaul, Charly LUX Gaul, Charly LUX 1957 3 - Verona Ferrara 169 Poblet, Miguel ESP Bobet, Louison FRA 1957 4 - Ferrara Cattolica 190 Vlayen, Andre BEL Bobet, Louison FRA 1957 5 - Cattolica Loreto 235 Fantini, Alessandro ITA Bobet, Louison FRA 1957 6 - Loreto Terni 175 Wagtmans, Wout NED Bobet, Louison FRA 1957 7 - Terni Pescara 221 Rolland, Antonin FRA Bobet, Louison FRA 1957 8 - Pescara Napoli 250 Favero, Vito ITA Defilippis, Nino ITA 1957 9 - Napoli Frascati 220 Poblet, Miguel ESP Defilippis, Nino ITA 1957 10 - Frascati Siena 227 Poblet, Miguel ESP Defilippis, Nino ITA 1957 11 - Siena Montecatini Ter 230 Van Steenbergen, Rik BEL Defilippis, Nino ITA 1957 12 i Circuit Forte dei Marmi 58 Baldini, Ercole ITA Bobet, Louison FRA 1957 13 - Forte dei Marmi Genova 163 Monti, Bruno ITA Bobet, Louison FRA 1957 14 - Genova St. Vincent 235 Baroni, Mario ITA Rolland, Antonin FRA 1957 15 - St. Vincent Sion 134 Bobet, Louison FRA Bobet, Louison FRA 1957 16 - Sion Varese 229 Sabbadin, Alfredo ITA Gaul, Charly LUX 1957 17a - Varese Como 82 Fantini, Alessandro ITA Gaul, Charly LUX 1957 17b - Circuit Como 34 Van Steenbergen, Rik BEL Gaul, Charly LUX 1957 18 q Como Trento 242 Poblet, Miguel ESP Poblet, Miguel ESP 1957 18 q Como Trento 242 Poblet, Miguel ESP Nencini, Gastone ITA 1957 19 - Trento Levico Terme 199 Gaul, Charly LUX Nencini, Gastone ITA 1957 20 - Levico Terme Abano Terme 157 Van Steenbergen, Rik BEL Nencini, Gastone ITA 1957 21 - Abano Terme Milano 257 Van Steenbergen, Rik BEL Nencini, Gastone ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1958 1 Baldini, Ercole ITA 1958 2 Brankart, Jean BEL 4'17" 1958 3 Gaul, Charly LUX 8'07" 1958 4 Bobet, Louison FRA 9'27" 1958 5 Nencini, Gastone ITA 10'36" 1958 1 - Milano Varese 178 Vannitsen, Willy BEL Vannitsen, Willy BEL 1958 2 i Varese Comerio 26 Baldini, Ercole ITA Baldini, Ercole ITA 1958 3 - Varese St. Vincent 187 Botella, Salvador ESP Pambianco, Arnaldo ITA 1958 4 - St. Vincent Torino 132 Bahamontes, Federico ESP Moser, Aldo ITA 1958 5 - Torino Mondovi 193 Sabbadin, Alfredo ITA Botella, Salvador ESP 1958 6 - Mondovi Chiavari 258 Ciampi, Silvano ITA Pettinati, Giovanni ITA 1958 7 - Chiavari Forte dei Marmi 115 Boni, Guido ITA Pettinati, Giovanni ITA 1958 8 i Circuit Viareggio 59 Baldini, Ercole ITA Pettinati, Giovanni ITA 1958 9 - Firenze Viterbo 215 Defilippis, Nino ITA Pettinati, Giovanni ITA 1958 10 - Viterbo Roma 155 Nencini, Gastone ITA Pettinati, Giovanni ITA 1958 11 - Roma Scanno 225 Defilippis, Nino ITA Pettinati, Giovanni ITA 1958 12 - Scanno S. Benedetto Tr 211 Baffi, Pierino ITA Coletto, Agostino ITA 1958 13 - S. Benedetto Tr Cattolica 192 Carlesi, Guido ITA Coletto, Agostino ITA 1958 14 - Cattolica San Marino 12 Gaul, Charly LUX Coletto, Agostino ITA 1958 15 - Cesena Verona Boscochi 249 Baldini, Ercole ITA Baldini, Ercole ITA 1958 16 - Verona Boscochi Levico Terme 200 Poblet, Miguel ESP Baldini, Ercole ITA 1958 17 - Levico Terme Bolzano 198 Baldini, Ercole ITA Baldini, Ercole ITA 1958 18 - Bolzano Trento 183 Nencini, Gastone ITA Baldini, Ercole ITA 1958 19 - Trento Gardone 176 Poblet, Miguel ESP Baldini, Ercole ITA 1958 20 - Salo Milano 177 Poblet, Miguel ESP Baldini, Ercole ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1959 1 Gaul, Charly LUX 1959 2 Anquetil, Jacques FRA 6'12" 1959 3 Ronchini, Diego ITA 6'16" 1959 4 Van Looy, Rik BEL 7'17" 1959 5 Massignan, Imerio ITA 7'31" 1959 6 Poblet, Miguel ESP 10'21" 1959 7 Battistini, Graziano ITA 10'47" 1959 8 Carlesi, Guido ITA 13'38" 1959 9 Bono, Ernesto ITA 13'56" 1959 10 Nencini, Gastone ITA 15'49" 1959 1 - Milano Salsomaggiore 135 Van Looy, Rik BEL Van Looy, Rik BEL 1959 2 i Circuit Salsomaggiore 22 Anquetil, Jacques FRA Anquetil, Jacques FRA 1959 3 - Salsomaggiore Abetone 180 Gaul, Charly LUX Gaul, Charly LUX 1959 4 - Abetone Arezzo 178 Pellegrini, Armando ITA Gaul, Charly LUX 1959 5 - Arezzo Roma 243 Van Looy, Rik BEL Gaul, Charly LUX 1959 6 - Roma Napoli 213 Poblet, Miguel ESP Gaul, Charly LUX 1959 7 - Napoli Vesuvio 8 Gaul, Charly LUX Gaul, Charly LUX 1959 8 i Circuit Ischia 8 Catalano, Antonio ITA Gaul, Charly LUX 1959 9 - Napoli Vasto 206 Nencini, Gastone ITA Gaul, Charly LUX 1959 10 - Vasto Teramo 148 Benedetti, Rino ITA Gaul, Charly LUX 1959 11 - Ascoli Piceno Rimini 245 Van Looy, Rik BEL Gaul, Charly LUX 1959 12 - Circuit San Marino 141 Defilippis, Nino ITA Gaul, Charly LUX 1959 13 - Rimini Verona 233 Poblet, Miguel ESP Gaul, Charly LUX 1959 14 - Verona Rovereto 143 Van Looy, Rik BEL Gaul, Charly LUX 1959 15 - Trento Bolzano 198 Poblet, Miguel ESP Anquetil, Jacques FRA 1959 16 - Bolzano San Pellegrino 245 Fantini, Alessandro ITA Anquetil, Jacques FRA 1959 17 - San Pellegrino Genova 241 Padovan, Arrigo ITA Anquetil, Jacques FRA 1959 18 - Genova Torino 180 Favero, Vito ITA Anquetil, Jacques FRA 1959 19 i Torino Valle Susa 51 Anquetil, Jacques FRA Anquetil, Jacques FRA 1959 20 - Torino St. Vincet 100 Sabbadin, Alfredo ITA Anquetil, Jacques FRA 1959 21 - Aosta (CH) Courmayeur 296 Gaul, Charly LUX Gaul, Charly LUX 1959 22 - Courmayeur Milano 220 Graf, Rolf CH Gaul, Charly LUX
  • Return to top ========================================= 1960 1 Anquetil, Jacques FRA 1960 2 Nencini, Gastone ITA 28" 1960 3 Gaul, Charly LUX 3'51" 1960 4 Massignan, Imerio ITA 4'06" 1960 5 Hoevenaars, Jos BEL 5'53" 1960 6 Carlesi, Guido ITA 8'28" 1960 7 Piambanco, Arnaldo ITA 8'32" 1960 8 Ronchini, Diego ITA 9'28" 1960 9 Delberghe, Edouard FRA 12'29" 1960 10 Coletto, Agostino ITA 13'10" 1960 1 - Roma Napoli 212 Bruni, Dino ITA Bruni, Dino ITA 1960 2 i Napoli Sorrento 22 Venturelli, Romeo ITA Venturelli, Romeo ITA 1960 3 - Sorrento Campobasso 186 Poblet, Miguel ESP Anquetil, Jacques FRA 1960 4 - Campobasso Pescara 192 Botella, Salvador ESP Anquetil, Jacques FRA 1960 5 - Pescara Rieti 218 Nencini, Gastone ITA Anquetil, Jacques FRA 1960 6 - Terni Rimini 230 Baffi, Pierino ITA Hoevenaers, Jos BEL 1960 7a i Igea Ballaria 5 Poblet, Miguel ESP Hoevenaers, Jos BEL 1960 7b - Ballaria Forli 82 Van Looy, Rik BEL Hoevenaers, Jos BEL 1960 8 - Forli Livorno 206 Van Looy, Rik BEL Hoevenaers, Jos BEL 1960 9a - Livorno Carrara 93 Daems, Emile BEL Hoevenaers, Jos BEL 1960 9b ix Circuit Cave di Carrara 2 Anquetil, Jacques FRA Hoevenaers, Jos BEL 1960 9b ix Circuit Cave di Carrara 2 Poblet, Miguel ESP Hoevenaers, Jos BEL 1960 10 - Carrara Sestri Lev. 171 Nencini, Gastone ITA Hoevenaers, Jos BEL 1960 11 - Sestri Lev. Asti 180 Van Looy, Rik BEL Hoevenaers, Jos BEL 1960 12 - Asti Cervinia 176 Kazianka, Addo ITA Hoevenaers, Jos BEL 1960 13 - St. Vincent Milano 225 Stablinski, Jean FRA Hoevenaers, Jos BEL 1960 14 i Seregno Lecco 68 Anquetil, Jacques FRA Anquetil, Jacques FRA 1960 15 - Lecco Verona 150 Darrigade, Andre FRA Anquetil, Jacques FRA 1960 16 - Verona Treviso 110 Falaschi, Roberto ITA Anquetil, Jacques FRA 1960 17 - Treviso Trieste 147 Bruni, Dino ITA Anquetil, Jacques FRA 1960 18 - Trieste Belluno 240 Elliot, Seamus IRL Anquetil, Jacques FRA 1960 19 - Belluno Trento 110 Daems, Emile BEL Anquetil, Jacques FRA 1960 20 - Trento Bormio 229 Gaul, Charly LUX Anquetil, Jacques FRA 1960 21 - Bormio Milano 214 Padovan, Arrigo ITA Anquetil, Jacques FRA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1961 1 Pambianco, Arnaldo ITA 1961 2 Anquetil, Jacques FRA 3'45" 1961 3 Suarez, Antonio ESP 4'17" 1961 4 Gaul, Charly LUX 1961 5 Carlesi, Guido ITA 8'08" 1961 6 Junkermann, Hans GER 12'25" 1961 7 Van Looy, Rik BEL 12'38" 1961 8 Van Tongerloo, John BEL 14'48" 1961 9 Brugnami, Carlo ITA 16'05" 1961 10 Defilippis, Nino ITA 16'23" 1961 1 - Circuit Torino 115 Poblet, Miguel ESP Poblet, Miguel ESP 1961 2 - Torino Sanremo 185 Poblet, Miguel ESP Poblet, Miguel ESP 1961 3 - Sanremo Genova 149 Schroeders, Willy BEL Poblet, Miguel ESP 1961 4 - Circuit Cagliari 118 Magni, Oreste ITA Poblet, Miguel ESP 1961 5 - Marsala Palermo 144 Proost, Louis BEL Poblet, Miguel ESP 1961 6 - Palermo Milazzo 224 Defilippis, Nino ITA Poblet, Miguel ESP 1961 7 - Reggio Calabria Cosenza 221 Suarez, Antonio ESP Suarez, Antonio ESP 1961 8 - Cosenza Taranto 237 Van Est, Piet NED Van Tongerloo, Guillaume BEL 1961 9 i Castellana Grot Bari 53 Anquetil, Jacques FRA Van Tongerloo, Guillaume BEL 1961 10 - Bari Potenza 140 Taccone, Vito ITA Anquetil, Jacques FRA 1961 11 - Potenza Teano 252 Chiodini, Pietro ITA Anquetil, Jacques FRA 1961 12 - Gaeta Roma 149 Giusti, Renato ITA Anquetil, Jacques FRA 1961 13 - Mentana Castelfidardo 279 Van Looy, Rik BEL Anquetil, Jacques FRA 1961 14 - Ancona Firenze 250 Ciampi, Silvano ITA Pambianco, Arnaldo ITA 1961 15 - Firenze Modena 178 Van Looy, Rik BEL Pambianco, Arnaldo ITA 1961 16 - Modena Vicenza 207 Zamboni, Adriano ITA Pambianco, Arnaldo ITA 1961 17 - Vicenza Trieste 204 Van Looy, Rik BEL Pambianco, Arnaldo ITA 1961 18 - Trieste Vittorio Veneto 161 Giusti, Renato ITA Pambianco, Arnaldo ITA 1961 19 - Vittorio Veneto Trento 249 Schroeders, Willy BEL Pambianco, Arnaldo ITA 1961 20 - Trento Bormio 275 Gaul, Charly LUX Pambianco, Arnaldo ITA 1961 21 - Bormio Milano 214 Poblet, Miguel ESP Pambianco, Arnaldo ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1962 1 Balmanion, Franco ITA 1962 2 Massignan, Imerio ITA 2'57" 1962 3 Defilippis, Nino ITA 5'02" 1962 4 Taccone, Vito ITA 5'21" 1962 5 Adorni, Vittorio ITA 7'11" 1962 6 Perez-Frances, Jose ESP 7'29" 1962 7 Baldini, Ercole ITA 7'54" 1962 8 Battistini, Graziano ITA 8'05" 1962 9 Carlesi, Guido ITA 14'22" 1962 10 Desmet, Armand BEL 15'55" 1962 1 - Milano Tabiano Bagni 185 Liviero, Dino ITA Liviero, Dino ITA 1962 2 - Salsomaggiore Sestri Lev. 158 Battistini, Graziano ITA Battistini, Graziano ITA 1962 3 - Sestri Lev. Panicagliora 225 Soler, Angelino ESP Suarez, Antonio ESP 1962 4 - Montecatini Perugia 248 Bailetti, Antonio ITA Suarez, Antonio ESP 1962 5 - Perugia Rieti 258 Carrara, Joseph FRA Suarez, Antonio ESP 1962 6 - Rieti Fiuggi 193 Schroeders, Willy BEL Meco, Vincenzo ITA 1962 7 - Avellino Monte Vergine 224 Desmet, Armand BEL Desmet, Armand BEL 1962 8 - Avellino Foggia 110 Zilverberg, Huub NED Desmet, Armand BEL 1962 9 - Foggia Chieti 205 Van Looy, Rik BEL Desmet, Armand BEL 1962 10 - Chieti Fano 218 Tonucci, Giuseppe ITA Desmet, Armand BEL 1962 11 - Fano Castrocaro Term 170 Van Looy, Rik BEL Desmet, Armand BEL 1962 12 - Castrocano Term Lignano Sabbiad 298 Mealli, Bruno ITA Desmet, Armand BEL 1962 13 - Lignano Sabbiad Belluno 173 Carlesi, Guido ITA Desmet, Armand BEL 1962 14 - Belluno Passo Rolle 160 Meco, Vincenzo ITA Battistini, Graziano ITA 1962 15 - Moena Aprica 215 Adorni, Vittorio ITA Battistini, Graziano ITA 1962 16 - Aprica Pian Resinelli 123 Soler, Angelino ESP Battistini, Graziano ITA 1962 17 - Lecco Casale Monferra 194 Pellegrini, Armando ITA Balmanion, Franco ITA 1962 18 - Casale Monferra Frabosa Soprana 232 Soler, Angelino ESP Balmanion, Franco ITA 1962 19 - Frabosa Soprana St. Vincent 193 Sartore, Giuseppe ITA Balmanion, Franco ITA 1962 20 - Le Balconate Valdostane 238 Assirelli, Alberto ITA Balmanion, Franco ITA 1962 21 - St. Vincent Milano 160 Carlesi, Guido ITA Balmanion, Franco ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1963 1 Balmanion, Franco ITA 1963 2 Adorni, Vittorio ITA 2'24" 1963 3 Zancanaro, Giogio ITA 3'15" 1963 4 De Rosso, Guido ITA 6'34" 1963 5 Ronchini, Diego ITA 10'11" 1963 1 - Napoli Potenza 182 Adorni, Vittorio ITA Adorni, Vittorio ITA 1963 2 - Potenza Bari 185 Baffi, Pierino ITA Adorni, Vittorio ITA 1963 3 - Bari Campobasso 252 Alomar, Jaime ESP Adorni, Vittorio ITA 1963 4 - Campobasso Pescara 213 Carlesi, Guido ITA Ronchini, Diego ITA 1963 5 - Pescara Viterbo 263 Bariviera, Mino ITA Ronchini, Diego ITA 1963 6 - Boisena Arezzo 192 Bariviera, Mino ITA Ronchini, Diego ITA 1963 7 - Arezzo Riolo Terme 173 Defilippis, Nino ITA Ronchini, Diego ITA 1963 8 - Riolo Terme Salsomaggiore 203 Durante, Adriano ITA Ronchini, Diego ITA 1963 9 - Salsomaggiore La Spezia 173 Zancanaro, Giogio ITA Ronchini, Diego ITA 1963 10 - La Spezia Asti 225 Taccone, Vito ITA Ronchini, Diego ITA 1963 11 - Asti Oropa 130 Taccone, Vito ITA Ronchini, Diego ITA 1963 12 - Biella Leukerbad 214 Taccone, Vito ITA Balmanion, Franco ITA 1963 13 - Sierre St. Vincent 152 Taccone, Vito ITA Balmanion, Franco ITA 1963 14 - St. Vincent Cremona 260 Vigna, Marino ITA Balmanion, Franco ITA 1963 15 - Mantova Treviso 155 Magnani, Franco ITA Balmanion, Franco ITA 1963 16 i Circuit Treviso 56 Adorni, Vittorio ITA Ronchini, Diego ITA 1963 17 - Treviso Gorizia 213 Bariviera, Mino ITA Ronchini, Diego ITA 1963 18 - Gorizia Belluno 248 Pambianco, Arnoldo ITA Adorni, Vittorio ITA 1963 19 - Belluno Moena 198 Taccone, Vito ITA Balmanion, Franco ITA 1963 20 - Moena Lumezzane 240 Carlesi, Guido ITA Balmanion, Franco ITA 1963 21 - Brescia Milano 136 Bailetti, Antonio ITA Balmanion, Franco ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1964 1 Anquetil, Jacques FRA 1964 2 Zilioli, Italo ITA 1'22" 1964 3 De Rosso, Guido ITA 1'31" 1964 4 Adorni, Vittorio ITA 2'22" 1964 5 Motta, Gianni ITA 2'38" 1964 6 Fontana, Marino ITA 3'30" 1964 7 Mugnaini, Marcello ITA 5'05" 1964 8 Balmanion, Franco ITA 6'00" 1964 9 Maurer, Rolf CH 7'47" 1964 10 Bitossi, Franco ITA 9'20" 1964 1 - Bolzano Riva del Garda 173 Adorni, Vittorio ITA Adorni, Vittorio ITA 1964 2 - Riva del Garda Brescia 146 Dancelli, Michele ITA Dancelli, Michele ITA 1964 3 - Brescia San Pellegrino 193 Bitossi, Franco ITA Moser, Enzo ITA 1964 4 - San Pellegrino Parma 189 Taccone, Vito ITA Moser, Enzo ITA 1964 5 i Parma Busseto 50 Anquetil, Jacques FRA Anquetil, Jacques FRA 1964 6 - Parma Verona 100 Bariviera, Mino ITA Anquetil, Jacques FRA 1964 7 - Verona Lavarone 168 Soler, Angelino ESP Anquetil, Jacques FRA 1964 8 - Lavarone Pedavena 183 Mugnaini, Marcello ITA Anquetil, Jacques FRA 1964 9 - Feitre Marina Ravenna 260 Zoppas, Pietro ITA Anquetil, Jacques FRA 1964 10 - Marina Ravenna San Marino 135 Maurer, Rolf CH Anquetil, Jacques FRA 1964 11 - Rimini San Benedetto T 185 Marcoli, Raffaele ITA Anquetil, Jacques FRA 1964 12 - San Benedetto T Roccaraso 257 Boucquet, Walter BEL Anquetil, Jacques FRA 1964 13 - Roccaraso Caserta 188 Zancanaro, Giogio ITA Anquetil, Jacques FRA 1964 14 - Caserta Castelgandolfo 210 Adorni, Vittorio ITA Anquetil, Jacques FRA 1964 15 - Roma Montepuiciano 214 Defilippis, Nino ITA Anquetil, Jacques FRA 1964 16 - Montepuiciano Livorno 199 Bitossi, Franco ITA Anquetil, Jacques FRA 1964 17 - Livorno S. Margherita L 210 Bitossi, Franco ITA Anquetil, Jacques FRA 1964 18 - S. Margherita L Alessandria 204 Mealli, Bruno ITA Anquetil, Jacques FRA 1964 19 - Alessandria Cuneo 205 Lute, Kees NED Anquetil, Jacques FRA 1964 20 - Cuneo Pinerolo 254 Bitossi, Franco ITA Anquetil, Jacques FRA 1964 21 - Torino Biella 200 Motta, Gianni ITA Anquetil, Jacques FRA 1964 22 - Biella Milano 146 Altig, Rudi GER Anquetil, Jacques FRA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1965 1 Adorni, Vittorio ITA 121h08'18" 1965 2 Zilioli, Italo ITA 11'26" 1965 3 Gimondi, Felice ITA 12'57" 1965 4 Mugnaini, Marcello ITA 14'30" 1965 5 Balmanion, Franco ITA 15'05" 1965 6 Taccone, Vito ITA 15'33" 1965 7 Bitossi, Franco ITA 15'37" 1965 8 Poggiali, Roberto ITA 19'22" 1965 9 Massignan, Imerio ITA 19'30" 1965 10 De Rosso, Guido ITA 21'03" 1965 1 - San Marino Perugia 198 Dancelli, Michele ITA Dancelli, Michele ITA 1965 2 - Perugia L'Aquila 180 Carlesi, Guido ITA Chiappano, Carlo ITA 1965 3 - L'Aquila Rocca di Cambio 199 Galbo, Luciano ITA Galbo, Luciano ITA 1965 4 - Rocca di Cambio Benevento 239 Durante, Adriano ITA Negro, Albano ITA 1965 5 - Benevento Avellino 175 Dancelli, Michele ITA Negro, Albano ITA 1965 6 - Avellino Potenza 161 Adorni, Vittorio ITA Adorni, Vittorio ITA 1965 7 - Potenza Maratea 164 Armani, Luciano ITA Adorni, Vittorio ITA 1965 8 - Maratea Catanzaro 103 Brands, Frans BEL Mealli, Bruno ITA 1965 9 - Catanzaro Reggio Calabria 161 Durante, Adriano ITA Mealli, Bruno ITA 1965 10 - Messina Palermo 260 Meldolesi, Domenico ITA Mealli, Bruno ITA 1965 11 - Palermo Agrigento 146 Carlesi, Guido ITA Mealli, Bruno ITA 1965 12 - Agrigento Siracusa 230 Marcoli, Raffaele ITA Mealli, Bruno ITA 1965 13 i Catania Taormina 50 Adorni, Vittorio ITA Adorni, Vittorio ITA 1965 14 - Milano Novi Ligure 100 Grassi, Danilo ITA Adorni, Vittorio ITA 1965 15 - Novi Ligure Diano Marina 223 Mealli, Bruno ITA Adorni, Vittorio ITA 1965 16 - Diano Marina Torino 205 Pifferi, Aldo ITA Adorni, Vittorio ITA 1965 17 - Torino Blandronno 163 Marcoli, Raffaele ITA Adorni, Vittorio ITA 1965 18 - Blandronno Saas Fee 178 Zilioli, Italo ITA Adorni, Vittorio ITA 1965 19 - Saas Fee Madesimo 282 Adorni, Vittorio ITA Adorni, Vittorio ITA 1965 20 - Madesimo Passo Stelvio 160 Battistini, Graziano ITA Adorni, Vittorio ITA 1965 21 - Bormio Brescia 179 Bitossi, Franco ITA Adorni, Vittorio ITA 1965 22 - Brescia Firenze 295 Binggeli, Rene CH Adorni, Vittorio ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1966 1 Motta, Gianni ITA 111h10'48" 1966 2 Zilioli, Italo ITA 3'57" 1966 3 Anquetil, Jacques FRA 4'40" 1966 4 Jimenez, Julio ESP 5'44" 1966 5 Gimondi, Felice ITA 6'47" 1966 6 Balmanion, Franco ITA 1966 7 Adorni, Vittorio ITA 1966 8 Bitossi, Franco ITA 1966 9 Taccone, Vito ITA 1966 10 Maurer, Rolf CH 1966 1 - Montecarlo Diano Marina 149 Taccone, Vito ITA Taccone, Vito ITA 1966 2 - Diano Marina Imperia Monesi 60 Jimenez, Julio ESP Jimenez, Julio ESP 1966 3 - Diano Marina Genova 120 Andreoli, Severino ITA Jimenez, Julio ESP 1966 4 - Genova Viareggio 241 Knapp, Giovanni ITA Jimenez, Julio ESP 1966 5 - Viareggio Chianciano Term 222 Bariviera, Mino ITA Jimenez, Julio ESP 1966 6 - Chianciano Term Roma 226 Marcoli, Raffaele ITA Jimenez, Julio ESP 1966 7 - Roma Rocca di Cambio 158 Altig, Rudi GER Jimenez, Julio ESP 1966 8 - Rocca di Cambio Napoli 238 Basso, Marino ITA Jimenez, Julio ESP 1966 9 - Napoli Campobasso 219 Denson, Vic GB Jimenez, Julio ESP 1966 10 - Campobasso Giulianova L. 221 Zandegu, Dino ITA Jimenez, Julio ESP 1966 11 - Giulianova L. Cesenatico 229 Altig, Rudi GER Jimenez, Julio ESP 1966 12 - Cesenatico Reggio Emilia 206 Zandegu, Dino ITA Jimenez, Julio ESP 1966 13 i Circuit Parma 46 Adorni, Vittorio ITA Adorni, Vittorio ITA 1966 14 - Parma Roma 267 Bitossi, Franco ITA Adorni, Vittorio ITA 1966 15 - Arona Brescia 196 Jimenez, Julio ESP Motta, Gianni ITA 1966 16 - Brescia Bezzecca 143 Bitossi, Franco ITA Motta, Gianni ITA 1966 17 - Riva del Garda Levico Terme 239 Motta, Gianni ITA Motta, Gianni ITA 1966 18 - Levico Terme Bolzano 137 Dancelli, Michele ITA Motta, Gianni ITA 1966 19 - Bolzano Moena 100 Motta, Gianni ITA Motta, Gianni ITA 1966 20 - Moena Belluno 215 Gimondi, Felice ITA Motta, Gianni ITA 1966 21 - Belluno Vittorio Veneto 181 Scandelli, Pietro ITA Motta, Gianni ITA 1966 22 - Vittorio Veneto Triete 172 Bariviera, Mino ITA Motta, Gianni ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1967 1 Gimondi, Felice ITA 101h05'34" 1967 2 Balmanion, Franco ITA 3'36" 1967 3 Anquetil, Jacques FRA 3'45" 1967 4 Adorni, Vittorio ITA 4'33" 1967 5 Perez-Frances, Jose ESP 5'17" 1967 6 Motta, Gianni ITA 6'21" 1967 7 Aimar, Lucien FRA 7'25" 1967 8 Gabica, Francisco ESP 9'43" 1967 9 Merckx, Eddy BEL 11'41" 1967 10 Velez, Eusebio ESP 15'00" 1967 1 - Treviglio Alessandria 135 Zancanaro, Giogio ITA Zancanaro, Giogio ITA 1967 2 - Alessandria La Spezia 223 Gomez Moral, Antonio ESP Gomez Moral, Antonio ESP 1967 3 - La Spezia Prato 205 Dancelli, Michele ITA Gomez Moral, Antonio ESP 1967 4 - Firenze Chianciano Term 155 Zandegu, Dino ITA Gomez Moral, Antonio ESP 1967 5 - Roma Napoli 220 Planckaert, Willy BEL Dancelli, Michele ITA 1967 6 - Circuit Monte Palermo 63 Altig, Rudi GER Dancelli, Michele ITA 1967 7 - Catania Etna 169 Bitossi, Franco ITA Dancelli, Michele ITA 1967 8 - Reggio Calabria Cosenza 218 Stablinski, Jean FRA Perez Frances, Jose ESP 1967 9 - Cosenza Taranto 242 Van Vlierberghe, Albert BEL Perez Frances, Jose ESP 1967 10 - Bari Potenza 145 Planckaert, Willy BEL Perez Frances, Jose ESP 1967 11 - Potenza Salerno 160 Altig, Rudi GER Perez Frances, Jose ESP 1967 12 - Caserta Block Haus Maje 220 Merckx, Eddy BEL Perez Frances, Jose ESP 1967 13 - Chieti Riccione 253 Vandenberghe, Georges BEL Perez Frances, Jose ESP 1967 14 - Riccione Lido Estensi 94 Merckx, Eddy BEL Perez Frances, Jose ESP 1967 15 - Lido Estensi Mantova 164 Dancelli, Michele ITA Perez Frances, Jose ESP 1967 16 i Mantova Verona 45 Ritter, Ole DEN Anquetil, Jacques FRA 1967 17 - Verona Vicenza 140 Gabica, Francisco ESP Schiavon, Silvano ITA 1967 18 - Vicenza Udine 169 Zandegu, Dino ITA Schiavon, Silvano ITA 1967 19 - Udine Tre Cime Lavare 170 Annulled 1967 20 - Cortina Ampezzo Trento 235 Adorni, Vittorio ITA Anquetil, Jacques FRA 1967 21 - Trento Tirano 153 Mugnaini, Marcello ITA Gimondi, Felice ITA 1967 22a - Tirano Madonna Ghisall 137 Gonzalez, Aurelio ESP Gimondi, Felice ITA 1967 22b - Madonna Ghisall Milano 68 Planckaert, Willy BEL Gimondi, Felice ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1968 1 Merckx, Eddy BEL 128h42'27" 1968 2 Adorni, Vittorio ITA 5'01" 1968 3 Gimondi, Felice ITA 9'05" 1968 4 Zilioli, Italo ITA 9'17" 1968 5 Vanneste, Willy BEL 10'43" 1968 6 Motta, Gianni ITA 12'23" 1968 7 Dancelli, Michele ITA 12'33" 1968 8 Balmanion, Franco ITA 15'43" 1968 9 Gabica, Francisco ESP 16'59" 1968 10 Bitossi, Franco ITA 19'02" 1968 0 i Circuit Campione Italia 5 Grosskost, Charly FRA Grosskost, Charly FRA 1968 1 - Campione Italia Novara 128 Merckx, Eddy BEL Merckx, Eddy BEL 1968 2 - Novara St. Vincent 189 Merckx, Eddy BEL Merckx, Eddy BEL 1968 3 - St. Vincent Alba 168 Reybrouck, Guido BEL Dancelli, Michele ITA 1968 4 - Alba Sanremo 162 Sels, Edward BEL Dancelli, Michele ITA 1968 5 - Circuit Sanremo 149 Zilioli, Italo ITA Dancelli, Michele ITA 1968 6 - Sanremo Alessandria 223 Momene, Jose-Antonio ESP Dancelli, Michele ITA 1968 7 - Alessandria Piacenza 174 Tosello, Guerrino ITA Dancelli, Michele ITA 1968 8 - Piacenza Brescia 225 Merckx, Eddy BEL Dancelli, Michele ITA 1968 9 - Brescia Lido Caldonazzo 210 Jimenez, Julio ESP Dancelli, Michele ITA 1968 10 - Trento Monte Grappa 136 Casalini, Emilio ITA Dancelli, Michele ITA 1968 11 - Bassano Grappa Trieste 197 Reybrouck, Guido BEL Dancelli, Michele ITA 1968 12 - Gorizia Tre Cime Lavare 213 Merckx, Eddy BEL Merckx, Eddy BEL 1968 13 - Cortina Ampezzo Vittorio Veneto 163 Farisato, Lino ITA Merckx, Eddy BEL 1968 14 - Vittorio Veneto Marina Romea 199 Sgarbozza, Luigi ITA Merckx, Eddy BEL 1968 15 - Ravenna Imola 141 Basso, Marino ITA Merckx, Eddy BEL 1968 16 i Cesenatico San Marino 49 Gimondi, Felice ITA Merckx, Eddy BEL 1968 17 - San Marino Foligno 196 Bitossi, Franco ITA Merckx, Eddy BEL 1968 18 - Foligno Abb. S. Salvato 166 Jimenez, Julio ESP Merckx, Eddy BEL 1968 19 - Abb. S. Salvato Roma 181 Dalla Bona, Luciano ITA Merckx, Eddy BEL 1968 20 - Roma Rocca di Cambio 215 Santamarina, Luis Pedro ESP Merckx, Eddy BEL 1968 21 - Rocca di Cambio Block Haus Maje 198 Bitossi, Franco ITA Merckx, Eddy BEL 1968 22 - Chieti Napoli 235 Reybrouck, Guido BEL Merckx, Eddy BEL
  • Return to top ========================================= 1969 1 Gimondi, Felice ITA 128 42'27" 1969 2 Michelotto, Claudio ITA 3'35" 1969 3 Zilioli, Italo ITA 4'48" 1969 4 Schiavon, Silvano ITA 7'01" 1969 5 Colombo, Ugo ITA 11'54" 1969 6 Dancelli, Michele ITA 14'05" 1969 7 Moser, Aldo ITA 20'05" 1969 8 Mori, Primo 20'25" 1969 9 Altig, Rudi GER 23'45" 1969 10 Bitossi, Franco ITA 31'36" 1969 1 - Garda Brescia 142 Polidori, Giancarlo ITA Polidori, Giancarlo ITA 1969 2 - Brescia Mirandola 180 Boifava, Davide ITA Boifava, Davide ITA 1969 3 - Mirandola Montecatini 188 Merckx, Eddy BEL Polidori, Giancarlo ITA 1969 4 i Circuit Montecatini 21 Merckx, Eddy BEL Polidori, Giancarlo ITA 1969 5 - Montecatini Follonica 194 Van Vlierberghe, Albert BEL Polidori, Giancarlo ITA 1969 6 - Follonica Viterbo 198 Cortinovis, Franco ITA Polidori, Giancarlo ITA 1969 7 - Viterbo Terracina 206 Merckx, Eddy BEL Polidori, Giancarlo ITA 1969 8 - Terracina Napoli 133 Basso, Marino ITA Polidori, Giancarlo ITA 1969 9 - Napoli Potenza 173 Dancelli, Michele ITA Merckx, Eddy BEL 1969 10 - Potenza Campitello Mate 254 Chiappano, Carlo ITA Merckx, Eddy BEL 1969 11 - Campobasso Scanno 165 Bitossi, Franco ITA Merckx, Eddy BEL 1969 12 - Scanno Silvi Marina 180 Colombo, Ugo ITA Schiavon, Silvano ITA 1969 13 - Silvi Marina Senigallia 166 Basso, Marino ITA Schiavon, Silvano ITA 1969 14 - Senigallia San Marino 185 Bitossi, Franco ITA Merckx, Eddy BEL 1969 15 i Cesenatico San Marino 49 Merckx, Eddy BEL Merckx, Eddy BEL 1969 16 - Parma Savona 234 Ballini, Roberto ITA Merckx, Eddy BEL 1969 17 - Celle Ligure Pavia 182 Ritter, Ole DEN Gimondi, Felice ITA 1969 18a - Pavia Zingonia 115 Basso, Marino ITA Gimondi, Felice ITA 1969 18b - Zingonia San Pellegrino 100 Basso, Marino ITA Gimondi, Felice ITA 1969 19 - San Pellegrino Folgaria 248 Zilioli, Italo ITA Gimondi, Felice ITA 1969 20 - Trento Marmolada Annulled 1969 21 - Rocca Pietore Cavalese 131 Michelotto, Claudio ITA Gimondi, Felice ITA 1969 22 - Cavalese Folgarida 150 Adorni, Vittorio ITA Gimondi, Felice ITA 1969 23 - Folgarida Milano 257 Benfatto, Attilio ITA Gimondi, Felice ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1970 1 Merckx, Eddy BEL 90h08'47" 1970 2 Gimondi, Felice ITA 3'14" 1970 3 Van Den Bossche, Martin BEL 4'59" 1970 4 Dancelli, Michele ITA 7'07" 1970 5 Zilioli, Italo ITA 8'14" 1970 6 Pettersson, Gosta SWE 9'20" 1970 7 Bitossi, Franco ITA 13'10" 1970 8 Lasa, Miguel Maria ESP 19'25" 1970 9 Ritter, Ole DEN 21'17" 1970 10 Adorni, Vittorio ITA 21'29" 1970 1 - San Pellegrino Biandronno 115 Bitossi, Franco ITA Bitossi, Franco ITA 1970 2 - Comerio St. Vincent 164 Merckx, Eddy BEL Bitossi, Franco ITA 1970 3 - St. Vincent Aoste (CH) 162 Bitossi, Franco ITA Bitossi, Franco ITA 1970 4 - St. Vincent Lodi 205 Basso, Marino ITA Bitossi, Franco ITA 1970 5 - Lodi Zingonia 155 Sercu, Patrick BEL Bitossi, Franco ITA 1970 6 - Zingonia Malcesini 23 Paolini, Enrico ITA Bitossi, Franco ITA 1970 7 - Malcesini Brentonico 130 Merckx, Eddy BEL Merckx, Eddy BEL 1970 8 - Rovereto Bassano Grappa 130 Godefroot, Walter BEL Merckx, Eddy BEL 1970 9 i Bassano Grappa Treviso 56 Merckx, Eddy BEL Merckx, Eddy BEL 1970 10 - Terracina Rivisondoli 172 Zilioli, Italo ITA Merckx, Eddy BEL 1970 11 - Rivisondoli Francavilla 180 Dancelli, Michele ITA Merckx, Eddy BEL 1970 12 - Francavilla Loreto 175 Lasa, Miguel Maria ESP Merckx, Eddy BEL 1970 13 - Loreto Faenza 188 Dancelli, Michele ITA Merckx, Eddy BEL 1970 14 - Faenza Casciana Terme 218 Dancelli, Michele ITA Merckx, Eddy BEL 1970 15 - Casciana Terme Mirandola 215 Basso, Marino ITA Merckx, Eddy BEL 1970 16 - Mirandola Jesolo Lido 195 Zandegu, Dino ITA Merckx, Eddy BEL 1970 17 - Jesolo Lido Arta Terme 165 Bitossi, Franco ITA Merckx, Eddy BEL 1970 18 - Arta Terme Marmolada 215 Dancelli, Michele ITA Merckx, Eddy BEL 1970 19 - Rocca Pietore Dobbiaco 120 Bitossi, Franco ITA Merckx, Eddy BEL 1970 20 - Dobbiaco Bolzano 155 Armani, Luciano ITA Merckx, Eddy BEL
  • Return to top ========================================= 1971 1 Pettersson, Gosta SWE 97h24'03" 1971 2 Vanspringel, Herman BEL 2'04" 1971 3 Colombo, Ugo ITA 2'35" 1971 4 Galdos, Francisco ESP 4'27" 1971 5 Vianelli, Pierfranco ITA 6'41" 1971 6 Schiavon, Silvano ITA 7'27" 1971 7 Gimondi, Felice ITA 7'30" 1971 8 Houbrechts, Tony BEL 9'39" 1971 9 Panizza, Wladimiro ITA 13'13" 1971 10 Cavalcanti, Giovanni ITA 14'22" 1971 0 p Lecce Brindial 6 Salvarani ITA 1971 1 - Brindial Bari 175 Basso, Marino ITA Basso, Marino ITA 1971 2 - Bari Potenza 260 Paolini, Enrico ITA Paolini, Enrico ITA 1971 3 - Potenza Benevento 177 Gualazzini, Ercole ITA Paolini, Enrico ITA 1971 4 - Benevento Pescasseroli 203 Tosello, Guerrino ITA Paolini, Enrico ITA 1971 5 - Pescasseroli Gran Sasso Ital 198 Lopez-Carill, Vicente ESP Colombo, Ugo ITA 1971 6 - L'Aquila Orvieto 163 Perurena, Domingo ESP Colombo, Ugo ITA 1971 7 - Orvieto San Vicenzo 220 Gimondi, Felice ITA Moser, Aldo ITA 1971 8 - San Vicenzo Casciano Terme 203 Tumellero, Romano ITA Michelotto, Claudio ITA 1971 9 - Casciano Terme Forte del Marmi 141 Basso, Marino ITA Michelotto, Claudio ITA 1971 10 - Forte del Marmi Pian del Falco 123 Fuente, Jose Manuel ESP Michelotto, Claudio ITA 1971 11 - Sestola Mantova 199 Basso, Marino ITA Michelotto, Claudio ITA 1971 12 i Desenzano Serniga di Salo 28 Boifava, Davide ITA Michelotto, Claudio ITA 1971 13 - Salo Sottomarina Lid 218 Sercu, Patrick BEL Michelotto, Claudio ITA 1971 14 - Sottomarina Lid Bibione 170 Sercu, Patrick BEL Michelotto, Claudio ITA 1971 15 - Bibione Ljubljana 210 Bitossi, Franco ITA Michelotto, Claudio ITA 1971 16 - Ljubljana Tarvisio 100 Zandegu, Dino ITA Michelotto, Claudio ITA 1971 17 - Tarvisio Grossglockner 206 Vianelli, Pierfranco ITA Michelotto, Claudio ITA 1971 18 - Lienz (AUT) Falcade 195 Gimondi, Felice ITA Petterson, Gosta SWE 1971 19 - Falcade Ponte di Legno 182 Farisato, Lino ITA Petterson, Gosta SWE 1971 20a - Ponte di Legno Leinate 185 Santambroggio, Giacinto ITA Petterson, Gosta SWE 1971 20b i Milano Vigorelli 20 Ritter, Ole DEN Petterson, Gosta SWE
  • Return to top ========================================= 1972 1 Merckx, Eddy BEL 1972 2 Fuente, Jose Manuel ESP 5'30" 1972 3 Galdos, Francisco ESP 10'39" 1972 4 Lopez-Carril, Vicente ESP 11'17" 1972 5 Panizza, Wladimiro ITA 13'00" 1972 6 Pettersson, Gosta SWE 13'09" 1972 7 De Vlaeminck, Roger BEL 13'52" 1972 8 Gimondi, Felice ITA 14'05" 1972 9 Lasa, Miguel Maria ESP 14'19" 1972 10 Lazcano, Santiago ESP 17'42" 1972 1 - Mestre Ravenna 196 Basso, Marino ITA Basso, Marino ITA 1972 2 - Ravenna Fermo 212 Motta, Gianni ITA Basso, Marino ITA 1972 3 - Porto S. Giorgo Francavilla 205 Colombo, Ugo ITA Colombo, Ugo ITA 1972 4a - Francavilla Block Haus Maje 48 Fuente, Jose Manuel ESP Fuente, Jose Manuel ESP 1972 4b - Block Haus Maje Foggia 210 Francioni, Wilmo ITA Fuente, Jose Manuel ESP 1972 5 - Foggia Montesano 238 Fabbri, Fabrizio ITA Fuente, Jose Manuel ESP 1972 6 - Montesano Cosenza 190 De Vlaeminck, Roger BEL Fuente, Jose Manuel ESP 1972 7 - Cosenza Catanzaro 151 Petterson, Gosta SWE Merckx, Eddy BEL 1972 8 - Catanzano Reggio Calabria 160 Benfatto, Attilio ITA Merckx, Eddy BEL 1972 9 - Messina Peloritani 110 Van Vlierberghe, Albert BEL Merckx, Eddy BEL 1972 10 - Roma Mte Argentario 166 Zilioli, Italo ITA Merckx, Eddy BEL 1972 11 - Mte Argentario Forte dei Marmi 242 Lasa, Miguel Maria ESP Merckx, Eddy BEL 1972 12a i Circuit Forte dei Marmi 20 Merckx, Eddy BEL Merckx, Eddy BEL 1972 12b i Circuit Forte dei Marmi 20 Swerts, Roger BEL Merckx, Eddy BEL 1972 13 - Forte dei Marmi Savona 200 Francioni, Wilmo ITA Merckx, Eddy BEL 1972 14 - Bardonecchia Jafferau 256 Merckx, Eddy BEL Merckx, Eddy BEL 1972 15 - Circuit Parabiago 168 De Vlaeminck, Roger BEL Merckx, Eddy BEL 1972 16 - Parabiago Livigno 256 Merckx, Eddy BEL Merckx, Eddy BEL 1972 17 - Livigno Stelvio 88 Fuente, Jose Manuel ESP Merckx, Eddy BEL 1972 18 - Solda Asiago 223 De Vlaeminck, Roger BEL Merckx, Eddy BEL 1972 19a - Asiago Arco 163 De Vlaeminck, Roger BEL Merckx, Eddy BEL 1972 19b i Circuit Arco 18 Merckx, Eddy BEL Merckx, Eddy BEL 1972 20 - Arco Milano 185 Paolini, Enrico ITA Merckx, Eddy BEL
  • Return to top ========================================= 1973 1 Merckx, Eddy BEL 106h54'41" 1973 2 Gimondi, Felice ITA 7'42" 1973 3 Battaglin, Giovanni ITA 10'20" 1973 4 Pessarodona, Jose ESP 15'51" 1973 5 Lazcano, Santiago ESP 19'11" 1973 6 Panizza, Wladimiro ITA 19'45" 1973 7 Ritter, Ole DEN 24'24" 1973 8 Fuente, Jose Manuel ESP 26'06" 1973 9 Galdos, Francisco ESP 26'35" 1973 10 Motta, Gianni ITA 26'49" 1973 0 ixq Circuit Verviers 5 Merckx, Eddy BEL Merckx, Eddy BEL 1973 0 ixq Circuit Verviers 5 Swerts, Roger BEL Swerts, Roger BEL 1973 1 - Verviers Cologne (GER) 137 Merckx, Eddy BEL Merckx, Eddy BEL 1973 2 - Cologne (GER) Luxembourg (LUX 227 De Vlaeminck, Roger BEL Merckx, Eddy BEL 1973 3 - Luxembourg (LUX Strasbourg (FRA 239 Van Roosbroeck, G. BEL Merckx, Eddy BEL 1973 4 - Geneva (CH) Aoste (CH) 163 Merckx, Eddy BEL Merckx, Eddy BEL 1973 5 - St. Vincent Milano 173 Karstens, Gerben NED Merckx, Eddy BEL 1973 6 - Milano Iseo del Lago 144 Motta, Gianni ITA Merckx, Eddy BEL 1973 7 - Iseo del Lago Lido Nazioni 248 Van Linden, Rik BEL Merckx, Eddy BEL 1973 8 - Lido Nazioni Monte Carpegna 156 Merckx, Eddy BEL Merckx, Eddy BEL 1973 9 - Monte Carpegna Alba Adriatica 243 Sercu, Patrick BEL Merckx, Eddy BEL 1973 10 - Alba Adriatica Lanciano 174 Merckx, Eddy BEL Merckx, Eddy BEL 1973 11 - Lanciano Benevento 230 De Vlaeminck, Roger BEL Merckx, Eddy BEL 1973 12 - Benevento Fiugi Terme 236 Rossi, Tulio ITA Merckx, Eddy BEL 1973 13 - Fiugi Terme Bolsena 215 De Vlaeminck, Roger BEL Merckx, Eddy BEL 1973 14 - Bolsena Firenze 202 Moser, Francesco ITA Merckx, Eddy BEL 1973 15 - Firenze Forte dei Marmi 150 Rodriguez, M. ESP Merckx, Eddy BEL 1973 16 i Circuit Forte dei Marmi 37 Gimondi, Felice ITA Merckx, Eddy BEL 1973 17 - Forte dei Marmi Verona 244 Van Linden, Rik BEL Merckx, Eddy BEL 1973 18 - Verona Andalo 173 Merckx, Eddy BEL Merckx, Eddy BEL 1973 19 - Andalo Auronzo Cadore 208 Fuente, Jose Manuel ESP Merckx, Eddy BEL 1973 20 - Auronzo Cadore Trieste 197 Basso, Marino ITA Merckx, Eddy BEL
  • Return to top ========================================= 1974 1 Merckx, Eddy BEL 113h08'13" 1974 2 Baronchelli, Gianbattista ITA 12" 1974 3 Gimondi, Felice ITA 33" 1974 4 Conti, Constantino ITA 2'14" 1974 5 Fuente, Jose Manuel ESP 3'22" 1974 6 Battaglin, Giovanni ITA 4'22" 1974 7 Moser, Francesco ITA 6'17" 1974 8 Lopez-Carill, Vicente ESP 9'28" 1974 9 Bitossi, Franco ITA 16'05" 1974 10 Pettersson, Gosta SWE 17'08" 1974 1 - Roma Formi 164 Reybrouck, Wilfried BEL Reybrouck, Wilfried BEL 1974 2 - Formi Pompei 121 Sercu, Patrick BEL Reybrouck, Wilfried BEL 1974 3 - Pompei Sorrento 137 Fuente, Jose Manuel ESP Fuente, Jose Manuel ESP 1974 4 - Sorrento Sapri 208 De Vlaeminck, Roger BEL Fuente, Jose Manuel ESP 1974 5 - Sapri Taranto 215 Gavazzi, Pierino ITA Fuente, Jose Manuel ESP 1974 6 - Taranto Foggia 206 Bitossi, Franco ITA Fuente, Jose Manuel ESP 1974 7 - Foggia Chieti 257 Colombo, Ugo ITA Fuente, Jose Manuel ESP 1974 8 - Chieti Macerata 150 Bitossi, Franco ITA Fuente, Jose Manuel ESP 1974 9 - Macerata Carpegna 191 Fuente, Jose Manuel ESP Fuente, Jose Manuel ESP 1974 10 - Carpegna Modena 205 Sercu, Patrick BEL Fuente, Jose Manuel ESP 1974 11a - Modena Il Ciocco 153 Fuente, Jose Manuel ESP Fuente, Jose Manuel ESP 1974 11b - Il Ciocco Forte dei Marmi 62 Sercu, Patrick BEL Fuente, Jose Manuel ESP 1974 12 i Circuit Forte dei Marmi 40 Merckx, Eddy BEL Fuente, Jose Manuel ESP 1974 13 - Forte dei Marmi Pietra Ligure 231 Paolini, Enrico ITA Fuente, Jose Manuel ESP 1974 14 - Pietra Ligure Sanremo 190 Perletto, Giuseppe ITA Merckx, Eddy BEL 1974 15 - Sanremo Valenza 206 Gualazzini, Ercole ITA Merckx, Eddy BEL 1974 16 - Valenza Mendrisio 158 Fuente, Jose Manuel ESP Merckx, Eddy BEL 1974 17 - Como Iseo 158 Lazcano, Santiago ESP Merckx, Eddy BEL 1974 18 - Iseo Sella Valsugana 190 Bitossi, Franco ITA Merckx, Eddy BEL 1974 19 - Borgo Valsugana Pordenone 146 Paolini, Enrico ITA Merckx, Eddy BEL 1974 20 - Pordenone Tre Cime Lavare 163 Fuente, Jose Manuel ESP Merckx, Eddy BEL 1974 21 - Misurina Bassano Grappa 194 Merckx, Eddy BEL Merckx, Eddy BEL 1974 22 - Bassano Grappa Milano 257 Basso, Marino ITA Merckx, Eddy BEL
  • Return to top ========================================= 1975 1 Bertoglio, Fausto ITA 111h31'24" 1975 2 Galdos, Francisco ESP 41" 1975 3 Gimondi, Felice ITA 6'18" 1975 4 De Vlaeminck, Roger BEL 7'39" 1975 5 Perletto, Giuseppe ITA 8'00" 1975 6 Panizza, Wladimiro ITA 8'13" 1975 7 Riccomi, Walter ITA 10'32" 1975 8 Conti, Constantino ITA 13'40" 1975 9 Lasa, Miguel Maria ESP 14'48" 1975 10 Baronchelli, Gianbattista ITA 14'48" 1975 1 - Milano Fiorano Modenes 177 Knudsen, Knud NOR Knudsen, Knud NOR 1975 2 - Modena Ancona 249 Sercu, Patrick BEL Knudsen, Knud NOR 1975 3 - Ancona Prati di Tivo 175 Battaglin, Giovanni ITA Battaglin, Giovanni ITA 1975 4 - Teramo Campobasso 258 De Vlaeminck, Roger BEL Galdos, Francisco ESP 1975 5 - Campobasso Bari 224 Van Linden, Rik BEL Galdos, Francisco ESP 1975 6 - Bari Castrovillari 213 De Vlaeminck, Roger BEL Galdos, Francisco ESP 1975 7a - Castrovillari Padula 123 Perurena, Domingo ESP Galdos, Francisco ESP 1975 7b - Padula Potenza 80 De Vlaeminck, Roger BEL Galdos, Francisco ESP 1975 8 - Potenza Sorrento 220 Osler, Marcello ITA Galdos, Francisco ESP 1975 9 - Sorrento Frosinone 222 Paolini, Enrico ITA Galdos, Francisco ESP 1975 10 - Frosinone Tivoli 176 De Vlaeminck, Roger BEL Galdos, Francisco ESP 1975 11 - Roma Orvieto 158 De Vlaeminck, Roger BEL Galdos, Francisco ESP 1975 12 - Chianciano Term Forte dei Marmi 232 Sercu, Patrick BEL Galdos, Francisco ESP 1975 13 i Circuit Forte dei Marmi 38 Battaglin, Giovanni ITA Battaglin, Giovanni ITA 1975 14 i Forte dei Marmi Il Ciocco 13 Bertoglio, Fausto ITA Bertoglio, Fausto ITA 1975 15 - Il Ciocco Arenzano 203 Bitossi, Franco ITA Bertoglio, Fausto ITA 1975 16 - Arenzano Orta 193 Fabbri, Fabrizio ITA Bertoglio, Fausto ITA 1975 17a - Omegna Pontoglio 167 Sercu, Patrick BEL Bertoglio, Fausto ITA 1975 17b - Pontoglio Maddalena 46 Panizza, Wladimiro ITA Bertoglio, Fausto ITA 1975 18 - Brescia Baselga di Pine 223 De Vlaeminck, Roger BEL Bertoglio, Fausto ITA 1975 19 - Baselga di Pine Pordenone 175 Rodriguez, Martin COL Bertoglio, Fausto ITA 1975 20 - Pordenone Alleghe 197 De Vlaeminck, Roger BEL Bertoglio, Fausto ITA 1975 21 - Alleghe Passo Stelvio 186 Galdos, Francisco ESP Bertoglio, Fausto ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1976 1 Gimondi, Felice ITA 119h58'15" 1976 2 De Muynck, Johan BEL 19" 1976 3 Bertoglio, Fausto ITA 49" 1976 4 Moser, Francesco ITA 1'07" 1976 5 Baronchelli, Gianbattista ITA 1'35" 1976 6 Panizza, Wladimiro ITA 2'35" 1976 7 Vandi, Alfio ITA 4'07" 1976 8 Merckx, Eddy BEL 7'40" 1976 9 Riccomi, Walter ITA 8'49" 1976 10 Pujol, Juan ESP 8'50" 1976 1a - Circuit Catania 64 Sercu, Patrick BEL Sercu, Patrick BEL 1976 1b - Catania Siracusa 78 Sercu, Patrick BEL Sercu, Patrick BEL 1976 2 - Siracusa Caltanissetta 210 De Vlaeminck, Roger BEL De Vlaeminck, Roger BEL 1976 3 - Caltanissetta Palermo 163 Van Linden, Rik BEL Sercu, Patrick BEL 1976 4 - Cefalu Messina 192 Moser, Francesco ITA De Vlaeminck, Roger BEL 1976 5 - Reggia Calabria Cosenza 220 De Vlaeminck, Roger BEL De Vlaeminck, Roger BEL 1976 6 - Cosenza Matera 207 De Muynck, Johan BEL De Muynck, Johan BEL 1976 7 i Matera Ostuni 37 Moser, Francesco ITA Moser, Francesco ITA 1976 8 - Selva di Fasano Lago Laceno 256 De Vlaeminck, Roger BEL Gimondi, Felice ITA 1976 9 - Bagnoli Irpino Roccaraso 204 Fabbri, Fabrizio ITA Gimondi, Felice ITA 1976 10 - Roccaraso Terni 203 Sercu, Patrick BEL Gimondi, Felice ITA 1976 11 - Terni Gabicce Mare 222 Menendez, Antonio ESP Gimondi, Felice ITA 1976 12 - Gabicce Mare Poretta Terme 215 Fontanelli, Sigfrido ITA Gimondi, Felice ITA 1976 13 - Poretta Terme Il Ciocco 146 Dewitte, Ronald BEL Gimondi, Felice ITA 1976 14 - Il Ciocco Varazze 227 Moser, Francesco ITA Gimondi, Felice ITA 1976 15 - Varazze Ozegna 216 Van Linden, Rik BEL Gimondi, Felice ITA 1976 16 - Castellamonte Arosio 258 De Vlaeminck, Roger BEL Gimondi, Felice ITA 1976 17 - Arosio Verona 196 Gualazzini, Ercole ITA Gimondi, Felice ITA 1976 18 - Verona Longarone 174 Fraccaro, Simone ITA Gimondi, Felice ITA 1976 19 - Longarone Torri Vaiolet 132 Gandarias, Andres ESP De Muynck, Johan BEL 1976 20 - Vigo di Fassa Terme di Comano 170 Conati, Luciano ITA De Muynck, Johan BEL 1976 21 - Terme di Comano Bergamo 238 Gimondi, Felice ITA De Muynck, Johan BEL 1976 22a i Bergamo Arcore 28 Bruyere, Joseph BEL Gimondi, Felice ITA 1976 22b - Circuit Milano 106 Tinchella, Daniele ITA Gimondi, Felice ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1977 1 Pollentier, Michel BEL 107 27'16" 1977 2 Moser, Francesco ITA 2'32" 1977 3 Baronchelli, Gianbattista ITA 4'02" 1977 4 Vandi, Alfio ITA 7'50" 1977 5 Panizza, Wladimiro ITA 7'56" 1977 6 Dewitte, Ronald BEL 10'04" 1977 7 Riccomi, Walter ITA 12'28" 1977 8 Bortolotto, Claudio ITA 13'41" 1977 9 Beccia, Mario ITA 13'48" 1977 10 Francioni, Wilmo ITA 16'11" 1977 0 i Circuit Monte Pricida 7 Maertens, Freddy BEL Maertens, Freddy BEL 1977 1 - Lago Misneo Avellino 159 Maertens, Freddy BEL Maertens, Freddy BEL 1977 2a - Avellino Foggia 118 Van Linden, Rik BEL Maertens, Freddy BEL 1977 2b - Circuit Foggia 65 Borgognoni, Luciano ITA Maertens, Freddy BEL 1977 3 - Foggia Isernia 166 Fraccaro, Simone ITA Maertens, Freddy BEL 1977 4 - Isernia Pescara 228 Maertens, Freddy BEL Maertens, Freddy BEL 1977 5 - Pescara Spoleto Montelu 215 Beccia, Mario ITA Moser, Francesco ITA 1977 6a - Spoleto Montelu Gabicce Mare 185 Maertens, Freddy BEL Moser, Francesco ITA 1977 6b - Circuit Gabicce Mare 70 Maertens, Freddy BEL Moser, Francesco ITA 1977 7 - Gabicce Mare Forli 163 Maertens, Freddy BEL Moser, Francesco ITA 1977 8a - Forli Mugello 103 Maertens, Freddy BEL Moser, Francesco ITA 1977 8b - Circuit Mugello 79 Basso, Marino ITA Moser, Francesco ITA 1977 9 i Lucca Pisa 25 Knudsen, Knud NOR Moser, Francesco ITA 1977 10 - Pisa Salsomaggiore 205 Santambrogio, Giacinto ITA Moser, Francesco ITA 1977 11 - Salsomaggiore Santa Margherit 198 Bortolotto, Claudio ITA Moser, Francesco ITA 1977 12 - Santa Margherit S. Giacomo Robu 160 Lasa, Miguel Maria ESP Moser, Francesco ITA 1977 13 - Modovi Varzi 192 Baronchelli, Gianbattista ITA Pollentier, Michel BEL 1977 14 - Voghera Vicenza 247 Demeyer, Marc BEL Pollentier, Michel BEL 1977 15 - Vicenza Trieste 223 Gualazzini, Ercole ITA Pollentier, Michel BEL 1977 16a - Trieste Gemona 107 Demeyer, Marc BEL Pollentier, Michel BEL 1977 16b - Gemona Conegliano 116 Gavazzi, Pierino ITA Pollentier, Michel BEL 1977 17 - Conegliano Cortina 220 Perletto, Giuseppe ITA Pollentier, Michel BEL 1977 18 - Cortina Pinzolo 223 Baronchelli, Gianbattista ITA Pollentier, Michel BEL 1977 19 - Madonna San Pellegrino 105 Laghi, Renato CH Pollentier, Michel BEL 1977 20 - San Pellegrino Varese 138 Francioni, Wilmo ITA Pollentier, Michel BEL 1977 21 i Varese Binago 29 Pollentier, Michel BEL Pollentier, Michel BEL 1977 22 - Binago Milano 122 Borgognoni, Luciano ITA Pollentier, Michel BEL
  • Return to top ========================================= 1978 1 De Muynck, Johan BEL 101h31'22" 1978 2 Baronchelli, Gianbattista ITA 59" 1978 3 Moser, Francesco ITA 2'19" 1978 4 Panizza, Wladimiro ITA 7'57" 1978 5 Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 8'19" 1978 6 Dewitte, Ronald BEL 8'24" 1978 7 Vandi, Alfio ITA 9'04" 1978 8 Bortolotto, Claudio ITA 9'25" 1978 9 Johansson, Bernt SWE 12'36" 1978 10 Sutter, Ueli CH 12'38" 1978 0 i Circuit St. Vincent Thurau, Dietrich GER Thurau, Dietrich GER 1978 1 - Novi Ligure 175 Van Linden, Rik BEL Van Linden, Rik BEL 1978 2 - Ligure La Spezia 195 Saronni, Giuseppe ITA Van Linden, Rik BEL 1978 3 - La Spezia Cascina 183 De Muynck, Johan BEL De Muynck, Johan BEL 1978 4 i Larciano Pistola 25 Thurau, Dietrich GER De Muynck, Johan BEL 1978 5 - Prato Cattolica 200 Van Linden, Rik BEL De Muynck, Johan BEL 1978 6 - Cattolica Silvi Marina 218 Van Linden, Rik BEL De Muynck, Johan BEL 1978 7 - Silvi Marina Benevento 237 Saronni, Giuseppe ITA De Muynck, Johan BEL 1978 8 - Benevento Ravello 175 Saronni, Giuseppe ITA De Muynck, Johan BEL 1978 9 - Amalfi Latina 248 Paolini, Enrico ITA De Muynck, Johan BEL 1978 10 - Latina Lago Piedeluco 220 Martinelli, Giuseppe ITA De Muynck, Johan BEL 1978 11a - Terni Assisi 74 Zanoni, Bruno ITA De Muynck, Johan BEL 1978 11b - Assisi Siena 145 Moser, Francesco ITA De Muynck, Johan BEL 1978 12 - Poggibonsi Mte Trebbio 204 Bellini, Giancarlo ITA De Muynck, Johan BEL 1978 13 - Modigliano Padova 183 Moser, Francesco ITA De Muynck, Johan BEL 1978 14 i Venezia San Marco 12 Moser, Francesco ITA De Muynck, Johan BEL 1978 15 - Treviso Canazei 220 Baronchelli, Gianbattista ITA De Muynck, Johan BEL 1978 16 i Solaria Cavalese 45 Moser, Francesco ITA De Muynck, Johan BEL 1978 17 - Cavalese Monte Bondone 205 Panizza, Wladimiro ITA De Muynck, Johan BEL 1978 18 - Mezzo Lombardo Sarezzo 245 Perletto, Giuseppe ITA De Muynck, Johan BEL 1978 19 - Brescia Inverigo 175 Algeri, Vittorio ITA De Muynck, Johan BEL 1978 20 - Inverigo Milano 226 Gavazzi, Pierino ITA De Muynck, Johan BEL
  • Return to top ========================================= 1979 1 Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 89h29'18" 1979 2 Moser, Francesco ITA 2'09" 1979 3 Johansson, Bernt SWE 5'13" 1979 4 Laurent, Michel FRA 5'31" 1979 5 Contini, Silvano ITA 7'33" 1979 6 Beccia, Mario ITA 7'50" 1979 7 Bertoglio, Fausto ITA 11'27" 1979 8 Fuchs, Josef CH 13'07" 1979 9 Schmutz, Gottfried CH 14'16" 1979 10 Visentini, Roberto ITA 16'11" 1979 0 i Circuit Firenze 8 Moser, Francesco ITA Moser, Francesco ITA 1979 1 - Firenze Perugia 156 Beccia, Mario ITA Moser, Francesco ITA 1979 2 - Perugia Castel Gandolfo 204 De Vlaeminck, Roger BEL Moser, Francesco ITA 1979 3 i Caserta Napoli 31 Moser, Francesco ITA Moser, Francesco ITA 1979 4 - Caserta Potenza 210 Bortolotto, Claudio ITA Moser, Francesco ITA 1979 5 - Potenza Vieste 223 Saronni, Giuseppe ITA Moser, Francesco ITA 1979 6 - Vieste Chieti 260 Wolfer, Bruno CH Moser, Francesco ITA 1979 7 - Chieti Pesaro 252 Van Heerden, Alan SAF Moser, Francesco ITA 1979 8 i Rimini San Marino 28 Saronni, Giuseppe ITA Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 1979 9 - San Marino Pistola 248 De Vlaeminck, Roger BEL Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 1979 10 i Lerici Portovenere 25 Knudsen, Knud NOR Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 1979 11 - La Spezia Voghera 212 Johansson, Bernt SWE Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 1979 12 - Alessandria St. Vincent 204 De Vlaeminck, Roger BEL Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 1979 13 - Aosta (CH) Meda 229 Porrini, Dino ITA Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 1979 14 - Meda Bosco Chiesanua 212 Johansson, Bernt SWE Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 1979 15 - Verona Treviso 121 Martinelli, Giuseppe ITA Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 1979 16 - Treviso Pieve di Cadore 195 Ceruti, Roberto ITA Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 1979 17 - Pieve di Cadore Trente 194 Moser, Francesco ITA Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 1979 18 - Trente Barzio 245 Sgalbazzi, Almicare ITA Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 1979 19 i Cesano Maderno Milano 44 Saronni, Giuseppe ITA Saronni, Giuseppe ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1980 1 Hinault, Bernard FRA 112h08'20" 1980 2 Panizza, Wladimiro ITA 5'43" 1980 3 Battaglin, Giovanni ITA 6'30" 1980 4 Prim, Tommy SWE 7'53" 1980 5 Baronchelli, Gianbattista ITA 11'49" 1980 6 Beccia, Mario ITA 12'47" 1980 7 Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 12'53" 1980 8 Fuchs, Josef CH 20'26" 1980 9 Visentini, Roberto ITA 20'37" 1980 10 Natale, Leonardo ITA 21'30" 1980 0 i Circuit Genova 7 Moser, Francesco ITA Moser, Francesco ITA 1980 1 - Genova Imperia 123 Saronni, Giuseppe ITA Moser, Francesco ITA 1980 2 - Imperia Torino 179 Saronni, Giuseppe ITA Moser, Francesco ITA 1980 3 - Torino Parma 243 Saronni, Giuseppe ITA Moser, Francesco ITA 1980 4 - Parma Marina di Pisa 193 Morandi, Dante ITA Moser, Francesco ITA 1980 5 i Pontedera Pisa 36 Marcussen, Jorgen DEN Hinault, Bernard FRA 1980 6 - Circuit Elba 126 Barone, Carmine ITA Hinault, Bernard FRA 1980 7 - Castiglione Pes Orvieto 199 Contini, Silvano ITA Visentini, Roberto ITA 1980 8 - Orvieto Fiuggi 216 Fernandez, Juan ESP Visentini, Roberto ITA 1980 9 - Fiuggi Sorrento 247 Montovani, Giovanni ITA Visentini, Roberto ITA 1980 10 - Sorrento Palinuro 177 Montovani, Giovanni ITA Visentini, Roberto ITA 1980 11 - Palinuro Camptotenese 145 Baronchelli, Gianbattista ITA Visentini, Roberto ITA 1980 12 - Villapiana Lido Lecce 203 Bertin, Yvon FRA Visentini, Roberto ITA 1980 13 - Lecce Barietta 220 Saronni, Giuseppe ITA Visentini, Roberto ITA 1980 14 - Foggia Roccaraso 186 Hinault, Bernard FRA Panizza, Wladimiro ITA 1980 15 - Roccaraso Teramo 194 Prim, Tommy SWE Panizza, Wladimiro ITA 1980 16 - Giulianova Gatteo Mare 229 Martinelli, Giuseppe ITA Panizza, Wladimiro ITA 1980 17 - Gatteo Mare Sirmione 237 Saronni, Giuseppe ITA Panizza, Wladimiro ITA 1980 18 - Pecol Valzoldana 239 Battaglin, Giovanni ITA Panizza, Wladimiro ITA 1980 19 - Longarone Val di Non 241 Saronni, Giuseppe ITA Panizza, Wladimiro ITA 1980 20 - Val di Non Sondrio 221 Bernaudeau, Jean-Rene FRA Hinault, Bernard FRA 1980 21 i Saronno Turbigo 50 Saronni, Giuseppe ITA Hinault, Bernard FRA 1980 22 - Turbigo Milano 114 Gavazzi, Pierino ITA Hinault, Bernard FRA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1981 1 Battaglin, Giovanni ITA 104h51'36" 1981 2 Prim, Tommy SWE 38" 1981 3 Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 50" 1981 4 Contini, Silvano ITA 1'59" 1981 5 Fuchs, Josef CH 2'19" 1981 6 Visentini, Roberto ITA 5'37" 1981 7 Vandi, Alfio ITA 9'32" 1981 8 Breu, Beat CH 10'02" 1981 9 Bortolotto, Claudio ITA 10'12" 1981 10 Baronchelli, Gianbattista ITA 12'01" 1981 0 i Circuit Trieste 6 Knudsen, Knud NOR Knudsen, Knud NOR 1981 1a - Trieste Bibione 100 Bontempi, Guido ITA Bontempi, Guido ITA 1981 1b p Lignano Bibione 15 Hoonved-Bottecchia Moser, Francesco ITA 1981 2 - Bibione Ferrara 211 Rosola, Paolo ITA Braun, Gregor GER 1981 3 - Bologna Recanati 255 Saronni, Giuseppe ITA Moser, Francesco ITA 1981 4 - Recanati Lanciano 214 Beccia, Mario ITA Moser, Francesco ITA 1981 5 - Marina S. Vito Rodi Garganico 180 Saronni, Giuseppe ITA Moser, Francesco ITA 1981 6 - Rodi Garganico Bari 225 Saronni, Giuseppe ITA Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 1981 7 - Bari Potenza 143 Masciarelli, Palmiro ITA Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 1981 8 - Sala Consilina Cosenza 202 Argentin, Moreno ITA Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 1981 9 - Cosenza Reggio Calabria 230 Parsani, Sergio ITA Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 1981 10 - Roma Cascia 166 Baronchelli, Gianbattista ITA Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 1981 11 - Cascia Arezzo 199 Renosto, Giovanni ITA Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 1981 12 - Arezzo Livorno Montene 224 Argentin, Moreno ITA Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 1981 13 i Empoli Montecatini Ter 35 Knudsen, Knud NOR Visentini, Roberto ITA 1981 14 - Montecatini Salsomaggiore 224 Moser, Francesco ITA Contini, Silvano ITA 1981 15 - Salsomaggiore Pavia 198 Gisiger, Daniel CH Contini, Silvano ITA 1981 16 - Milano Mantova 173 Torelli, Claudio ITA Contini, Silvano ITA 1981 17 - Mantova Borno 215 Patellaro, Benedetto ITA Contini, Silvano ITA 1981 18 - Borno Dimaro Val Sole 127 Lasa, Miguel Maria ESP Contini, Silvano ITA 1981 19 - Diamro Val Sole S. Vigilio Mare 208 Battaglin, Giovanni ITA Contini, Silvano ITA 1981 20 - S. Vigilio Mare Tre Cime Lavare 100 Breu, Beat CH Battaglin, Giovanni ITA 1981 21 - Auronzo Arzignano 197 Gavazzi, Pierino ITA Battaglin, Giovanni ITA 1981 22 i Soave Verona 42 Knudsen, Knud NOR Battaglin, Giovanni ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1982 1 Hinault, Bernard FRA 110h07'55" 1982 2 Prim, Tommy SWE 2'35" 1982 3 Contini, Silvano ITA 2'47" 1982 4 Van Impe, Lucien BEL 4'31" 1982 5 Baronchelli, Gianbattista ITA 6'09" 1982 6 Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 10'52" 1982 7 Beccia, Mario ITA 11'06" 1982 8 Moser, Francesco ITA 11'57" 1982 9 Groppo, Marco ITA 14'43" 1982 10 Ruperez, Faustino ESP 14'57" 1982 1 p Circuit Milano 16 Renault-Gitane FRA Hinault, Bernard FRA 1982 2 - Parma Viareggio 174 Saronni, Giuseppe ITA Bonnet, Patrick FRA 1982 3 - Viareggio Cortona 223 Wilson, Michael AUS Fignon, Laurent FRA 1982 4 i Perugia Assisi 37 Hinault, Bernard FRA Hinault, Bernard FRA 1982 5 - Assisi Roma 169 Freuler, Urs CH Hinault, Bernard FRA 1982 6 - Roma Caserta 213 Freuler, Urs CH Hinault, Bernard FRA 1982 7 - Caserta Castellamare 130 Contini, Silvano ITA Hinault, Bernard FRA 1982 8 - Castellamare Diamante 226 Moser, Francesco ITA Moser, Francesco ITA 1982 9 - Taormina Agrigento 248 Argentin, Moreno ITA Moser, Francesco ITA 1982 10 - Agrigento Palermo 151 Saronni, Giuseppe ITA Moser, Francesco ITA 1982 11 - Cefalu Messina 197 Freuler, Urs CH Moser, Francesco ITA 1982 12 - Palmi Amigliatello Si 229 Bontempi, Guido ITA Moser, Francesco ITA 1982 13 - Cava Tirreni Campitello Mate 171 Hinault, Bernard FRA Hinault, Bernard FRA 1982 14 - Campitello Mate Pescara 184 Contini, Silvano ITA Hinault, Bernard FRA 1982 15 - Pescara Urbino 248 Bontempi, Guido ITA Hinault, Bernard FRA 1982 16 - Urbino Comacchio 190 Milani, Silvestre ITA Hinault, Bernard FRA 1982 17 - Comacchio S. Martino Cast 243 Belda, Vicente ESP Hinault, Bernard FRA 1982 18 - Fiera Primeiro Boario Terme 235 Contini, Silvano ITA Contini, Silvano ITA 1982 19 - Piamborno Monte Campione 85 Hinault, Bernard FRA Hinault, Bernard FRA 1982 20 - Boario Terme Vigevano 162 Dil-Bundi, Robert CH Hinault, Bernard FRA 1982 21 - Vigevano Cuneo 177 Moser, Francesco ITA Hinault, Bernard FRA 1982 22 - Cuneo Pinerolo 254 Saronni, Giuseppe ITA Hinault, Bernard FRA 1982 23 i Pinerolo Torino 42 Hinault, Bernard FRA Hinault, Bernard FRA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1983 1 Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 100h45'30" 1983 2 Visentini, Roberto ITA 1'07" 1983 3 Fernandez, Alberto ESP 3'40" 1983 4 Beccia, Mario ITA 5'55" 1983 5 Thurau, Dietrich GER 7'44" 1983 6 Lejarreta, Marino ESP 7'47" 1983 7 Ruperez, Faustino ESP 8'24" 1983 8 Chozas, Eduardo ESP 9'41" 1983 9 Van Impe, Lucien BEL 10'54" 1983 10 Panizza, Wladimiro ITA 12'00" 1983 0 i Circuit Brescia Annulled 1983 1 p Circuit Mantova 70 Bianchi-Piagio ITA Prim, Tommy SWE 1983 2 - Mantova Comacchio 192 Bontempi, Guido ITA Freuler, Urs CH 1983 3 - Comacchio Fano 148 Rosola, Paolo ITA Rosola, Paolo ITA 1983 4 - Pesaro Todi 187 Saronni, Giuseppe ITA Rosola, Paolo ITA 1983 5 - Terni Vasto 169 Chozas, Eduardo ESP Contini, Silvano ITA 1983 6 - Vasto Campitello Mate 145 Fernandez, Alberto ESP Contini, Silvano ITA 1983 7 - Campitello Mate Salerno 216 Argentin, Moreno ITA Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 1983 8 - Salerno Terracina 212 Bontempi, Guido ITA Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 1983 9 - Terracina Montefiascone 232 Magrini, Ricardo ITA Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 1983 10 - Montefiascone Bibbiena 232 Masciarelli, Palmiro ITA Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 1983 11 - Bibbiena Pietrasanta Mar 191 Van Impe, Lucien BEL Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 1983 12 - Pietrasanta Mar Reggio Emilia 180 Segersall, Alf SWE Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 1983 13 i Reggio Emilia Parma 38 Saronni, Giuseppe ITA Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 1983 14 - Parma Savonna 243 Braun, Gregor GER Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 1983 15 - Savonna Orta 219 Rosola, Paolo ITA Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 1983 16a - Orta Milano 110 Hoste, Frank BEL Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 1983 16b - Milano Bergamo 105 Saronni, Giuseppe ITA Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 1983 17 - Bergamo Colle San Fermo 91 Fernandez, Alberto ESP Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 1983 18 - Sarnico Vicenza 178 Rosola, Paolo ITA Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 1983 19 - Vicenza Selva Val Garde 224 Beccia, Mario ITA Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 1983 20 - Selva Val Garde Arabba 169 Paganessi, Alessandro ITA Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 1983 21 - Arabba Gorizia 232 Argentin, Moreno ITA Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 1983 22 i Gorizia Udine 40 Visentini, Roberto ITA Saronni, Giuseppe ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1984 1 Moser, Francesco ITA 98h32'20" 1984 2 Fignon, Laurent FRA 1'03" 1984 3 Argentin, Moreno ITA 4'26" 1984 4 Lejarreta, Marino ESP 4'33" 1984 5 Van Der Velde, Johan NED 6'56" 1984 6 Baronchelli, Gianbattista ITA 7'48" 1984 7 Van Impe, Lucien BEL 10'19" 1984 8 Breu, Beat CH 11'39" 1984 9 Beccia, Mario ITA 11'41" 1984 10 Pedersen, Dag Erik DEN 13'35" 1984 0 i Circuit Lucca 5 Moser, Francesco ITA Moser, Francesco ITA 1984 1 p Lucca Marina Pietrasa 55 Renault FRA Fignon, Laurent FRA 1984 2 - Marina Pietrasa Firenze 127 Freuler, Urs CH Fignon, Laurent FRA 1984 3 - Bologna San Luca 110 Argentin, Moreno ITA Fignon, Laurent FRA 1984 4 - Bologna Numana 238 Mutter, Stefan CH Fignon, Laurent FRA 1984 5 - Numana Block Haus 194 Argentin, Moreno ITA Moser, Francesco ITA 1984 6 - Chieti Foggia 193 Moser, Francesco ITA Moser, Francesco ITA 1984 7 - Foggia Marconia Pistic 226 Freuler, Urs CH Moser, Francesco ITA 1984 8 - Policori Agropoli 226 Freuler, Urs CH Moser, Francesco ITA 1984 9 - Agropoli Cave de Tirreni 104 Pedersen, Dag Erik DEN Moser, Francesco ITA 1984 10 - Cave de Tirreni Isernia 209 Gayant, Martial FRA Moser, Francesco ITA 1984 11 - Isernia Rieti 243 Freuler, Urs CH Moser, Francesco ITA 1984 12 - Rieti Citta Castello 175 Rosola, Paolo ITA Moser, Francesco ITA 1984 13 - Citta Castello Lerici 269 Visentini, Roberto ITA Moser, Francesco ITA 1984 14 - Lerici Alessandria 204 Santimaria, Sergio ITA Moser, Francesco ITA 1984 15 i Certosa Pavia Milano 38 Moser, Francesco ITA Moser, Francesco ITA 1984 16 - Alessandria Bordonecchia 198 Pedersen, Dag Erik DEN Moser, Francesco ITA 1984 17 - Bordonecchia Lecco 249 Bruggmann, Jurg CH Moser, Francesco ITA 1984 18 - Lecco Merano 245 Leali, Bruno ITA Moser, Francesco ITA 1984 19 - Merano Selva Val Garde 74 Lejarreta, Marino ESP Moser, Francesco ITA 1984 20 - Selva Val Garde Arabba 165 Fignon, Laurent FRA Fignon, Laurent FRA 1984 21 - Arabba Treviso 208 Bontempi, Guido ITA Fignon, Laurent FRA 1984 22 i Soave Verona 42 Moser, Francesco ITA Moser, Francesco ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1985 1 Hinault, Bernard FRA 105h46'51" 1985 2 Moser, Francesco ITA 1'08" 1985 3 Lemond, Greg USA 2'55" 1985 4 Prim, Tommy SWE 4'53" 1985 5 Lejarreta, Marino ESP 6'30" 1985 6 Baronchelli, Gianbattista ITA 6'32" 1985 7 Contini, Silvano ITA 7'22" 1985 8 Wilson, Michael AUS 7'38" 1985 9 Chioccioli, Franco ITA 8'33" 1985 10 Volpi, Alberto ITA 10'31" 1985 0 i Circuit Verona 6 Moser, Francesco ITA Moser, Francesco ITA 1985 1 - Verona Busto Arsizio 218 Freuler, Urs CH Moser, Francesco ITA 1985 2 p Busto Arsizio Milano 38 Del Tongo ITA Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 1985 3 - Milano Pinzolo 190 Saronni, Giuseppe ITA Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 1985 4 - Pinzolo Selva Val Garde 237 Seiz, Hubert CH Visentini, Roberto ITA 1985 5 - Selva Val Garde Vittorio Veneto 225 Bombini ITA Visentini, Roberto ITA 1985 6 - Vittorio Veneto Cervia 237 Hoste, Frank BEL Visentini, Roberto ITA 1985 7 - Cervia Jesi 185 Maini, Orlando ITA Visentini, Roberto ITA 1985 8a - Jesi Foggia 45 Allochio, Stefano ITA Visentini, Roberto ITA 1985 8b - Foggia Mutera 167 Da Silva, Acacio POR Visentini, Roberto ITA 1985 9 - Mutera Crotone 237 Rosola, Paolo ITA Visentini, Roberto ITA 1985 10 - Crotone Paola 203 Da Silva, Acacio POR Visentini, Roberto ITA 1985 11 - Paola Salerno 240 Allochio, Stefano ITA Visentini, Roberto ITA 1985 12 i Capua Maddaloni 38 Hinault, Bernard FRA Hinault, Bernard FRA 1985 13 - Maddaloni Frosinone 154 Freuler, Urs CH Hinault, Bernard FRA 1985 14 - Frosinone Gran Sasso d'It 195 Chioccioli, Franco ITA Hinault, Bernard FRA 1985 15 - L'Aquilla Perugia 203 Kiefel, Ron USA Hinault, Bernard FRA 1985 16 - Perugia Cecina 217 Saronni, Giuseppe ITA Hinault, Bernard FRA 1985 17 - Cecina Modena 248 Gisiger, Daniel CH Hinault, Bernard FRA 1985 18 - Monza Domodossola 128 Rosola, Paolo ITA Hinault, Bernard FRA 1985 19 - Domodossola St. Vincent 247 Moser, Francesco ITA Hinault, Bernard FRA 1985 20 - St. Vincent Valontey/Gran P 58 Hampsten, Andy USA Hinault, Bernard FRA 1985 21 - St. Vincent Genova 229 Freuler, Urs CH Hinault, Bernard FRA 1985 22 i Lido Camaiore Lucca 48 Moser, Francesco ITA Hinault, Bernard FRA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1986 1 Visentini, Roberto ITA 102h33'55" 1986 2 Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 1'02" 1986 3 Moser, Francesco ITA 2'14" 1986 4 Lemond, Greg USA 2'26" 1986 5 Coti, Claudio ITA 4'49" 1986 6 Chioccioli, Franco ITA 6'58" 1986 7 Da Silva, Acacio POR 7'12" 1986 8 Giovannetti, Marco ITA 8'03" 1986 9 Ruttimann, Niki CH 9'15" 1986 10 Munoz, Pedro ESP 11'52" 1986 0 i Circuit Palermo 1 Freuler, Urs CH Freuler, Urs CH 1986 1 - Palermo Sciacca 135 Santimaria, Sergio ITA Santimaria, Sergio ITA 1986 2 - Sciacca Catania 152 Van Poppel, Jean-Paul NED Van Poppel, Jean-Paul NED 1986 3 p Catania Taormina 50 Del Tongo ITA Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 1986 4 - Sangiovanni Nicotera 115 Baranchelli, Gianbattista ITA Baranchelli, Gianbattista ITA 1986 5 - Nicotera Cosenza 194 Lemond, Greg USA Baranchelli, Gianbattista ITA 1986 6 - Cosenza Potenza 251 Visentini, Roberto ITA Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 1986 7 - Potenza Baia Domizia 257 Bontempi, Guido ITA Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 1986 8 - Cellole Avezzano 160 Chioccioli, Franco ITA Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 1986 9 - Avezzano Rieti 178 Da Silva, Acacio POR Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 1986 10 - Rieti Pesaro 238 Bontempi, Guido ITA Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 1986 11 - Pesaro Castiglione Lag 207 Bontempi, Guido ITA Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 1986 12 i Sinalunga Siena 46 Piasecki, Lech POL Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 1986 13 - Siena Sarzana 175 Van Poppel, Jean-Paul NED Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 1986 14 - Savona Sauze d'Ouix 236 Earley, Martin IRL Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 1986 15 - Sauze d'Ouix Erba 251 Pedersen, Dag Erik DEN Saronni, Giuseppe ITA 1986 16 - Erba Foppolo 143 Munoz, Pedro ESP Visentini, Roberto ITA 1986 17 - Foppolo Piacenza 186 Bontempi, Guido ITA Visentini, Roberto ITA 1986 18 i Piacenza Cremona 36 Moser, Francesco ITA Visentini, Roberto ITA 1986 19 - Cremona Pejo Terme 211 Van Der Velde, Johan NED Visentini, Roberto ITA 1986 20 - Pejo Terme Bassano Grappa 179 Bontempi, Guido ITA Visentini, Roberto ITA 1986 21 - Bassano Grappa Bolzano 234 Van Lancker, Eric BEL Visentini, Roberto ITA 1986 22 - Bolzano Merano 107 Van Lancker, Eric BEL Visentini, Roberto ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1987 1 Roche, Stephen IRL 105h39'42" 1987 2 Millar, Robert SCT 3'40" 1987 3 Breukink, Erik NED 4'17" 1987 4 Lejarreta, Marino ESP 5'11" 1987 5 Giupponi, Flavio ITA 7'42" 1987 6 Giovannetti, Marco ITA 11'05" 1987 7 Anderson, Phil AUS 13'36" 1987 8 Winnen, Peter NED 13'56" 1987 9 Van Der Velde, Johan NED 13'57" 1987 10 Bauer, Stave CAN 14'41" 1987 0 i Circuit San Remo 4 Visentini, Roberto ITA Visentini, Roberto ITA 1987 1a - San Remo San Romolo 31 Breukink, Erik NED Breukink, Erik NED 1987 1b i Poggio San Remo 8 Roche, Stephen IRL Breukink, Erik NED 1987 2 - Imperia Borgo Val Taro 242 Argentin, Moreno ITA Breukink, Erik NED 1987 3 p Lerici Camaiore Lido 43 Carrera ITA Roche, Stephen IRL 1987 4 - Camaiore Montalcino 203 Argentin, Moreno ITA Roche, Stephen IRL 1987 5 - Montalcino Terni 203 Planckaert, Eddy BEL Roche, Stephen IRL 1987 6 - Terni Terminillo 134 Bagot, Jean-Claude FRA Roche, Stephen IRL 1987 7 - Rieti Roccaraso 205 Argentin, Moreno ITA Roche, Stephen IRL 1987 8 - Roccaraso San Giorgio San 168 Rosola, Paolo ITA Roche, Stephen IRL 1987 9 - San Giorgio San Bari 252 Freuler, Urs CH Roche, Stephen IRL 1987 10 - Bari Termoli 210 Rosola, Paolo ITA Roche, Stephen IRL 1987 11 - Giulianova Osimo 245 Forest, Robert FRA Roche, Stephen IRL 1987 12 - Osimo Bellaria 197 Bontempi, Guido ITA Roche, Stephen IRL 1987 13 i Rimini San Marino 46 Visentini, Roberto ITA Visentini, Roberto ITA 1987 14 - San Marino Lido di Jesolo 260 Cimini, Paolo ITA Visentini, Roberto ITA 1987 15 - Lido di Jesolo Sappada 224 Van Der Velde, Johan NED Roche, Stephen IRL 1987 16 - Sappada Canazei 214 Van Der Velde, Johan NED Roche, Stephen IRL 1987 17 - Canazei Riva del Garda 206 Vitali, Marco ITA Roche, Stephen IRL 1987 18 - Riva del Garda Trescore Balnea 213 Calcaterra, Giuseppe ITA Roche, Stephen IRL 1987 19 - Trescore Balnea Madesimo 160 Bernard, Jean Francois FRA Roche, Stephen IRL 1987 20 - Madesimo Como 156 Rosola, Paolo ITA Roche, Stephen IRL 1987 21 - Como Pila 248 Millar, Robert SCT Roche, Stephen IRL 1987 22 i Aosta (CH) St. Vincent 32 Roche, Stephen IRL Roche, Stephen IRL
  • Return to top ========================================= 1988 1 Hampsten, Andy USA 97h18'56" 1988 2 Breukink, Erik NED 1'43" 1988 3 Zimmerman, Urs CH 2'45" 1988 4 Giupponi, Flavio ITA 6'56" 1988 5 Chioccioli, Franco ITA 13'20" 1988 6 Giovannetti, Marco ITA 15'20" 1988 7 Delgado, Pedro ESP 17'02" 1988 8 Winnen, Peter NED 18'14" 1988 9 Tomasini, Stefano ITA 27'01" 1988 10 Vandelli, Maurizio ITA 27'02" 1988 1 i Circuit Urbino 9 Bernard, Jean Francois FRA Bernard, Jean Francois FRA 1988 2 - Urbino Ascoli Piceno 230 Bontempi, Guido ITA Bernard, Jean Francois FRA 1988 3 - Ascoli Piceno Vasto 184 Joho, Stephan CH Bernard, Jean Francois FRA 1988 4a - Vasto Rodi Garganica 123 Podenzana, Massimo ITA Podenzana, Massimo ITA 1988 4b p Rodi Garganica Vieste 40 Del Tongo ITA Podenzana, Massimo ITA 1988 5 - Vieste Santa Maria Cap 260 Bontempi, Guido ITA Podenzana, Massimo ITA 1988 6 - Santa Maria Cap Campitello Mate 137 Chioccioli, Franco ITA Podenzana, Massimo ITA 1988 7 - Campitello Mate Avezzano 178 Kappes, Andres GER Podenzana, Massimo ITA 1988 8 - Avezzano Chianchiano Ter 251 Bernard, Jean Francois FRA Podenzana, Massimo ITA 1988 9 - Pienza Marina di Massa 235 Di Basco, Alessio ITA Podenzana, Massimo ITA 1988 10 - Carrara Salsomaggiore T 190 Rosola, Paolo ITA Podenzana, Massimo ITA 1988 11 - Parma Coll con Bosco Annulled 1988 12 - Novara Selvino 205 Hampsten, Andy USA Chioccioli, Franco ITA 1988 13 - Bergamo Chiesa Val Mare 129 Rominger, Toni CH Chioccioli, Franco ITA 1988 14 - Chiesa Val Mare Bormio 120 Breukink, Erik NED Hampsten, Andy USA 1988 15 - Spondigna Merano 2000 83 Bernard, Jean Francois FRA Hampsten, Andy USA 1988 16 - Merano Innsbruck (AUT) 176 Vona, Franco ITA Hampsten, Andy USA 1988 17 - Innsbruck (AUT) Bordo Val Sugan 221 Gambirazio, Patrizio ITA Hampsten, Andy USA 1988 18 - Levico Terme Col de Vetriolo 18 Hampsten, Andy USA Hampsten, Andy USA 1988 19 - Borgo Valsugana Arta Terme 233 Giuliani, Stefano ITA Hampsten, Andy USA 1988 20 - Arta Terme Lido di Jesolo 212 Di Basco, Alessio ITA Hampsten, Andy USA 1988 21a - Jesolo Vittorio Veneto 73 Freuler, Urs CH Hampsten, Andy USA 1988 21b i Circuit Vittorio Veneto 43 Piasecki, Lech POL Hampsten, Andy USA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1989 1 Fignon, Laurent FRA 90h30'16" 1989 2 Giupponi, Flavio ITA 1'15" 1989 3 Hampsten, Andy USA 2'46" 1989 4 Breukink, Erik NED 5'02" 1989 5 Chioccioli, Franco ITA 5'42" 1989 6 Zimmerman, Urs CH 6'28" 1989 7 Criquielion, Claude BEL 6'34" 1989 8 Giovannetti, Marco ITA 7'44" 1989 9 Roche, Stephen IRL 8'09" 1989 10 Lejarreta, Marino ESP 8'09" 1989 1 - Taormina Catania 123 Van Poppel, Jean-Paul NED Van Poppel, Jean-Paul NED 1989 2 - Catania Etna 132 Da Silva, Acacio POR Da Silva, Acacio POR 1989 3 p Villafranca Messina 32 Ariostea ITA Contini, Silvano ITA 1989 4 - Scilla Cosenza 204 Jaermann, Rolf CH Contini, Silvano ITA 1989 5 - Cosenza Potenza 275 Giuliani, Stefano ITA Contini, Silvano ITA 1989 6 - Potenza Campobasso 223 Joho, Stephan CH Contini, Silvano ITA 1989 7 - Iserina Roma 208 Freuler, Urs CH Contini, Silvano ITA 1989 8 - Roma Gran Sasso 183 Carlsen, John DEN Breukink, Erik NED 1989 9 - L'Aquilla Gubbio 221 Riis, Bjarne DEN Da Silva, Acacio POR 1989 10 - Pesaro Riccione 36 Piasecki, Lech POL Breukink, Erik NED 1989 11 - Riccione Mantova 244 Freuler, Urs CH Breukink, Erik NED 1989 12 - Mantova Mira 148 Cipollini, Mario ITA Breukink, Erik NED 1989 13 - Padova Tre Cime Lavare 207 Herrera, Luis COL Breukink, Erik NED 1989 14 - Misurina Corvara Alta Ba 131 Giupponi, Flavio ITA Fignon, Laurent FRA 1989 15a - Corvara Alta Ba Trento 131 Van Poppel, Jean-Paul NED Fignon, Laurent FRA 1989 15b - Circuit Trento 83 Piasecki, Lech POL Fignon, Laurent FRA 1989 16 - Trento Santa Catarina Annulled 1989 17 - Sondrio Meda 137 Anderson, Phil AUS Fignon, Laurent FRA 1989 18 - Meda Tortona 198 Skibby, Jesper DEN Fignon, Laurent FRA 1989 19 i Mendrisio Monte Generoso 11 Herrera, Luis COL Fignon, Laurent FRA 1989 20 - Voghera La Spezia 220 Fignon, Laurent FRA Fignon, Laurent FRA 1989 21 - La Spezia Prato 11 Bugno, Gianni ITA Fignon, Laurent FRA 1989 21 i Prato Firenze 53 Piasecki, Lech POL Fignon, Laurent FRA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1990 1 Bugno, Gianni ITA91h51'04" 1990 2 Mottet, Charly FRA 6'33" 1990 3 Giovannetti, Marco ITA 9'01" 1990 4 Pulnikov, Vladimir UKR 12'19" 1990 5 Echave, Federico ESP 12'25" 1990 6 Chioccioli, Franco ITA 12'36" 1990 7 Lejarreta, Marino ESP 14'31" 1990 8 Ugrumov, Piotr RUS 17'02" 1990 9 Lelli, Massimiliano ITA 17'14" 1990 10 Sierra, Leonardo VEN 19'12" 1990 1 i circuit Bari 13 Bugno, Gianni ITA Bugno, Gianni ITA 1990 2 - Bari Sala consilina 239 Fidanza, Giovanni ITA Bugno, Gianni ITA 1990 3 - Sala Consili Vesuvio 190 Chozas, Eduardo ESP Bugno, Gianni ITA 1990 4a - Ercolano Cis Nola 31 Allocchio, Stefano ITA Bugno, Gianni ITA 1990 4b - Cis Nola Sora 164 Anderson, Phil AUS Bugno, Gianni ITA 1990 5 - Sora Teramo 233 Convalle, Fabrizio ITA Bugno, Gianni ITA 1990 6 - Teramo Fabriano 200 Gelfi, Luca ITA Bugno, Gianni ITA 1990 7 - Fabriano Vallombrosa 197 Bugno, Gianni ITA Bugno, Gianni ITA 1990 8 - Reggello Marina di Pietrasan188 Allocchio, Stefano ITA Bugno, Gianni ITA 1990 9 - La Spezia Langhirano 176 Pulnikov, Vladimir UKR Bugno, Gianni ITA 1990 10 - Grinzane Cuneo 68 Gelfi, Luca ITA Bugno, Gianni ITA 1990 11 - Cuneo Lodi 241 Baffi, Adriano ITA Bugno, Gianni ITA 1990 12 - Brescia Baselga di Pine` 193 Boyer, Eric FRA Bugno, Gianni ITA 1990 13 - Baselga diP. Udine 224 Cipollini, Mario ITA Bugno, Gianni ITA 1990 14 - circuit Klagenfurt(Aut) 164 Peiper, Alan AUS Bugno, Gianni ITA 1990 15 - Velden Dobbiaco 226 Boyer, Eric FRA Bugno, Gianni ITA 1990 16 - Dobbiaco Passo Pordoi 171 Mottet, Charly FRA Bugno, Gianni ITA 1990 17 - Moena Aprica 223 Sierra, Leonardo VEN Bugno, Gianni ITA 1990 18 - Aprica Gallarate 180 Baffi, Adriano ITA Bugno, Gianni ITA 1990 19 i Gallarate Varese Sacro Monte 39 Bugno, Gianni ITA Bugno, Gianni ITA 1990 20 - circuit Milano 90 Cipollini, Mario ITA Bugno, Gianni ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1991 1 Chiocciolli, Franco ITA 99h35'43" 1991 2 Chiappucci,Claudio ITA 3'48" 1991 3 Lelli, Massimiliano ITA 6'56" 1991 4 Bugno, Gianni ITA 7'49" 1991 5 Lejarreta, Marino ESP 10'23" 1991 6 Boyer, Eric FRA 11'09" 1991 7 Sierra, Leonardo VEN 11'56" 1991 8 Giovannetti, Marco ITA 13'03" 1991 9 Jaskula, Zenon POL 18'22" 1991 10 Chozas, Eduardo ESP 23'42" 1991 1 - Circuit Olbia 193 Casado, Philippe FRA Casado, Philippe FRA 1991 2a i Circuit Sassari 8 Pierobon, Gianluca ITA Chioccioli, Franco ITA 1991 2b - Olbia Sassari 127 Bugno, Gianni ITA Chioccioli, Franco ITA 1991 3 - Sassari Cagliari 231 Cipollini, Mario ITA Chioccioli, Franco ITA 1991 4 - Circuit Sorrento 170 Boyer, Eric FRA Boyer, Eric FRA 1991 5 - Sorrento Scanno 246 Lejarreta, Marino ESP Chioccioli, Franco ITA 1991 6 - Scanno Rieti 205 Pulnikov, Vladimir UKR Chioccioli, Franco ITA 1991 7 - Rieti Cita di Castell 179 Cipollini, Mario ITA Chioccioli, Franco ITA 1991 8 - Cita di Castell Prato 163 Cassani, Davide ITA Chioccioli, Franco ITA 1991 9 - Prato Felino 229 Ghirotto, Massimo ITA Chioccioli, Franco ITA 1991 10 i Collecchio Langhirano 43 Bugno, Gianni ITA Chioccioli, Franco ITA 1991 11 - Sala Baganza Savona 223 Sciandri, Max ITA Chioccioli, Franco ITA 1991 12 - Savona Montvisio 182 Lelli, Massimiliano ITA Chioccioli, Franco ITA 1991 13 - Savigliano Sestrieres 192 Chozas, Eduardo ESP Chioccioli, Franco ITA 1991 14 - Torino Morbengo 231 Ballerini, Franco ITA Chioccioli, Franco ITA 1991 15 - Morbengo Aprica 132 Chioccioli, Franco ITA Chioccioli, Franco ITA 1991 16 - Aprica Selva Val Garde 220 Lelli, Massimiliano ITA Chioccioli, Franco ITA 1991 17 - Val Gardena Passo Pordoi 169 Chioccioli, Franco ITA Chioccioli, Franco ITA 1991 18 - Pozza di Fasso Castelfranco Ve 163 Martinello, Silvio ITA Chioccioli, Franco ITA 1991 19 - Castelfranco Ve Brescia 185 Bugno, Gianni ITA Chioccioli, Franco ITA 1991 20 i Broni Casteggio 66 Chioccioli, Franco ITA Chioccioli, Franco ITA 1991 21 - Pavia Milano 153 Cipollini, Mario ITA Chioccioli, Franco ITA
  • Return to top ========================================= 1992 1 Indurain, Miguel ESP 103h36'08" 1992 2 Chiappucci,Claudio ITA 5'12" 1992 3 Chiocciolli, Franco ITA 7'16" 1992 4 Giovannetti, Marco ITA 8'01" 1992 5 Hampsten, Andy USA 11'12" 1992 6 Vona, Franco ITA 11'12" 1992 7 Tonkov, Pavel RUS 17'15" 1992 8 Herrera, Luis COL 17'53" 1992 9 Conti, Roberto ITA 19'14" 1992 10 Cornillet, Bruno FRA 20'03" 1992 0 i circuit Genova 8 Marie, Thierry FRA Marie, Thierry FRA 1992 1 - Genova Uliveto Terme 194 Leoni, Endrio ITA Marie, Thierry FRA 1992 2 - Uliveto T. Arezzo 174 Sciandri, Max ITA Indurain, Miguel ESP 1992 3 i Arezzo Sansepolcro 38 Indurain, Miguel ESP Indurain, Miguel ESP 1992 4 - Sansepolcro Porto S.Elpidio 198 Cipollini, Mario ITA Indurain, Miguel ESP 1992 5 - Porto S.E. Sulmona 223 Vona, Franco ITA Indurain, Miguel ESP 1992 6 - Roccaraso Melfi 232 Bontempi, Guido ITA Indurain, Miguel ESP 1992 7 - Melfi Aversa 184 Cipollini, Mario ITA Indurain, Miguel ESP 1992 8 - Aversa Latina 165 Bontempi, Guido ITA Indurain, Miguel ESP 1992 9 - Latina Terminillo 204 Herrera, Luis COL Indurain, Miguel ESP 1992 10 - Montepulc. Imola 233 Pagnin, Roberto ITA Indurain, Miguel ESP 1992 11 - Imola Bassano del Gr. 214 Leoni, Endrio ITA Indurain, Miguel ESP 1992 12 - Bassano d. G.Corvara 193 Vona, Franco ITA Indurain, Miguel ESP 1992 13 - Corvara Monte Bondone 205 Furlan, Giorgio ITA Indurain, Miguel ESP 1992 14 - R. Del Garda Palazzolo 171 Simon, Francois FRA Indurain, Miguel ESP 1992 15 - Palazzolo Sondrio 166 Saligari, Marco ITA Indurain, Miguel ESP 1992 16 - Sondrio Vercelli 203 Cipollini, Mario ITA Indurain, Miguel ESP 1992 17 - Vercelli Monviso 200 Giovannetti, Marco ITA Indurain, Miguel ESP 1992 18 - Saluzzo Pila 260 Bolts, Udo GER Indurain, Miguel ESP 1992 19 - St. Vincent Verbania 201 Chioccioli, Franco ITA Indurain, Miguel ESP 1992 20 - Verbania Vigevano 92 Cipollini, Mario ITA Indurain, Miguel ESP 1992 21 i Vigevano Milano 67 Indurain, Miguel ESP Indurain, Miguel ESP
  • Return to top ========================================= 1993 1 Indurain, Miguel ESP 98h09'44" 1993 2 Ugrumov, Piotr RUS 58" 1993 3 Chiappucci,Claudio ITA 5'27" 1993 4 Lelli, Massimiliano ITA 6'09" 1993 5 Tonkov, Pavel RUS 7'11" 1993 6 Argentin, Moreno ITA 9'12" 1993 7 Pulnikov, Vladimir UKR 11'30" 1993 8 Fondriest, Maurizio ITA 12'53" 1993 9 Roche, Stephen IRL 13'31" 1993 10 Jaskula, Zenon POL 13'41" 1993 1a - Porto Azzuro Portoferraio 85 Argentin, Moreno ITA Argentin, Moreno ITA 1993 1b i Circuit Portoferraio 9 Fondriest, Maurizio ITA Argentin, Moreno ITA 1993 2 - Grosseto Rieti 224 Baffi, Adriano ITA Argentin, Moreno ITA 1993 3 - Rieti Scanno 153 Ugrumov, Piotr LAT Argentin, Moreno ITA 1993 4 - Lago di Scanno Marcianise 179 Baldato, Fabio ITA Argentin, Moreno ITA 1993 5 - Paestum Terme Luigiane 210 Konychev, Dimitri RUS Argentin, Moreno ITA 1993 6 - Villafranca Tir Messine 130 Bontempi, Guido ITA Argentin, Moreno ITA 1993 7 - Capo d'Orlando Agrigente 240 Riis, Bjarne DEN Argentin, Moreno ITA 1993 8 - Agrigente Palermo 140 Baffi, Adriano ITA Argentin, Moreno ITA 1993 9 - Monteliberti Fabriano 216 Furlan, Giorgio ITA Argentin, Moreno ITA 1993 10 i Circuit Senigallia 28 Indurain, Miguel ESP Indurain, Miguel ESP 1993 11 - Senigallia Dozza 184 Fontanelli, Fabiano ITA Mealli, Bruno ITA 1993 12 - Dozza Asizgo 184 Konychev, Dimitri RUS Mealli, Bruno ITA 1993 13 - Asiago Corvara Alta Bi 239 Argentin, Moreno ITA Mealli, Bruno ITA 1993 14 - Circuit Corvara Alta Bi 245 Chiappucci, Claudio ITA Indurain, Miguel ESP 1993 15 - Corvara Alta Bi Lumexxene 263 Cassani, Davide ITA Indurain, Miguel ESP 1993 16 - Lumezzene Borgo Val Toro 181 Baldato, Fabio ITA Indurain, Miguel ESP 1993 17 - Varazza Valle Varalata 223 Saligari, Marco ITA Indurain, Miguel ESP 1993 18 - Sampeyre Fossano 150 Baffi, Adriano ITA Indurain, Miguel ESP 1993 19 i Pinerolo Sestrieres 55 Indurain, Miguel ESP Indurain, Miguel ESP 1993 20 - Torino Oropa 162 Ghirotto, Massimo ITA Indurain, Miguel ESP 1993 21 - Biella Milano 166 Baldato, Fabio ITA Indurain, Miguel ESP
  • Return to top ========================================= 1994 1 Berzin, Evgeni RUS 100 41'11" 1994 2 Pantani, Marco ITA 2'51" 1994 3 Indurain, Miguel ESP 3'23" 1994 4 Tonkov, Pavel RUS 11'16" 1994 5 Chiappucci, Claudio ITA 11'56" 1994 6 Rodriguez, Nelson COL 13'17" 1994 7 Podenzana, Massimo ITA 14'35" 1994 8 Bugno, Gianni ITA 15'26" 1994 9 De Las Cuevas, Armand FRA 15'35" 1994 10 Hampsten, Andy USA 17'21" 1994 1a - Circuit Bologna 85 Leoni, Endrio ITA Leoni, Endrio ITA 1994 1b i Circuit Bologna 6 De Las Cuevas, Armand FRA De Las Cuevas, Armand FRA 1994 2 - Bologna Osimo 235 Argentin, Moreno ITA Argentin, Moreno ITA 1994 3 - Osimo Loreto Aprutino 180 Bugno, Gianni ITA Argentin, Moreno ITA 1994 4 - Montesilvano Campitello Mate 210 Berzin, Evgeni RUS Berzin, Evgeni RUS 1994 5 - Campobasso Melfi 160 Leoni, Endrio ITA Berzin, Evgeni RUS 1994 6 - Potenza Caserta 216 Saligari, Marco ITA Berzin, Evgeni RUS 1994 7 - Circuit Fiuggi 120 Cubino, Laudelino ESP Berzin, Evgeni RUS 1994 8 i Grosseto Follonica 45 Berzin, Evgeni RUS Berzin, Evgeni RUS 1994 9 - Castiglione del Pontedera 155 Svorada, Jan SLO Berzin, Evgeni RUS 1994 10 - Circuit Marostica 124 Abdoujaparov, Djamolodine UZB Berzin, Evgeni RUS 1994 11 - Marostica Bibione 175 Svorada, Jan SLO Berzin, Evgeni RUS 1994 12 - Bibione Kranj 208 Ferrigato, Andrea ITA Berzin, Evgeni RUS 1994 13 - Kranj Linz 218 Bartoli, Michele ITA Berzin, Evgeni RUS 1994 14 - Linz Meran 235 Pantani, Marco ITA Berzin, Evgeni RUS 1994 15 - Meran Aprica Valtelli 195 Pantani, Marco ITA Berzin, Evgeni RUS 1994 16 - Sondrio Stradella 210 Sciandri, Max ITA Berzin, Evgeni RUS 1994 17 - Stradella Lavagna 197 Svorada, Jan SLO Berzin, Evgeni RUS 1994 18 i Circuit Passo del Bocco 38 Berzin, Evgeni RUS Berzin, Evgeni RUS 1994 19 - Lavagna Bra 200 Ghirotto, Massimo ITA Berzin, Evgeni RUS 1994 20 - Cueno Les Deux Alpes 210 Pulnikov, Vladimir UKR Berzin, Evgeni RUS 1994 21 - Les Deux Alpes Sestriere 125 Richard, Pascal CH Berzin, Evgeni RUS 1994 22 - Torino Milano 192 Zanini, Stefano ITA Berzin, Evgeni RUS
  • Return to top ========================================= 1995 1 Rominger, Toni CH 97 39'50" 1995 2 Berzin, Evgeni RUS 4'13" 1995 3 Ugrumov, Piotr LAT 4'55" 1995 4 Chiappucci, Claudio ITA 9'23" 1995 5 Rincon, Oliverio COL 10'03" 1995 6 Tonkov, Pavel RUS 11'31" 1995 7 Zaina, Enrico ITA 13'40" 1995 8 Imboden, Heinz CH 16'23" 1995 9 Totschnig, Georg AUT 18'05" 1995 10 Casagrande, Francesco ITA 18'50" 1995 1 - Perugia Terni 215 Cipollini, Mario ITA Cipollini, Mario ITA 1995 2 i Foligno Assisi 19 Rominger, Toni CH Rominger, Toni CH 1995 3 - Spoleto Marotta 162 Cipollini, Mario ITA Rominger, Toni CH 1995 4 - Mondolfo Loreto 192 Rominger, Toni CH Rominger, Toni CH 1995 5 - Recanati Tortoreto 182 Casagrande, Filippo ITA Rominger, Toni CH 1995 6 - Trani Taranto 165 Minali, Nicola ITA Rominger, Toni CH 1995 7 - Taranto Terme Luigiane 216 Fondriest, Maurizio ITA Rominger, Toni CH 1995 8 - Acquapessa Mari Monte Sirino 209 Cubino, Laudelino ESP Rominger, Toni CH 1995 9 - Terme La Calda Salerno 165 Sorensen, Rolf DEN Rominger, Toni CH 1995 10 i Talase Terme Maddaloni 42 Rominger, Toni CH Rominger, Toni CH 1995 11 - Pietrasante Il Ciocco 176 Zaina, Enrico ITA Rominger, Toni CH 1995 12 - Borgo Mazzano Cento 201 Svorada, Jan SLO Rominger, Toni CH 1995 13 - Cento Rovereto 218 Richard, Pascal CH Rominger, Toni CH 1995 14 - Trento Val Senales 240 Rincon, Oliverio COL Rominger, Toni CH 1995 15 - Val Senales Lenzerheide (CH 185 Piccoli, Mariano ITA Rominger, Toni CH 1995 16 - Lenzerheide (CH Treviglio 224 Citterio, Giuseppe ITA Rominger, Toni CH 1995 17 i Cenate Selvino 43 Rominger, Toni CH Rominger, Toni CH 1995 18 - Stadella Santua Vicoforte 221 Zanette, Denis ITA Rominger, Toni CH 1995 19 - Mondovi Briancon (FRA) 202 Richard, Pascal CH Rominger, Toni CH 1995 20 - Briancon (FRA) Gressoney-St. J 203 Outschakov, Sergei UKR Rominger, Toni CH 1995 21 - Pont St. Martin Luino 190 Berzin, Evgeni RUS Rominger, Toni CH 1995 22 - Luino Milano 148 Lombardi, Giovanni ITA Rominger, Toni CH
  • Return to top ========================================= 1996 1 Tonkov, Pavel RUS 105 20'23" 1996 2 Zaina, Enrico ITA 2'43" 1996 3 Olano, Abraham ESP 2'57" 1996 4 Ugrumov, Piotr LAT 3'00" 1996 5 Gotti, Ivan ITA 3'36" 1996 6 Rebellin, Davide ITA 9'15" 1996 7 Faustini, Stefano ITA 10'38" 1996 8 Shefer, Alex KAZ 11'22" 1996 9 Robin, Jean Cyril FRA 12'54" 1996 10 Berzin, Evgeni RUS 14'41" 1996 1 - Circuit Athens (GRE) 170 Martinello, Silvio ITA Martinello, Silvio ITA 1996 2 - Elefsina (GRE) Nafpaktos (GRE) 231 Magnusson, Glenn SWE Martinello, Silvio ITA 1996 3 - Messolongi (GRE Ioanina (GRE) 188 Lombardi, Giovanni ITA Zanini, Stefano ITA 1996 4 - Circuit Ostuni 147 Cipollini, Mario ITA Martinello, Silvio ITA 1996 5 - Metaponto Crotone 188 Angel, Edo ESP Martinello, Silvio ITA 1996 6 - Crotone Catanzaro 182 Herve, Pascal FRA Herve, Pascal FRA 1996 7 - Amantea Monte Sirino 164 Rebellin, Davide ITA Rebellin, Davide ITA 1996 8 - Vallo di Diano Naples 170 Cipollini, Mario ITA Rebellin, Davide ITA 1996 9 - Naples Fiuggi 181 Zaina, Enrico ITA Rebellin, Davide ITA 1996 10 - Arezzo Prato 140 Massi, Roldolfo ITA Rebellin, Davide ITA 1996 11 - Prato Marina di Massa 153 Cipollini, Mario ITA Rebellin, Davide ITA 1996 12 - Aulla Loano 195 Fontanelli, Fabiano ITA Rebellin, Davide ITA 1996 13 - Loano Pratonevoso 109 Tonkov, Pavel RUS Tonkov, Pavel RUS 1996 14 - Santuario di Vi Briancon (FRA) 204 Richard, Pascal CH Tonkov, Pavel RUS 1996 15 - Briancon (FRA) Aosta (CH) 226 Bugno, Gianni ITA Tonkov, Pavel RUS 1996 16 - Aosta (CH) Lausanne (CH) 163 Gontchenkov, Alexandre UKR Tonkov, Pavel RUS 1996 17 - Lausanne (CH) Biella 226 Larsen, Nicolai Bo DEN Tonkov, Pavel RUS 1996 18 - Meda Vicenza 210 Cipollini, Mario ITA Tonkov, Pavel RUS 1996 19 i Vicenza Marostica 60 Berzin, Evgeni RUS Tonkov, Pavel RUS 1996 20 - Marostica Passo Pordoi 221 Zaina, Enrico ITA Olano, Abraham ESP 1996 21 - Cavalese Aprica 250 Gotti, Ivan ITA Tonkov, Pavel RUS 1996 22 - Sondrio Milano 173 Outschakov, Sergei UKR Tonkov, Pavel RUS
  • Return to top ======================= 1997 1 Gotti, Ivan ITA 102 53'58" 1997 2 Tonkov, Pavel RUS 1'27" 1997 3 Guerini, Giuseppe ITA 7'40" 1997 4 Miceli, Nicola ITA 12'20" 1997 5 Gontchar, Sergei UKR 12'44" 1997 6 Belli, Wladimir ITA 12'48" 1997 7 di Grande, Giuseppe ITA 12'54" 1997 8 Serrano, Marcos ESP 16'07" 1997 9 Garzelli, Stefano ITA 18'08" 1997 10 Rubiera, Jose ESP 18'56" 1997 1 - Circuit Venice 127 Cipollini, Mario ITA Cipollini, Mario ITA 1997 2 - Mestre Cervia 211 Cipollini, Mario ITA Cipollini, Mario ITA 1997 3 i Santarcangelo San Marino 18 Tonkov, Pavel RUS Tonkov, Pavel RUS 1997 4 - San Marino Arezzo 155 Cipollini, Mario ITA Tonkov, Pavel RUS 1997 5 - Arezzo Terminillo 215 Tonkov, Pavel RUS Tonkov, Pavel RUS 1997 6 - Rieti Lanciano 205 Sgambelluri, Roberto ITA Tonkov, Pavel RUS 1997 7 - Lanciano Mondragone 206 Wust, Marcel GER Tonkov, Pavel RUS 1997 8 - Mondragone Cava Tirreni 210 Manzoni, Mario ITA Tonkov, Pavel RUS 1997 9 - Cava Tirreni Castrovillari 233 Konychev, Dmitri RUS Tonkov, Pavel RUS 1997 10 - Castrovillari Taranto 186 Cipollini, Mario ITA Tonkov, Pavel RUS 1997 11 - Circuit Lido Camaiore 163 Missaglia, Gabriele ITA Tonkov, Pavel RUS 1997 12 - La Spezia Varazze 214 Di Grande, Giuseppe ITA Tonkov, Pavel RUS 1997 13 - Varazze Cuneo 146 Magnusson, Glenn SWE Tonkov, Pavel RUS 1997 14 - Raccanigi Cervinia 238 Gotti, Ivan ITA Gotti, Ivan ITA 1997 15 - Verres Borgomanero 170 Baronti, Alessandro ITA Gotti, Ivan ITA 1997 16 - Borgomanero Dalmine 156 Fontanelli, Fabiano ITA Gotti, Ivan ITA 1997 17 - Dalmine Verona 190 Gualdi, Mirko ITA Gotti, Ivan ITA 1997 18 i Baselga di Pine Cavalese 39 Gontchar, Sergei UKR Gotti, Ivan ITA 1997 19 - Predazzo Falzes 220 Rubiera, Jose Luis ESP Gotti, Ivan ITA 1997 20 - Brunico Passo Tonale 179 Gonzalez, Jose COL Gotti, Ivan ITA 1997 21 - Male Edolo 239 Tonkov, Pavel RUS Gotti, Ivan ITA 1997 22 - Boario Terme Milan 165 Cipollini, Mario ITA Gotti, Ivan ITA
  • Return to top ======================= 1998 1 Pantani, Marco ITA 98 48'32" 1998 2 Tonkov, Pavel RUS 1'33" 1998 3 Guerini, Giuseppe ITA 6'51" 1998 4 Camenzind, Oskar SUI 12'16" 1998 5 Clavero, Daniel ESP 18'04" 1998 6 Faresin, Gianni ITA 18'31" 1998 7 Bettini, Paolo ITA 21'03" 1998 8 de Paoli, Daniele ESP 21'35" 1998 9 Savoldelli, Paolo ITA 25'54" 1998 10 Gontchar, Serguei UKR 25'58" 1998 0 i Circuit Nice 6 Zulle, Alex SUI Zulle, Alex SUI 1998 1 - Nice Cuneo 159 Piccoli, Mariano ITA Zulle, Alex SUI 1998 2 - Alba Imperia 160 Edo, Angel ESP Zulle, Alex SUI 1998 3 - Rapallo Forte dei Marmi 196 Minali, Nicola ITA Gontchar, Sergei UKR 1998 4 - Viareggio Monte Argentario239 Miceli, Nicola ITA Gontchar, Sergei UKR 1998 5 - Orbetello Frascati 206 Cipollini, Mario ITA Bartoli, Michele ITA 1998 6 - Maddaloni Lago Laceno 158 Zulle, Alex SUI Zulle, Alex SUI 1998 7 - Montella Matera 238 Cipollini, Mario ITA Zulle, Alex SUI 1998 8 - Matera Lecce 191 Cipollini, Mario ITA Zulle, Alex SUI 1998 9 - Foggia Vasto 167 Magnusson, Glenn SWE Zulle, Alex SUI 1998 10 - Vasto Macerata 212 Cipollini, Mario ITA Zulle, Alex SUI 1998 11 - Macerata San Marino 220 Noè, Andrea ITA Zulle, Alex SUI 1998 12 - San Marino Carpi 202 Roux, Laurent FRA Roux, Laurent FRA 1998 13 - Carpi Schio 166 Bartoli, Michele ITA Noè, Andrea ITA 1998 14 - Schio Piancavallo 165 Pantani, Marco ITA Zulle, Alex SUI 1998 15 i Circuit Trieste 40 Zulle, Alex SUI Zulle, Alex SUI 1998 16 - Udine Asiago 227 Fontanelli, Fabiano ITA Zulle, Alex SUI 1998 17 - Asiago Selva di Val Gar217 Guerini, Giuseppe ITA Pantani, Marco ITA 1998 18 - Selva di Val Ga Alpe di Pampeago115 Tonkov, Pavel RUS Pantani, Marco ITA 1998 19 - Cavalese Plan di Montecam239 Pantani, Marco ITA Pantani, Marco ITA 1998 20 - Boario Terme Mendrisio 137 Fagnini, Gian Matteo ITA Pantani, Marco ITA 1998 21 i Mendrisio Lugano 34 Gontchar, Sergei UKR Pantani, Marco ITA 1998 22 - Lugano Milan 173 Fagnini, Gian Matteo ITA Pantani, Marco ITA
  • Return to top ======================= 1999 1 Ivan Gotti ITA 99 55'56" 1999 2 Paolo Savoldelli ITA 3'35" 1999 3 Gilberto Simoni ITA 3'36" 1999 4 Laurent Jalabert Fra 5'16" 1999 5 Roberto Heras Hernandez Spa 7'47" 1999 6 Niklas Axelsson Swe 9'38" 1999 7 Sergei Honchar Ukr 12'07" 1999 8 Daniele De Paoli ITA 14'20" 1999 9 Daniel Clavero Spa 15'53" 1999 10 Roberto Sgambelluri ITA 17'31" 1999 1 - Agrigento Modica 162 Quaranta, Ivan ITA Quaranta, Ivan ITA 1999 2 - Noto Catania 155 Cipollini, Mario ITA Cipollini, Mario ITA 1999 3 - Catania Messina 202 Blijlevens, Jeroen NED Blijlevens, Jeroen NED 1999 4 - Vibo Valentia Terme Luigiane 176 Jalabert, Laurent FRA Blijlevens, Jeroen NED 1999 5 - Terme Luigiane Monte Sirino 150 Gonzalez, Jose Jaime COL Jalabert, Laurent FRA 1999 6 - Auria Foggia 242 Vainsteins, Romans LAT Jalabert, Laurent FRA 1999 7 - Foggia Lanciano 153 Blijlevens, Jeroen NED Jalabert, Laurent FRA 1999 8 - Pescara Gran Sasso 250 Pantani, Marco ITA Pantani, Marco ITA 1999 9 i Circuit Ancona 31 Jalabert, Laurent FRA Jalabert, Laurent FRA 1999 10 - Ancona San Sepolcro 179 Cipollini, Mario ITA Jalabert, Laurent FRA 1999 11 - San Sepolcro Cesenatico 127 Quaranta, Ivan ITA Jalabert, Laurent FRA 1999 12 - Cesenatico Sassuolo 168 Cipollini, Mario ITA Jalabert, Laurent FRA 1999 13 - Sassuolo Rapallo 232 Virenque, Richard FRA Jalabert, Laurent FRA 1999 14 - Bra Borgo San Dalma 182 Savoldelli, Paolo ITA Pantani, Marco ITA 1999 15 - Racconigi Oropa 160 Pantani, Marco ITA Pantani, Marco ITA 1999 16 - Biella Lumezzane 241 Jalabert, Laurent FRA Pantani, Marco ITA 1999 17 - Lumezzane Castelfranco 198 Cipollini, Mario ITA Pantani, Marco ITA 1999 18 i Circuit Treviso 45 Gontchar, Sergei UKR Pantani, Marco ITA 1999 19 - Castelfranco Alpe Pampeago 164 Pantani, Marco ITA Pantani, Marco ITA 1999 20 - Predazzo Madonna Campigl 207 Pantani, Marco ITA Pantani, Marco ITA 1999 21 - Madonna Campigl Aprica 187 Heras, Roberto ESP Gotti, Ivan ITA 1999 22 - Boario Terme Milano 169 Guidi, Fabrizio ITA Gotti, Ivan ITA
  • Return to top ======================= 2000 1 Garzelli, Stefano ITA 98 30'14" 2000 2 Casagrande, Francesco ITA 1'27" 2000 3 Simoni, Gilberto ITA 1'33" 2000 4 Noe', Andrea ITA 4'58" 2000 5 Tonkov, Pavel RUS 5'28" 2000 6 Hernan Buenahora Gutierrez, Hernan COL 5'48" 2000 7 Belli, Wladimir ITA 7'38" 2000 8 Rubiera Vigil José Luis ESP 8'08" 2000 9 Honchar, Serhiy UKR 8'14" 2000 10 Piepoli, Leonardo ITA 8'32" 2000 0 i Vatican City Vatican City 4.6 Hruska, Jan CZE Hruska, Jan CZE 2000 1 - Rome Terracina 125 Cipollini, Mario ITA Cipollini, Mario ITA 2000 2 - Terracina Maddaloni 225 Moreni, Cristian ITA Moreni, Cristian ITA 2000 3 - Paestum Scalea 177 Svorada, Jan CZE Moreni, Cristian ITA 2000 4 - Scalea Matera 233 Cipollini, Mario ITA Moreni, Cristian ITA 2000 5 - Matera Peschici 232 Di Luca, Danilo ITA Tosatto, Matteo ITA 2000 6 - Peschici Vasto 170 Konyshev, Dmitri RUS Tosatto, Matteo ITA 2000 7 - Vasto Teramo 171 McKenzie, David AUS Tosatto, Matteo ITA 2000 8 - Corinaldo Prato 255 Merckx, Axel BEL Gutierrez, Jose Enrique ESP 2000 9 - Prato Abetone 140 Casagrande, Francesco ITA Casagrande, Francesco ITA 2000 10 - San Marcello Padova 257 Quaranta, Ivan ITA Casagrande, Francesco ITA 2000 11 i Lignano Bibione 45 Pena, Victor Hugo COL Casagrande, Francesco ITA 2000 12 - Bibione Feltre 191 Cassani, Enrico ITA Casagrande, Francesco ITA 2000 13 - Feltre Selva Val Garden195 Rubiera, José Luis ESP Casagrande, Francesco ITA 2000 14 - Selva Val GardenBormio 205 Simoni, Gilberto ITA Casagrande, Francesco ITA 2000 15 - Bormio Brescia 171 Conte, Biagio ITA Casagrande, Francesco ITA 2000 16 - Brescia Meda 102 Guidi, Fabrizio ITA Casagrande, Francesco ITA 2000 17 - Meda Genoa 224 Gonzales, Alvaro ESP Casagrande, Francesco ITA 2000 18 - Genoa Pratonevoso 176 Garzelli, Stefano ITA Casagrande, Francesco ITA 2000 19 - Saluzzo Briancon (FRA) 177 Lanfranci, Paolo ITA Casagrande, Francesco ITA 2000 20 i Briancon (FRA) Sestrieres 32 Hruska, Jan CZE Garzelli, Stefano ITA 2000 21 - Turin Milan 198 Piccoli, Mariano ITA Garzelli, Stefano ITA
  • Return to top ======================= 2001 1 Simoni, Gilberto ITA 89 02'58" 2001 2 Olano, Abraham ESP 7'31" 2001 3 Osa, Unai ESP 8'37" 2001 4 Gontchar, Sergej UKR 9'25" 2001 5 Azevedo, Jose' POR 9'44" 2001 6 Noe',Andrea ITA 10'50" 2001 7 Gotti, Ivan ITA 10'54" 2001 8 Contreras, Carlos COL 11'44" 2001 9 Caucchiolo, Pietro ITA 13'34" 2001 10 Figueras, Giuliano ITA 14'08" 2001 0 i Pescara Pescara 8 Verbrugghe, Rik BEL Verbrugge, Rik BEL 2001 1 - Giulianova Francavilla 197 Rastelli, Ellis ITA Verbrugge, Rik BEL 2001 2 - Fossacesia Lucera 146 Hondo, Danilo GER Verbrugge, Rik BEL 2001 3 - Lucera Potenza 144 Hondo, Danilo GER Verbrugge, Rik BEL 2001 4 - Potenza Montevergine 172 Di Luca, Danilo ITA Frigo, Dario ITA 2001 5 - Avellino Nettuno 226 Quaranta, Ivan ITA Frigo, Dario ITA 2001 6 - Nettuno Rieti 153 Cipollini, Mario ITA Frigo, Dario ITA 2001 7 - Rieti Montevarchi 238 Zanini, Stefano ITA Frigo, Dario ITA 2001 8 - Montecatini Reggio Emilia 179 Caucchioli, Pietro ITA Frigo, Dario ITA 2001 9 - Reggio Emilio Rovigo 144 Cipollini, Mario ITA Frigo, Dario ITA 2001 10 - Lido Jesolo Lubljana (SLO) 198 Zanette, Denis ITA Frigo, Dario ITA 2001 11 - Bled (SLO) Gorizia 190 Lastras, Pablo ESP Frigo, Dario ITA 2001 12 - Gradisca Montebelluna 136 Tosatto, Matteo ITA Frigo, Dario ITA 2001 13 - Montebelluna Passo Pordoi 224 Perez, Julio MEX Simoni, Gilberto ITA 2001 14 - Cavalèse Arco 163 Contreras, Carlos COL Simoni, Gilberto ITA 2001 15 i Sirmione Salo 55 Frigo, Dario ITA Simoni, Gilberto ITA 2001 16 - Erbusco Parma 131 Quaranta, Ivan ITA Simoni, Gilberto ITA 2001 17 - San Remo San Remo 138 Caucchioli, Pietro ITA Simoni, Gilberto ITA 2001 18 - Imperia Sant’Anna di Vin234 Rider Protest Simoni, Gilberto ITA 2001 19 - Alba Busto Arsizio 184 Cipollini, Mario ITA Simoni, Gilberto ITA 2001 20 - Busto Arona 188 Simoni, Gilberto ITA Simoni, Gilberto ITA 2001 21 - Arona Milan 124 Cipollini, Mario ITA Simoni, Gilberto ITA
  • Return to top ======================= 2002 1 Savoldelli, Paolo ITA 89 22'42" 2002 2 Hamilton, Tyler USA 1'41" 2002 3 Caucchioli, Pietro ITA 2'12" 2002 4 Garate, Juan Manuel ESP 3'14" 2002 5 Tonkov, Pavel RUS 5'34" 2002 6 Gonzalez Jimenez, Aitor ESP 6'54" 2002 7 Totschnig, Georg AUT 7'02" 2002 8 Escartin Fernando ESP 7'07" 2002 9 Verbrugghe, Rik BEL 9'36" 2002 10 Frigo, Dario ITA 11'50" 2002 0 i Groningen (NED) Groningen (NED) 6.5 Dominguez, Juan Carlos ESP Dominguez, Juan Carlos ESP 2002 1 - Groningen (NED) Munster (D) 215 Cipollini, Mario ITA Cipollini, Mario ITA 2002 2 - Cologne (D) Ans/Liege (BEL) 209 Garzelli, Stefano ITA Garzelli, Stefano ITA 2002 3 - Verviers (BEL) E.s. Alzette(L) 206 Cipollini, Mario ITA Garzelli, Stefano ITA 2002 4 - E.s Alzette(L) Strasbourg (F) 232 McEwan, Robbie AUS Garzelli, Stefano ITA 2002 5 - Fossano Limone Piemonte 150 Garzelli, Stefano ITA Garzelli, Stefano ITA 2002 6 - Cuneo Varazze 190 Lombardi, Giovanni ITA Heppner, Jens GER 2002 7 - Viaregio Lido di Camaiore159 Verbrugge, Rik BEL Heppner, Jens GER 2002 8 - Capannori Orvieto 237 Gonzales Jimenez, Aitor ESP Heppner, Jens GER 2002 9 - Tivoli Caserta 201 Cipollini, Mario ITA Heppner, Jens GER 2002 10 - Maddaloni Benevento 118 McEwan, Robbie AUS Heppner, Jens GER 2002 11 - Benevento Campitello Mates140 Simoni, Gilberto ITA Heppner, Jens GER 2002 12 - Campobasso Chieti 200 Lunghi, Denis ITA Heppner, Jens GER 2002 13 - Chieti San Giacomo 190 Perez Cuapio, Julio MEX Heppner, Jens GER 2002 14 i Numana Numana 30 Hamilton, Tyler USA Heppner, Jens GER 2002 15 - Terme Euganee Conegliano 156 Cipollini, Mario ITA Heppner, Jens GER 2002 16 - Conegliano Corvara in Badia163 Perez Cuapio, Julio MEX Evans, Cabel AUS 2002 17 - Corvara in Badi Folgaria 222 Tonkov, Pavel RUS Savoldelli, Paolo ITA 2002 18 - Rovereto Brescia 143 Cipollini, Mario ITA Savoldelli, Paolo ITA 2002 19 i Cambiago Monticello Brian 44 Gonzales Jimenez, Aitor ESP Savoldelli, Paolo ITA 2002 20 - Cantù Milano 141 Cipollini, Mario ITA Savoldelli, Paolo ITA
  • Return to top ======================= 2003 1 Simoni, Gilberto ITA 89 32'09" 2003 2 Garzelli, Stefano Garzelli ITA 7.06 2003 3 Popovych, Yaroslav UKR 7.11 2003 4 Noe', Andrea ITA 9.24 2003 5 Totschnig, Georg AUT 9.42 2003 6 Rumsas, Raimondas LTU 9.50 2003 7 Frigo, Dario ITA 10.50 2003 8 Gontchar, Serguei UKR 14.14 2003 9 Pellizotti, Franco ITA 14.26 2003 10 Mazzoleni, Eddy ITA 19.21 2003 1 - Lecce Lecce 201 Petacchi, Alessandro ITA Petacchi, Alessandro ITA 2003 2 - Copernico Matera 177 Baldato, Fabio ITA Petacchi, Alessandro ITA 2003 3 - Policoro Terme Liugiane 145 Garzelli, Stefano ITA Petacchi, Alessandro ITA 2003 4 - Terme Luigiane Vibo Valentia 175 McEwen, Robbie AUS Petacchi, Alessandro ITA 2003 5 - Messine Catane 169 Petacchi, Alessandro ITA Petacchi, Alessandro ITA 2003 6 - Maddaloni Avezzano 218 Petacchi, Alessandro ITA Petacchi, Alessandro ITA 2003 7 - Avezzano Terminillo 146 Garzelli, Stefano ITA Garzelli, Stefano ITA 2003 8 - Rieti Arezzo 217 Cipollini, Mario ITA Garzelli, Stefano ITA 2003 9 - Arezzo Montecatini 160 Cipollini, Mario ITA Garzelli, Stefano ITA 2003 10 - Montecatini Faenza 200 Arvesen, Kurt Asle NOR Simoni, Gilberto ITA 2003 11 - Faenza San Dona 199 McEwen, Robbie AUS Simoni, Gilberto ITA 2003 12 - San Dona Monte Zoncolan 185 Simoni, Gilberto ITA Simoni, Gilberto ITA 2003 13 - Pordenone Marostica 155 Petacchi, Alessandro ITA Simoni, Gilberto ITA 2003 14 - Marostica Alpe Pampeago 162 Simoni, Gilberto ITA Simoni, Gilberto ITA 2003 15 i Merano Bolzano 42 Gonzalez, Aitor Juminez ESP Simoni, Gilberto ITA 2003 16 - Arco Trento Pavia 207 Petacchi, Alessandro ITA Simoni, Gilberto ITA 2003 17 - Salice Terme Asti 130 Petacchi, Alessandro ITA Simoni, Gilberto ITA 2003 18 - Santuorio Vico Chianale 175 Frigo, Dario ITA Simoni, Gilberto ITA 2003 19 - Canelli Cascata Toce 236 Simoni, Gilberto ITA Simoni, Gilberto ITA 2003 20 - Canobio Cantu 133 Lombardi, Giovanni ITA Simoni, Gilberto ITA 2003 21 i Idsroscalo Milan 40 Gontchar, Sergei UKR Simoni, Gilberto ITA
  • Return to top ======================= 2004 1 Cunego, Damiano ITA 88 40'43" 2004 2 Gontchar, Serguei UKR 2'02" 2004 3 Simoni, Gilberto ITA 2'05" 2004 4 Cioni, Dario David ITA 4'36" 2004 5 Popovych, Yaroslav UKR 5'05" 2004 6 Garzelli, Stefano ITA 5'31" 2004 7 Belli, Wladimir ITA 6'12" 2004 8 McGee, Bradley AUS 6'15" 2004 9 Valjavec, Tadej SLO 6'34" 2004 10 Garate, Juan Manuel ESP 7'47" 2004 0 i Genova Genova 7 McGee, Brad AUS McGee, Bradley AUS 2004 1 - Genova Alba 143 Petacchi, Alessandro ITA Pollack, Olaf D 2004 2 - Novi Ligure Pontremoli 184 Cunego, Damiano ITA McGee, Bradley AUS 2004 3 - Pontremoli Corno Alle Scale191 Simoni, Gilberto ITA Simoni, Gilberto ITA 2004 4 - Porretta Terme Civitella 184 Petacchi, Alessandro ITA Simoni, Gilberto ITA 2004 5 - Civitella Spoleto 177 McEwen, Robbie AUS Simoni, Gilberto ITA 2004 6 - Spoleto Valmontone 164 Petacchi, Alessandro ITA Simoni, Gilberto ITA 2004 7 - Frosinone Montevergine Di 214 Cunego, Damiano ITA Cunego, Damiano ITA 2004 8 - Giffoni Valle PiPolicoro 214 Petacchi, Alessandro ITA Cunego, Damiano ITA 2004 9 - Policoro Carovigno 142 Rodriguez, Fred USA Cunego, Damiano ITA 2004 10 - Pto Sant’ElpidioAscoli Piceno 146 Petacchi, Alessandro ITA Cunego, Damiano ITA 2004 11 - Pto Sant’ElpidioCesena 228 Sella, Emanuele ITA Cunego, Damiano ITA 2004 12 - Cesena Treviso 210 Petacchi, Alessandro ITA Cunego, Damiano ITA 2004 13 i Trieste Altopiano Carsic 52 Gontchar, Serguei UKR Popovych, Yaroslav UKR 2004 14 - Trieste Pula/Pola 175 Petacchi, Alessandro ITA Popovych, Yaroslav UKR 2004 15 - Porec/Parenzo San Vendemiano 234 Petacchi, Alessandro ITA Popovych, Yaroslav UKR 2004 16 - San Vendemiano Falzes 217 Cunego, Damiano ITA Cunego, Damiano ITA 2004 17 - Brunico Fondo Sarnonico 153 Tonkov, Pavel RUS Cunego, Damiano ITA 2004 18 - Cles Val Di Non Bormio 2000 118 Cunego, Damiano ITA Cunego, Damiano ITA 2004 19 - Bormio Presolana 122 Garzelli, Stefano ITA Cunego, Damiano ITA 2004 20 - Clusone Milano 149 Petacchi, Alessandro ITA Cunego, Damiano ITA
  • Return to top ======================= 2005 1 Savoldelli, Paolo ITA 91 25'51" 2005 2 Simoni, Gilberto ITA 0'28" 2005 3 Rujano Guillen, Jose' VEN 0'45" 2005 4 Di Luca, Danilo ITA 2'42" 2005 5 Garate, Juan Manuel ESP 3'11" 2005 6 Gontchar, Serguei UKR 4'22" 2005 7 Karpets, Vladimir RUS 11'15" 2005 8 Caucchioli, Pietro ITA 11'38" 2005 9 Bruseghin, Marzio ITA 11'40" 2005 10 Sella, Emanuele ITA 12'33" 2005 0 i Reggio Calabria Reggio Calabria 1.2 Lancaster, Brett AUS Lancaster, Brett AUS 2005 1 - Reggio Calabria Tropea 208 Bettini, Paolo ITA Bettini, Paolo ITA 2005 2 - Catanzaro Lido S.M. del Cedro 182 McEwen, Robbie AUS McEwen, Robbie AUS 2005 3 - Diamante Giffoni Valle P 210 Di Luca, Danilo ITA Bettini, Paolo ITA 2005 4 - Giffoni Valle P Frosinone 220 Mazzanti, Luca ITA Bettini, Paolo ITA 2005 5 - Celano L'Aquila 223 Di Luca, Danilo ITA Di Luca, Danilo ITA 2005 6 - Viterbo Marina Di Gross 164 McEwen, Robbie AUS Bettini, Paolo ITA 2005 7 - Grosseto Pistoia 211 Gil Perez, Koldo ESP Di Luca, Danilo ITA 2005 8 i Lamporecchio Firenze 45 Zabriskie, David USA Di Luca, Danilo ITA 2005 9 - Firenze Ravenna 139 Petacchi, Alessandro ITA Di Luca, Danilo ITA 2005 10 - Ravenna Rossano Veneto 212 McEwen, Robbie AUS Di Luca, Danilo ITA 2005 11 - Marostica Zoldo Alto 150 Savoldelli, Paolo ITA Basso, Ivan ITA 2005 12 - Alleghe Rovereto 178 Petacchi, Alessandro ITA Basso, Ivan ITA 2005 13 - Mezzocorona Ortisei 218 Parra, Ivan COL Savoldelli, Paolo ITA 2005 14 - Egna Livigno 210 Parra, Ivan COL Savoldelli, Paolo ITA 2005 15 - Villa di Tirano Lissone 154 Petacchi, Alessandro ITA Savoldelli, Paolo ITA 2005 16 - Lissone Varazze 210 Le Mevel, Christophe FRA Savoldelli, Paolo ITA 2005 17 - Varazze Limone Piemonte 194 Basso, Ivan ITA Savoldelli, Paolo ITA 2005 18 i Chieri Torino 34 Basso, Ivan ITA Savoldelli, Paolo ITA 2005 19 - Savigliano Sestriere 190 Rujano Guillen, Jose' VEN Savoldelli, Paolo ITA 2005 20 - Albese con Cass Milano 119 Petacchi, Alessandro ITA Savoldelli, Paolo ITA
  • Return to top ======================= 2006 1 Basso Ivan, ITA 91 33'36" 2006 2 Gutierrez Cataluna, José ESP 9'18" 2006 3 Simoni, Gilberto ITA 11'59" 2006 4 Cunego, Damiano ITA 18'16" 2006 5 Savoldelli, Paolo ITA 19'22" 2006 6 Casar, Sandy FRA 23'53" 2006 7 Garate, Juan Manuel ESP 24'26" 2006 8 Pellizotti, Franco ITA 25'57" 2006 9 Pena Grisales, Victor Hugo COL 26'27" 2006 10 Vila Errandonea, Francisco ESP 27'34" 2006 1 i Seraing (BEL) Seraing (BEL) 6.2 Savoldelli, Paolo ITA Savoldelli, Paolo ITA 2006 2 - Mons (BEL) Charleroi (BEL) 197 McEwen, Robbie AUS Savoldelli, Paolo ITA 2006 3 - Perwez (BEL) Namur (BEL) 202 Schumacher, Stefan GER Schumacher, Stefan GER 2006 4 - Wanze (BEL) Hotton (BEL) 193 McEwen, Robbie AUS Schumacher, Stefan GER 2006 5 p Piacenza Cremona 35 Team CSC DEN Gonchar, Serguei UKR 2006 6 - Busseto Forli' 227 McEwen, Robbie AUS Pollack, Olaf GER 2006 7 - Cesena Saltara 236 Verbrugghe, Rik BEL Gonchar, Serguei UKR 2006 8 - Civitanova MarchMaielletta Passo171 Basso, Ivan ITA Basso, Ivan ITA 2006 9 - Francavilla Al MTermoli 127 Vaitkus, Tomas LTU Basso, Ivan ITA 2006 10 - Termoli Peschici 187 Pellizotti, Franco ITA Basso, Ivan ITA 2006 11 i Pontedera Pontedera 50 Ullrich, Jan GER Basso, Ivan ITA 2006 12 - Livorno Sestri Levante 171 Horrach Rippoll, Joan ESP Basso, Ivan ITA 2006 13 - Alessandria La Thuile 218 Piepoli, Leonardo ITA Basso, Ivan ITA 2006 14 - Aosta Domodossola 223 Laverde Jimenez,LuisFelipeCOL Basso, Ivan ITA 2006 15 - Mergozzo Brescia 189 Bettini, Paolo ITA Basso, Ivan ITA 2006 16 - Rovato Trento Monte Bon173 Basso, Ivan ITA Basso, Ivan ITA 2006 17 - Termeno/Tramin Furkel Pass 121 Piepoli, Leonardo ITA Basso, Ivan ITA 2006 18 - Sillian Gemona Del Friul210 Schumacher, Stefan GER Basso, Ivan ITA 2006 19 - Pordenone Passo Di San Pel224 Garate, Juan Manuel ESP Basso, Ivan ITA 2006 20 - Trento Aprica 211 Basso, Ivan ITA Basso, Ivan ITA 2006 21 - Museo Del GhisalMilano 140 Förster, Robert GER Basso, Ivan ITA
  • Return to top ======================= 2007 1 Di Luca, Danilo ITA 92 59.39" 2007 2 Schleck, Andy LUX 1.55" 2007 3 Mazzoleni, Eddy ITA 2.25" 2007 4 Simoni, Gilberto ITA 3.15" 2007 5 Cunego, Damiano ITA 3.49" 2007 6 Ricco, Riccardo ITA 7.00" 2007 7 Petrov, Evgeni RUS 8.34" 2007 8 Bruseghin, Marzio ITA 10.14" 2007 9 Pellizotti, Franco ITA 10.44" 2007 10 Arroyo Duran, David ESP 11.58" 2007 1 p Caprera La Maddalena 25.6 Liquigas ITA Gasparotto, Enrico ITA 2007 2 - Tempio Pausania Bosa 205 McEwen, Robbie AUS Di Luca, Danilo ITA 2007 3 - Barumini Cagliari 181 Petacchi, Alessandro ITA Gasparotto, Enrico ITA 2007 4 - Salerno Montevergine Di Mercogliano 153 Di Luca, Danilo ITA Di Luca, Danilo ITA 2007 5 - Teano Frascati 173 Förster, Robert GER Di Luca, Danilo ITA 2007 6 - Tivoli Spoleto 177 Laverde Jimenez,LuisFelipeCOL Pinotti, Marco ITA 2007 7 - Spoleto Scarperia 254 Petacchi, Alessandro ITA Pinotti, Marco ITA 2007 8 - Barberino Di Mugello Fiorano Modenese 200 Arvesen, Kurt-Asle NOR Pinotti, Marco ITA 2007 9 - Reggio nell'Emilia Lido Di Camaiore 177 Napolitano, Danilo ITA Pinotti, Marco ITA 2007 10 - Lido Di Camaiore Santuario Nostra Signora Della Guardia 250 Piepoli, Leonardo ITA Noe', Andrea ITA 2007 11 - Serravalle Scrivia Pinerolo 198 Petacchi, Alessandro ITA Noe', Andrea ITA 2007 12 - Scalenghe Briançon (FRA) 163 Di Luca, Danilo ITA Di Luca, Danilo ITA 2007 13 i Biella Santuario Di Oropa 12.6 Bruseghin, Marzio ITA Di Luca, Danilo ITA 2007 14 - Cantù Bergamo 192 Garzelli, Stefano ITA Di Luca, Danilo ITA 2007 15 - Trento Tre Cime Di Lavaredo 184 Ricco, Riccardo ITA Di Luca, Danilo ITA 2007 16 - Agordo Lienz (AUT) 189 Garzelli, Stefano ITA Di Luca, Danilo ITA 2007 17 - Lienz (AUT) Monte Zoncolan 142 Simoni, Gilberto ITA Di Luca, Danilo ITA 2007 18 - Udine Riese Pio X 203 Petacchi, Alessandro ITA Di Luca, Danilo ITA 2007 19 - Treviso Comano Terme 179 Mayo Diez, Iban ESP Di Luca, Danilo ITA 2007 20 i Bardolino Verona 43 Savoldelli, Paolo ITA Di Luca, Danilo ITA 2007 21 - Vestone Milano 185 Petacchi, Alessandro ITA Di Luca, Danilo ITA
  • Return to top ======================= 2008 1 Alberto Contador Velasco ESP 89 56.49" 2008 2 Riccardo Riccò ITA 1.57" 2008 3 Marzio Bruseghin ITA 2.54" 2008 4 Franco Pellizotti ITA 2.56" 2008 5 Denis Menchov RUS 3.37" 2008 6 Emanuele Sella ITA 4.31" 2008 7 Jurgen Van Den Broeck BEL 6.30" 2008 8 Danilo Di Luca ITA 7.15" 2008 9 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 7.53" 2008 10 Gilberto Simoni ITA 11.03" 2008 1 p Palermo Palermo 23.6 Slipstream USA Christian Vande Velde USA 2008 2 - Cefalù Agrigento 207 Riccardo Riccò ITA Franco Pellizotti ITA 2008 3 - Catania Milazzo 221 Daniele Bennati ITA Franco Pellizotti ITA 2008 4 - Pizzo Calabro Catanzaro-Lungomare 183 Mark Cavendish GBR Franco Pellizotti ITA 2008 5 - Belvedere Marittimo Contursi Terme 203 Pavel Brutt RUS Franco Pellizotti ITA 2008 6 - Potenza Peschici 231.6 Matteo Priamo ITA Giovanni Visconti ITA 2008 7 - Vasto Pescocostanzo 180 Gabriele Bosisio ITA Giovanni Visconti ITA 2008 8 - Rivisondoli Tivoli 208 Riccardo Riccò ITA Giovanni Visconti ITA 2008 9 - Civitavecchia San Vincenzo 218 Daniele Bennati ITA Giovanni Visconti ITA 2008 10 i Pesaro Urbino 39.4 Marzio Bruseghin ITA Giovanni Visconti ITA 2008 11 - Urbania Cesena 199 Alessandro Bertolini ITA Giovanni Visconti ITA 2008 12 - Forlì Carpi 172 Daniele Bennati ITA Giovanni Visconti ITA 2008 13 - Modena Cittadella 177 Mark Cavendish GBR Giovanni Visconti ITA 2008 14 - Verona Alpe di Pampeago/Val di Fiemme 195 Emanuele Sella ITA Gabriele Bosisio ITA 2008 15 - Arabba Passo Fedaia/Marmolada 153 Emanuele Sella ITA Alberto Contador Velasco ESP 2008 16 i San Vigilio di Marebbe Plan de Corones 12.85 Franco Pellizotti ITA Alberto Contador Velasco ESP 2008 17 - Sondrio Locarno 146 André Greipel D Alberto Contador Velasco ESP 2008 18 - Mendrisio Varese 147 Jens Voigt D Alberto Contador Velasco ESP 2008 19 - Legnano Presolana/Monte Pora 238 Vasili Kiryienka BLR Alberto Contador Velasco ESP 2008 20 - Rovetta Tirano 224 Emanuele Sella ITA Alberto Contador Velasco ESP 2008 21 i Cesano Maderno Milano 28.5 Marco Pinotti ITA Alberto Contador Velasco ESP
  • Return to top ======================= 2009 1 Denis Menchov RUS 86 03.11" 2009 2 Danilo Di Luca ITA 0.41" 2009 3 Franco Pellizotti ITA 1.59" 2009 4 Carlos Sastre ESP 3.46" 2009 5 Ivan Basso ITA 3.59" 2009 6 Levi Leipheimer USA 5.28" 2009 7 Stefano Garzelli ITA 8.43" 2009 8 Michael Rogers AUS 10.01" 2009 9 Tadej Valjavec SLO 11.13" 2009 10 Marzio Bruseghin ITA 11.28" 2009 1 p Lido di Venezia 20.5 Columbia USA Mark Cavendish GBR 2009 2 - Jesolo Trieste 156 Allessandro Petacchi ITA Mark Cavendish GBR 2009 3 - Grado Valdobbiadene 198 Allessandro Petacchi ITA Allessandro Petacchi ITA 2009 4 - Padova San Martino di Castrozza 162 Danilo Di Luca ITA Thomas Lövkvist SWE 2009 5 - San Martino di Castrozza Alpe di Siusi 125 Denis Menchov RUS Danilo Di Luca ITA 2009 6 - Bressanone/Brixen Mayrhofen (Aut) 248 Michele Scarponi ITA Danilo Di Luca ITA 2009 7 - Innsbruck (Aut) Chiavenna 244 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR Danilo Di Luca ITA 2009 8 - Morbegno Bergamo 209 Kanstantsin Siutsou BLR Danilo Di Luca ITA 2009 9 - Milano Milan 165 Mark Cavendish GBR Danilo Di Luca ITA 2009 10 - Cuneo Pinerolo 262 Danilo Di Luca ITA Danilo Di Luca ITA 2009 11 - Torino Arenzano (Genova) 214 Mark Cavendish GBR Danilo Di Luca ITA 2009 12 i Sestri Levante Riomaggiore 61 Denis Menchov RUS Denis Menchov RUS 2009 13 - Lido di Camaiore Firenze 176 Mark Cavendish GBR Denis Menchov RUS 2009 14 - Campi Bisenzio Bologna (San Luca) 172 Simon Gerrans AUS Denis Menchov RUS 2009 15 - Forlì Faenza 161 Leonardo Bertagnolli ITA Denis Menchov RUS 2009 16 - Pergola Monte Petrano 237 Carlos Sastre ESP Denis Menchov RUS 2009 17 - Chieti Blockhaus 83 Franco Pellizotti ITA Denis Menchov RUS 2009 18 - Sulmona Benevento 182 Michele Scarponi ITA Denis Menchov RUS 2009 19 - Avellino Vesuvio 164 Carlos Sastre ESP Denis Menchov RUS 2009 20 - Napoli Anagni 203 Philippe Gilbert BEL Denis Menchov RUS 2009 21 i Rome Rome 14.4 Ignatas Konovalovas LTU Denis Menchov RUS

  • CVCC Home Page CVCC Home Page